17319 Hubballi - Secunderabad Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (17:21)

Train : 17319 Hubballi - Secunderabad ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 20 halts Duration : 14h 55m

From : UBLDeparture : 20:50 To : SC Arrival : 11:45 +1 night Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 663 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)20:50 10.072SWR1Tel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Annigeri (NGR)21:1921:201m 135.034SWR--Dist. Dharwad, Karnataka
Gadag Jn (GDG)22:0022:1010m 157.659SWR1,2Gadag-582101, Karnataka
Hole Alur (HLAR)22:5923:001m 1106.139SWR2Gadag District, Karnataka
Badami (BDM)23:2923:301m 1125.263SWR1Bagalkot District, Karnataka
Bagalkot Jn (BGK)23:5523:572m 1151.648SWR--Bagalkot - 587101, Karnataka
Almatti (LMT)00:4100:421m 2186.663SWR--586201, Karnataka
Basavana Bagewadi Road (BSRX)00:5901:001m 2204.541SWR--Bagevadi, Karnataka
Vijayapura (BJP)02:0502:105m 2248.963SWR1Vijayapur-586104, Karnataka
Indi Road (IDR)02:5803:002m 2299.531SWR--Dist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
Hotgi Jn (HG)04:2504:305m 2343.438CR1Hotgi 413215, Maharashtra
Ganagapur Road (GUR)06:2306:252m 2414.638CR1Dist Gulbarga - 585213, Karnataka
Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG)07:0707:103m 2441.369CR--Kalaburagi - 585101, Karnataka
Shahabad (SDB)07:3307:352m 2467.931CR2Shahabad -585228, Karnataka
Wadi Jn (WADI)07:5508:005m 2478.138CR1Wadi - 585225, Karnataka
Chittapur (CT)08:2408:251m 2493.553SCR1Chitapur, Karnataka
Sedam (SEM)08:5008:511m 2515.559SCR2Sedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
Tandur (TDU)09:2509:261m 2548.765SCR1Pin- 501141, Telangana
Vikarabad Jn (VKB)10:0510:061m 2590.767SCR1Pin-501101, Telangana
Lingampalli (LPI)10:5010:511m 2639.746SCR2Tel- 040-23010651, Telangana
Begumpet (BMT)11:1511:161m 2657.910SCR2Tel; 040-27765898, Telangana
Secunderabad Jn (SC)11:45 2662.8-SCR2,3Secunderabad 500003, Telangana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 17319 Hubballi - Secunderabad Express time table?

If you want to check 17319 Hubballi - Secunderabad Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Hubballi - Secunderabad Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 17319 timetable?

It is important to check 17319 Hubballi - Secunderabad Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Hubballi - Secunderabad Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Hubballi - Secunderabad Express?

Hubballi - Secunderabad Express train number is 17319.

What are the 17319 Hubballi - Secunderabad Express running days?

The 17319 Hubballi - Secunderabad Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL) and Secunderabad Jn (SC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Hubballi - Secunderabad Express?

Class of travel available in Hubballi - Secunderabad Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 17319 from the source station?

The 17319 departs from its source station Secunderabad Jn (SC) at 20:50.

How much distance does Hubballi - Secunderabad Express cover?

Hubballi - Secunderabad Express covers a total distance of 663 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 17319 to reach the destination?

The 17319 takes 14h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 17319 Hubballi - Secunderabad Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 17319 Hubballi - Secunderabad Express reaches its destination station Secunderabad Jn at 11:45 +1 night.

How many stoppages 17319 has between SSS Hubballi Jn and Secunderabad Jn?

The 17319 Hubballi - Secunderabad Express has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 17319 Hubballi - Secunderabad Express take to reach Secunderabad Jn Railway Station?

The 17319 Hubballi - Secunderabad Express Express reach on day 2 at 11:45 +1 night to the Secunderabad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Hubballi - Secunderabad Express usually arrives at UBL and SC?

Hubballi - Secunderabad Express arrives on platform number 1 at SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL) and platform number 1 at Secunderabad Jn (SC).

How many major stations 17319 Hubballi - Secunderabad Express crosses?

The 17319 Hubballi - Secunderabad Express passes by 21 major stations which are SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL), Annigeri (NGR), Gadag Jn (GDG), Hole Alur (HLAR), Badami (BDM), Bagalkot Jn (BGK), Almatti (LMT), Basavana Bagewadi Road (BSRX), Vijayapura (BJP), Indi Road (IDR), Hotgi Jn (HG), Ganagapur Road (GUR), Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG), Shahabad (SDB), Wadi Jn (WADI), Chittapur (CT), Sedam (SEM), Tandur (TDU), Vikarabad Jn (VKB), Lingampalli (LPI), Begumpet (BMT), Secunderabad Jn (SC).