17406 Krishna Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (03:55)

Train : 17406 Krishna ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S SL CC 3A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 60 halts Duration : 24h 30m

From : ADBDeparture : 20:45 To : TPTY Arrival : 21:15 +1 night Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1147 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kavali (KVZ)16:2716:292m 2964.399SCR2Pin- 524201, Andhra Pradesh
Charlapalli (CHZ)06:2106:221m 2423.876SCR2500051, Telangana
Ghanpur (GNP)07:4907:501m 2523.143SCR2Enq Ph ; 08711 220231, Telangana
Mahbubabad (MABD)09:2309:241m 2613.4108SCR1Pin- 506101; Tel- 08719 240038, Telangana
Garla (GLA)09:3509:361m 2633.117SCR1Pin- 507210, Telangana
Bona Kalu (BKL)10:4710:481m 2688.760SCR1Pin- 507204, Telangana
Madhira (MDR)11:0511:061m 2705.685SCR1Pin- 507203, Telangana
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)12:5513:0510m 2759.952SCR1Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Peddavadlapudi (PVD)13:1913:201m 2771.952SCR3Pin- 522302, Andhra Pradesh
Tenali Jn (TEL)13:4813:502m 2791.477SCR3Guntur District, Andhra Pradesh
Nidubrolu (NDO)14:1114:121m 2813.369SCR--Pin- 522124, Andhra Pradesh
Ammanabrolu (ANB)15:1415:151m 2883.543SCR--Pin- 523180, Andhra Pradesh
Bitragunta (BTTR)16:3916:401m 2980.843SCR2Pin- 524142, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)17:2817:302m 21015.124SCR3Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Bhongir (BG)06:4906:501m 2457.994SCR2Pin; 508116, Telangana
Yadadri (RAG)06:5406:551m 2464.177SCR2Pin :- 508116, Telangana
Aler (ALER)07:0807:091m 2480.767SCR2Pin; 508101, Telangana
Pembarti (PBP)07:1707:181m 2489.640SCR2Pin; 506201, Telangana
Jangaon (ZN)07:2607:271m 2495.077SCR2Pin; 506167, Telangana
Raghunathpalli (RGP)07:3607:371m 2506.583SCR2Pin; 506244, Telangana
Kazipet Jn (KZJ)08:1808:202m 2543.151SCR2, Telangana
Warangal (WL)08:3208:342m 2553.371SCR1Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Nekonda (NKD)08:5909:001m 2582.985SCR1Ph ; 08718 - 221290, Telangana
Kesamudram (KDM)09:1109:121m 2598.481SCR1Ph ; 08719 - 250360, Telangana
Dornakal Jn (DKJ)09:5309:541m 2637.955SCR2Pin- 506381, Telangana
Khammam (KMT)10:1910:201m 2660.862SCR1Phone; 08742-224541, Telangana
Errupalem (YP)11:1711:181m 2721.224SCR1Pin- 507201, Telangana
Kondapalli (KI)12:1912:201m 2745.724SCR2Pin- 521228, Andhra Pradesh
Duggirala (DIG)13:3113:321m 2781.537SCR--Pincode-522330, Andhra Pradesh
Tsunduru (TSR)13:5914:001m 2802.957SCR--Pin- 522318, Andhra Pradesh
Bapatla (BPP)14:3014:311m 2833.982SCR--Pin- 522101, Andhra Pradesh
Chirala (CLX)14:4214:431m 2849.058SCR--523157, Andhra Pradesh
Vetapalem (VTM)14:5114:521m 2856.776SCR1Pin- 523187, Andhra Pradesh
Chinnaganjam (CJM)15:0215:031m 2869.377SCR2Pin- 523135, Andhra Pradesh
Vedayapalem (VDE)17:4817:502m 21022.423SCR2Pin- 524004, Andhra Pradesh
Kinwat (KNVT)21:1921:201m 145.363SCR1Pin Code : 431804, Maharashtra
Bhokar (BOKR)23:0423:051m 1141.128SCR1Pin- 431801, Maharashtra
Umri (UMRI)00:3300:341m 2182.066SCR1Pin- 431807, Maharashtra
Dharmabad (DAB)01:0101:021m 2211.437SCR1Pin- 431809, Maharashtra
Nizamabad Jn (NZB)01:5502:005m 2250.665SCR1Pin- 503002, Telangana
Kamareddi (KMC)02:4802:502m 2302.755SCR1503111, Telangana
Bolarum (BMO)04:4904:501m 2397.825SCR1Pin- 500010, Telangana
Malkajgiri Jn (MJF)05:1405:151m 2407.97SCR2Tel- 040-27058035, Telangana
Secunderabad Jn (SC)05:4506:0520m 2411.444SCR6Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
Moula Ali (MLY)06:1306:141m 2417.256SCR1Pin- 500047, Telangana
Ongole (OGL)15:3615:382m 2898.469SCR3Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Tanguturu (TNR)15:5415:551m 2916.972SCR1Pincode-523274, Andhra Pradesh
Singarayakonda (SKM)16:0316:041m 2926.599SCR2Pin- 523101, Andhra Pradesh
Adilabad (ADB)20:45 10.080SCR1Pin- 504001, Telangana
Bodhadi Bujrug (BHBK)21:3421:351m 160.075SCR1Dist. Nanded 431810, Maharashtra
Sahasrakund (SHSK)21:5922:001m 189.947SCR1Pin- 431803, Maharashtra
Himayatnagar (HEM)22:1922:201m 1104.949SCR1Pin- 431802, Maharashtra
Mudkhed Jn (MUE)23:5000:0515m 1162.342SCR2Pin-431806, Maharashtra
Basar (BSX)01:1801:202m 2221.350SCR1Pin- 504101, Telangana
Akanapet (AKE)03:1903:201m 2329.465SCR1Pin-502115, Telangana
Mirzapalli (MZL)03:2903:301m 2339.244SCR1Pin-502248, Telangana
Venkatagiri (VKI)19:5920:001m 21089.277SCR2Pin- 524132, Andhra Pradesh
Sri Kalahasti (KHT)20:1920:201m 21113.770SCR1Chittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)20:4020:455m 21136.920SCR3Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati (TPTY)21:15 21146.7-SCR1Chittoor District - 517501, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)19:1319:152m 21053.536SCR3Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Vendodu (VDD)19:4719:481m 21072.790SCR--Pin- 524131, Andhra Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 17406 Krishna Express time table?

If you want to check 17406 Krishna Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Krishna Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 17406 timetable?

It is important to check 17406 Krishna Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Krishna Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Krishna Express?

Krishna Express train number is 17406.

What are the 17406 Krishna Express running days?

The 17406 Krishna Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Adilabad (ADB) and Tirupati (TPTY) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Krishna Express?

Class of travel available in Krishna Express is General, 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC Chair and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 17406 from the source station?

The 17406 departs from its source station Tirupati (TPTY) at 20:45.

How much distance does Krishna Express cover?

Krishna Express covers a total distance of 1147 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 17406 to reach the destination?

The 17406 takes 24h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 17406 Krishna Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 17406 Krishna Express reaches its destination station Tirupati at 21:15 +1 night.

How many stoppages 17406 has between Adilabad and Tirupati?

The 17406 Krishna Express has 61 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 17406 Krishna Express take to reach Tirupati Railway Station?

The 17406 Krishna Express Express reach on day 2 at 21:15 +1 night to the Tirupati Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Krishna Express usually arrives at ADB and TPTY?

Krishna Express arrives on platform number 2 at Adilabad (ADB) and platform number 2 at Tirupati (TPTY).

How many major stations 17406 Krishna Express crosses?

The 17406 Krishna Express passes by 61 major stations which are Kavali (KVZ), Charlapalli (CHZ), Ghanpur (GNP), Mahbubabad (MABD), Garla (GLA), Bona Kalu (BKL), Madhira (MDR), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Peddavadlapudi (PVD), Tenali Jn (TEL), Nidubrolu (NDO), Ammanabrolu (ANB), Bitragunta (BTTR), Nellore (NLR), Bhongir (BG), Yadadri (RAG), Aler (ALER), Pembarti (PBP), Jangaon (ZN), Raghunathpalli (RGP), Kazipet Jn (KZJ), Warangal (WL), Nekonda (NKD), Kesamudram (KDM), Dornakal Jn (DKJ), Khammam (KMT), Errupalem (YP), Kondapalli (KI), Duggirala (DIG), Tsunduru (TSR), Bapatla (BPP), Chirala (CLX), Vetapalem (VTM), Chinnaganjam (CJM), Vedayapalem (VDE), Kinwat (KNVT), Bhokar (BOKR), Umri (UMRI), Dharmabad (DAB), Nizamabad Jn (NZB), Kamareddi (KMC), Bolarum (BMO), Malkajgiri Jn (MJF), Secunderabad Jn (SC), Moula Ali (MLY), Ongole (OGL), Tanguturu (TNR), Singarayakonda (SKM), Adilabad (ADB), Bodhadi Bujrug (BHBK), Sahasrakund (SHSK), Himayatnagar (HEM), Mudkhed Jn (MUE), Basar (BSX), Akanapet (AKE), Mirzapalli (MZL), Venkatagiri (VKI), Sri Kalahasti (KHT), Renigunta Jn (RU), Tirupati (TPTY), Gudur Jn (GDR), Vendodu (VDD).