17311 MGR Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (01:57)

Train : 17311 MGR Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express (PT)Dep Days: - - - - - F -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 22 halts Duration : 22h 0m

From : MASDeparture : 15:00 To : VSG Arrival : 13:00 +1 night Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1029 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)15:00 10.070SR1Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)15:5816:002m 168.176SR1Pincode-631001, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)16:4816:502m 1129.063SR1Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)18:1018:155m 1213.571SR3Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Bangarapet Jn (BWT)19:1819:202m 1288.370SWR3Pincode-563114, Karnataka
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)20:0820:102m 1344.737SWR4Bengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Banaswadi (BAND)20:2020:222m 1350.912SWR--Bengaluru - 560033, Karnataka
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)21:3521:5520m 1365.556SWR5Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka
Tumakuru (TK)23:0323:052m 1429.371SWR--Tumakuru - 572102, Karnataka
Tiptur (TTR)00:0500:061m 2500.245SWR2Tiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
Arsikere Jn (ASK)00:4000:455m 2525.663SWR--Arsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Birur Jn (RRB)01:2801:302m 2571.070SWR--Birur, Karnataka
Davangere (DVG)03:0803:102m 2685.843SWR--Davanagere, Karnataka
Harihar (HRR)03:2803:302m 2698.658SWR--Harihar, Karnataka
Ranibennur (RNR)03:5403:551m 2721.967SWR--Ranebennur, Karnataka
SMM Haveri (HVR)04:2404:251m 2754.432SWR1Haveri, Karnataka
SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)06:4506:5510m 2829.664SWR4Tel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Dharwad (DWR)07:1407:151m 2850.051SWR1Pin code : 580001, Karnataka
Londa Jn (LD)08:3808:402m 2920.437SWR2Londa - 591301, Karnataka
Castle Rock (CLR)09:2009:3010m 2944.918SWR--Castlerock, Karnataka
Kulem (QLM)11:0011:055m 2971.238SWR2South Goa 403410, Goa
Kudchade (SVM)11:3411:351m 2989.645SWR1Curchorem 403706, Goa
Madgaon Jn (MAO)11:5512:005m 21004.525KR3Margao 403601, Goa
Vasco da Gama (VSG)13:00 21029.1-SWR2Vasco-Da-Gama 403802, Goa

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 17311 MGR Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 17311 MGR Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of MGR Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 17311 timetable?

It is important to check 17311 MGR Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check MGR Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express (PT)?

MGR Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express (PT) train number is 17311.

What are the 17311 MGR Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express (PT) running days?

The 17311 MGR Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express (PT) runs on Fri between MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) and Vasco da Gama (VSG) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in MGR Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in MGR Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 17311 from the source station?

The 17311 departs from its source station Vasco da Gama (VSG) at 15:00.

How much distance does MGR Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express (PT) cover?

MGR Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1029 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 17311 to reach the destination?

The 17311 takes 22h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 17311 MGR Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 17311 MGR Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express (PT) reaches its destination station Vasco da Gama at 13:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 17311 has between MGR Chennai Ctrl and Vasco da Gama?

The 17311 MGR Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express (PT) has 23 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 17311 MGR Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express (PT) take to reach Vasco da Gama Railway Station?

The 17311 MGR Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 13:00 +1 night to the Vasco da Gama Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which MGR Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express (PT) usually arrives at MAS and VSG?

MGR Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) and platform number 1 at Vasco da Gama (VSG).

How many major stations 17311 MGR Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express (PT) crosses?

The 17311 MGR Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express (PT) passes by 23 major stations which are MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS), Arakkonam Jn (AJJ), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Bangarapet Jn (BWT), Krishnarajapuram (KJM), Banaswadi (BAND), Yesvantpur Jn (YPR), Tumakuru (TK), Tiptur (TTR), Arsikere Jn (ASK), Birur Jn (RRB), Davangere (DVG), Harihar (HRR), Ranibennur (RNR), SMM Haveri (HVR), SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL), Dharwad (DWR), Londa Jn (LD), Castle Rock (CLR), Kulem (QLM), Kudchade (SVM), Madgaon Jn (MAO), Vasco da Gama (VSG).