17316 Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Nov 07 2019 (07:18)

Train : 17316 Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express (PT)Dep Days: - - T - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 27 halts Duration : 29h 30m

From : VLNKDeparture : 23:45 To : VSG Arrival : 05:15 +2 nights Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1264 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Velankanni (VLNK)23:45 10.024SR2velankanni-611111, Tamil Nadu
Nagappattinam Jn (NGT)00:1000:155m 210.150SR1Nagapattinam - 611003, Tamil Nadu
Thiruvarur Jn (TVR)00:4300:452m 233.456SR1PIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
Thanjavur Jn (TJ)01:4301:452m 287.540SR2Thanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)03:0003:1010m 2137.263SR1Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Karur Jn (KRR)04:2304:252m 2213.537SR3Karur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)06:1006:2010m 2278.463SR2Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)07:1707:203m 2338.169SR5Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Bangarapet Jn (BWT)10:0510:105m 2527.064SWR3Pincode-563114, Karnataka
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)11:0311:052m 2583.421SWR3,4Bengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Banaswadi (BAND)11:2311:252m 2589.545SWR--Bengaluru - 560033, Karnataka
Chikka Banavara Jn (BAW)11:5011:522m 2608.344SWR--Bengaluru - 560090, Karnataka
Tumakuru (TK)13:0813:102m 2664.171SWR1Tumakuru - 572102, Karnataka
Tiptur (TTR)14:1014:111m 2734.945SWR--Tiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
Arsikere Jn (ASK)14:4514:505m 2760.463SWR--Arsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Birur Jn (RRB)15:3315:352m 2805.867SWR--Birur, Karnataka
Davangere (DVG)17:1817:202m 2920.543SWR--Davanagere, Karnataka
Harihar (HRR)17:3817:402m 2933.344SWR--Harihar, Karnataka
Ranibennur (RNR)18:1218:131m 2956.642SWR--Ranebennur, Karnataka
SMM Haveri (HVR)19:0019:022m 2989.244SWR--Haveri, Karnataka
SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)20:4521:0015m 21064.322SWR--Tel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Dharwad (DWR)21:5521:572m 21084.746SWR--Pin code : 580001, Karnataka
Alnavar Jn (LWR)22:4522:461m 21121.552SWR--Alnavar - 581103, Karnataka
Londa Jn (LD)23:2523:272m 21155.112SWR--Londa - 591301, Karnataka
Castle Rock (CLR)01:2501:3510m 31179.721SWR--Castlerock, Karnataka
Kulem (QLM)02:5002:555m 31205.937SWR2South Goa 403410, Goa
Kudchade (SVM)03:2503:261m 31224.323SWR1Curchorem 403706, Goa
Madgaon Jn (MAO)04:0504:105m 31239.223KR3Margao 403601, Goa
Vasco da Gama (VSG)05:15 31263.8-SWR2Vasco-Da-Gama 403802, Goa

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 17316 Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 17316 Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 17316 timetable?

It is important to check 17316 Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express (PT)?

Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express (PT) train number is 17316.

What are the 17316 Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express (PT) running days?

The 17316 Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express (PT) runs on Tue between Velankanni (VLNK) and Vasco da Gama (VSG) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 17316 from the source station?

The 17316 departs from its source station Vasco da Gama (VSG) at 23:45.

How much distance does Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express (PT) cover?

Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1264 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 17316 to reach the destination?

The 17316 takes 29h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 17316 Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 17316 Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express (PT) reaches its destination station Vasco da Gama at 05:15 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 17316 has between Velankanni and Vasco da Gama?

The 17316 Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express (PT) has 28 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 17316 Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express (PT) take to reach Vasco da Gama Railway Station?

The 17316 Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 05:15 +2 nights to the Vasco da Gama Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express (PT) usually arrives at VLNK and VSG?

Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express (PT) arrives on platform number 2 at Velankanni (VLNK) and platform number 2 at Vasco da Gama (VSG).

How many major stations 17316 Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express (PT) crosses?

The 17316 Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express (PT) passes by 28 major stations which are Velankanni (VLNK), Nagappattinam Jn (NGT), Thiruvarur Jn (TVR), Thanjavur Jn (TJ), Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ), Karur Jn (KRR), Erode Jn (ED), Salem Jn (SA), Bangarapet Jn (BWT), Krishnarajapuram (KJM), Banaswadi (BAND), Chikka Banavara Jn (BAW), Tumakuru (TK), Tiptur (TTR), Arsikere Jn (ASK), Birur Jn (RRB), Davangere (DVG), Harihar (HRR), Ranibennur (RNR), SMM Haveri (HVR), SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL), Dharwad (DWR), Alnavar Jn (LWR), Londa Jn (LD), Castle Rock (CLR), Kulem (QLM), Kudchade (SVM), Madgaon Jn (MAO), Vasco da Gama (VSG).