17250 Kakinada Port - Renigunta Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 01 2020 (00:02)

Train : 17250 Kakinada Port - Renigunta ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 55 halts Duration : 13h 50m

From : COADeparture : 13:55 To : RU Arrival : 03:45 +1 night Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 590 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kakinada Port (COA)13:55 10.014SCR--East Godavari district, Andhra Pradesh
Kakinada Town Jn (CCT)14:0314:052m 11.841SCR1Pin- 533003, Andhra Pradesh
Samalkot Jn (SLO)14:2314:252m 114.267SCR3Pincode-533440. Telephone Number-0884 2328824, Andhra Pradesh
Medapadu (MPU)14:3314:341m 123.271SCR--Pin- 533434, Andhra Pradesh
Bikkavolu (BVL)14:4114:421m 131.466SCR1Pincode-533343, Andhra Pradesh
Balabhadrapuram (BBPM)14:4514:461m 134.7121SCR--Pin- 533343, Andhra Pradesh
Anaparti (APT)14:4914:501m 140.845SCR--Pin- 533342, Andhra Pradesh
Dwarapudi (DWP)14:5514:561m 144.560SCR--Pincode-533341, Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)15:1615:182m 164.439SCR1Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Kovvur (KVR)15:2915:301m 171.667SCR2Pin- 534350, Andhra Pradesh
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD)15:4315:452m 186.291SCR2Pincode-534301. Telephone Number-08813 210325, Andhra Pradesh
Tadepalligudem (TDD)15:5816:002m 1105.996SCR3Pincode-534101. Telephone Number-08818 226162, Andhra Pradesh
Chebrol (CEL)16:0916:101m 1120.278SCR3Pin- 534406, Andhra Pradesh
Pulla (PUA)16:1616:171m 1128.067SCR1Pin- 534401, Andhra Pradesh
Bhimadolu (BMD)16:2316:241m 1134.771SCR3Pin- 534425, Andhra Pradesh
Eluru (EE)16:4016:422m 1153.732SCR3Pincode-534005. Telephone Number-08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
Powerpet (PRH)16:4516:461m 1155.3102SCR2Pin- 534005, Andhra Pradesh
Nuzvid (NZD)16:5616:571m 1172.382SCR--Pin- 521110, Andhra Pradesh
Telaprolu (TOU)17:0417:051m 1181.961SCR--Pincode-521109, Andhra Pradesh
Mustabada (MBD)17:2317:252m 1200.39SCR--Pincode-521107, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)18:5519:0510m 1213.345SCR2,4Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Peddavadlapudi (PVD)19:2119:221m 1225.476SCR--Pin- 522302, Andhra Pradesh
Chiluvur (CLVR)19:2519:261m 1229.286SCR--Pin- 522302, Andhra Pradesh
Duggirala (DIG)19:3019:311m 1234.985SCR--Pincode-522330, Andhra Pradesh
Tenali Jn (TEL)19:3819:402m 1244.873SCR3Guntur District, Andhra Pradesh
Nidubrolu (NDO)19:5820:002m 1266.877SCR1Pin- 522124, Andhra Pradesh
Bapatla (BPP)20:1620:182m 1287.368SCR--Pin- 522101, Andhra Pradesh
Stuartpuram (SPF)20:2420:251m 1294.260SCR--Pin- 522317, Andhra Pradesh
Ipurupalem (IPPM)20:2920:301m 1298.263SCR--Pin- 523166, Andhra Pradesh
Chirala (CLX)20:3420:362m 1302.448SCR1,2523157, Andhra Pradesh
Jandrapeta (JAQ)20:4020:411m 1305.634SCR--Pin- 523165, Andhra Pradesh
Vetapalem (VTM)20:4920:501m 1310.166SCR1Pin- 523187, Andhra Pradesh
Kottapandillapalli (KPLL)20:5320:541m 1313.462SCR--Pin- 523184, Andhra Pradesh
Chinnaganjam (CJM)21:0321:041m 1322.778SCR--Pin- 523135, Andhra Pradesh
Uppugunduru (UGD)21:0921:101m 1329.265SCR--Pincode-523186, Andhra Pradesh
Ammanabrolu (ANB)21:1721:181m 1336.963SCR--Pin- 523180, Andhra Pradesh
Karavadi (KRV)21:2421:251m 1343.265SCR--Pin- 523182, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)21:3321:352m 1351.877SCR3Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Surareddipalem (SDM)21:4321:441m 1362.162SCR--Pin- 523272, Andhra Pradesh
Tanguturu (TNR)21:5221:531m 1370.382SCR--Pincode-523274, Andhra Pradesh
Singarayakonda (SKM)22:0022:011m 1379.973SCR2Pin- 523101, Andhra Pradesh
Ulavapadu (UPD)22:0922:101m 1389.693SCR--Pin- 523292, Andhra Pradesh
Tettu (TTU)22:1922:201m 1403.595SCR--Pin- 523291, Andhra Pradesh
Kavali (KVZ)22:2922:301m 1417.876SCR2Pin- 524201, Andhra Pradesh
Bitragunta (BTTR)22:4322:452m 1434.298SCR2Pin- 524142, Andhra Pradesh
Kodavaluru (KJJ)22:5923:001m 1457.064SCR--Pin- 524366, Andhra Pradesh
Padugupadu (PGU)23:0723:081m 1464.512SCR3Pin- 524137, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)23:2823:302m 1468.518SCR3Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)01:3801:402m 2506.949SCR3Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Kondagunta (KQA)01:5201:531m 2516.771SCR1Pin- 524101, Andhra Pradesh
Vendodu (VDD)02:0102:021m 2526.164SCR--Pin- 524131, Andhra Pradesh
Nidigallu (NDZ)02:1002:111m 2534.760SCR--Pin- 524404, Andhra Pradesh
Venkatagiri (VKI)02:1902:201m 2542.762SCR2Pin- 524132, Andhra Pradesh
Yellakaru (YLK)02:3202:331m 2555.061SCR1Pin- 517536, Andhra Pradesh
Sri Kalahasti (KHT)02:4502:461m 2567.158SCR1Chittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
Yerpedu (YPD)03:0003:011m 2580.613SCR--Pin- 517619, Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)03:45 2590.3-SCR--Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 17250 Kakinada Port - Renigunta Express time table?

If you want to check the 17250 Kakinada Port - Renigunta Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Kakinada Port - Renigunta Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 17250 timetable?

It is important to check 17250 Kakinada Port - Renigunta Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kakinada Port - Renigunta Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kakinada Port - Renigunta Express?

Kakinada Port - Renigunta Express train number is 17250.

What are the 17250 Kakinada Port - Renigunta Express running days?

The 17250 Kakinada Port - Renigunta Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kakinada Port (COA) and Renigunta Jn (RU) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kakinada Port - Renigunta Express?

Class of travel available in Kakinada Port - Renigunta Express is General, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 17250 from the source station?

The 17250 departs from its source station Renigunta Jn (RU) at 13:55.

How much distance does Kakinada Port - Renigunta Express cover?

Kakinada Port - Renigunta Express covers a total distance of 590 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 17250 to reach the destination?

The 17250 takes 13h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 17250 Kakinada Port - Renigunta Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 17250 Kakinada Port - Renigunta Express reaches its destination station Renigunta Jn at 03:45 +1 night.

How many stoppages 17250 has between Kakinada Port and Renigunta Jn?

The 17250 Kakinada Port - Renigunta Express has 56 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 17250 Kakinada Port - Renigunta Express take to reach Renigunta Jn Railway Station?

The 17250 Kakinada Port - Renigunta Express Express reach on day 2 at 03:45 +1 night to the Renigunta Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kakinada Port - Renigunta Express usually arrives at COA and RU?

Kakinada Port - Renigunta Express arrives on platform number -- at Kakinada Port (COA) and platform number -- at Renigunta Jn (RU).

How many major stations 17250 Kakinada Port - Renigunta Express crosses?

The 17250 Kakinada Port - Renigunta Express passes by 56 major stations which are Kakinada Port (COA), Kakinada Town Jn (CCT), Samalkot Jn (SLO), Medapadu (MPU), Bikkavolu (BVL), Balabhadrapuram (BBPM), Anaparti (APT), Dwarapudi (DWP), Rajahmundry (RJY), Kovvur (KVR), Nidadavolu Jn (NDD), Tadepalligudem (TDD), Chebrol (CEL), Pulla (PUA), Bhimadolu (BMD), Eluru (EE), Powerpet (PRH), Nuzvid (NZD), Telaprolu (TOU), Mustabada (MBD), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Peddavadlapudi (PVD), Chiluvur (CLVR), Duggirala (DIG), Tenali Jn (TEL), Nidubrolu (NDO), Bapatla (BPP), Stuartpuram (SPF), Ipurupalem (IPPM), Chirala (CLX), Jandrapeta (JAQ), Vetapalem (VTM), Kottapandillapalli (KPLL), Chinnaganjam (CJM), Uppugunduru (UGD), Ammanabrolu (ANB), Karavadi (KRV), Ongole (OGL), Surareddipalem (SDM), Tanguturu (TNR), Singarayakonda (SKM), Ulavapadu (UPD), Tettu (TTU), Kavali (KVZ), Bitragunta (BTTR), Kodavaluru (KJJ), Padugupadu (PGU), Nellore (NLR), Gudur Jn (GDR), Kondagunta (KQA), Vendodu (VDD), Nidigallu (NDZ), Venkatagiri (VKI), Yellakaru (YLK), Sri Kalahasti (KHT), Yerpedu (YPD), Renigunta Jn (RU).