17249 Renigunta - Kakinada Port Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 01 2020 (21:30)

Train : 17249 Renigunta - Kakinada Port ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 57 halts Duration : 13h 55m

From : RUDeparture : 22:20 To : COA Arrival : 12:15 +1 night Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 591 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Renigunta Jn (RU)22:20 10.053SCR2Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Yerpedu (YPD)22:3122:321m 19.767SCR--Pin- 517619, Andhra Pradesh
Sri Kalahasti (KHT)22:4422:451m 123.273SCR2Chittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
Yellakaru (YLK)22:5522:561m 135.467SCR1Pin- 517536, Andhra Pradesh
Venkatagiri (VKI)23:0723:081m 147.768SCR1Pin- 524132, Andhra Pradesh
Nidigallu (NDZ)23:1523:161m 155.686SCR--Pin- 524404, Andhra Pradesh
Vendodu (VDD)23:2223:231m 164.251SCR--Pin- 524131, Andhra Pradesh
Kondagunta (KQA)23:3423:351m 173.620SCR1Pin- 524101, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)00:0500:072m 283.473SCR2Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Venkatachalam (VKT)00:2500:272m 2105.290SCR1Pin- 524320., Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)00:3800:402m 2121.848SCR2Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Padugupadu (PGU)00:4500:472m 2125.8112SCR1Pin- 524137, Andhra Pradesh
Kodavaluru (KJJ)00:5100:532m 2133.381SCR--Pin- 524366, Andhra Pradesh
Bitragunta (BTTR)01:1001:155m 2156.176SCR1Pin- 524142, Andhra Pradesh
Kavali (KVZ)01:2801:302m 2172.694SCR3Pin- 524201, Andhra Pradesh
Ulavapadu (UPD)01:4801:502m 2200.773SCR--Pin- 523292, Andhra Pradesh
Singarayakonda (SKM)01:5802:002m 2210.472SCR1Pin- 523101, Andhra Pradesh
Tanguturu (TNR)02:0802:102m 2220.062SCR--Pincode-523274, Andhra Pradesh
Surareddipalem (SDM)02:1802:202m 2228.261SCR--Pin- 523272, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)02:3002:322m 2238.587SCR1Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Karavadi (KRV)02:3802:402m 2247.147SCR--Pin- 523182, Andhra Pradesh
Ammanabrolu (ANB)02:4802:502m 2253.466SCR--Pin- 523180, Andhra Pradesh
Raparla Halt (RPRL)02:5302:541m 2256.743SCR--Pin- 523180, Andhra Pradesh
Uppugunduru (UGD)03:0003:022m 2261.165SCR--Pincode-523186, Andhra Pradesh
Chinnaganjam (CJM)03:0803:102m 2267.665SCR--Pin- 523135, Andhra Pradesh
Kadavakuduru (KVDU)03:1403:151m 2271.960SCR--Pin- 523181, Andhra Pradesh
Kottapandillapalli (KPLL)03:2003:211m 2276.950SCR--Pin- 523184, Andhra Pradesh
Vetapalem (VTM)03:2503:272m 2280.290SCR2Pin- 523187, Andhra Pradesh
Jandrapeta (JAQ)03:3003:311m 2284.748SCR--Pin- 523165, Andhra Pradesh
Chirala (CLX)03:3503:372m 2287.985SCR--523157, Andhra Pradesh
Ipurupalem (IPPM)03:4003:411m 2292.130SCR--Pin- 523166, Andhra Pradesh
Stuartpuram (SPF)03:4903:501m 2296.151SCR--Pin- 522317, Andhra Pradesh
Bapatla (BPP)03:5804:002m 2303.049SCR--Pin- 522101, Andhra Pradesh
Machavaram (MCVM)04:1904:201m 2318.560SCR--Pin- 522315, Andhra Pradesh
Nidubrolu (NDO)04:2504:272m 2323.681SCR--Pin- 522124, Andhra Pradesh
Modukuru (MDKU)04:3204:331m 2330.444SCR--Pin- 522341, Andhra Pradesh
Tsunduru (TSR)04:3804:402m 2334.069SCR--Pin- 522318, Andhra Pradesh
Tenali Jn (TEL)04:5004:522m 2345.5117SCR4Guntur District, Andhra Pradesh
Chiluvur (CLVR)05:0005:011m 2361.146SCR--Pin- 522302, Andhra Pradesh
Peddavadlapudi (PVD)05:0605:071m 2365.08SCR--Pin- 522302, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)06:4006:5515m 2377.039SCR2Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Mustabada (MBD)07:1507:161m 2390.083SCR--Pincode-521107, Andhra Pradesh
Gannavaram (GWM)07:2107:221m 2396.970SCR--Pincode-521101, Andhra Pradesh
Nuzvid (NZD)07:4007:411m 2418.0128SCR--Pin- 521110, Andhra Pradesh
Powerpet (PRH)07:4907:501m 2435.010SCR1Pin- 534005, Andhra Pradesh
Eluru (EE)08:0008:022m 2436.6103SCR1,2Pincode-534005. Telephone Number-08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
Bhimadolu (BMD)08:1308:152m 2455.669SCR--Pin- 534425, Andhra Pradesh
Unguturu (VGT)08:3008:311m 2472.982SCR--West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
Badampudi (BPY)08:3508:361m 2478.490SCR--Pin- 534411, Andhra Pradesh
Tadepalligudem (TDD)08:4008:411m 2484.485SCR2Pincode-534101. Telephone Number-08818 226162, Andhra Pradesh
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD)08:5508:561m 2504.1125SCR--Pincode-534301. Telephone Number-08813 210325, Andhra Pradesh
Kovvur (KVR)09:0309:041m 2518.848SCR1Pin- 534350, Andhra Pradesh
Godavari (GVN)09:1009:111m 2523.526SCR--Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)09:1809:235m 2526.670SCR3Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Dwarapudi (DWP)09:4009:411m 2546.545SCR--Pincode-533341, Andhra Pradesh
Anaparti (APT)09:4609:471m 2550.251SCR--Pin- 533342, Andhra Pradesh
Samalkot Jn (SLO)10:1810:202m 2576.7149SCR2Pincode-533440. Telephone Number-0884 2328824, Andhra Pradesh
Kakinada Town Jn (CCT)10:2510:272m 2589.11SCR2Pin- 533003, Andhra Pradesh
Kakinada Port (COA)12:15 2590.9-SCR--East Godavari district, Andhra Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 17249 Renigunta - Kakinada Port Express time table?

If you want to check 17249 Renigunta - Kakinada Port Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Renigunta - Kakinada Port Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 17249 timetable?

It is important to check 17249 Renigunta - Kakinada Port Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Renigunta - Kakinada Port Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Renigunta - Kakinada Port Express?

Renigunta - Kakinada Port Express train number is 17249.

What are the 17249 Renigunta - Kakinada Port Express running days?

The 17249 Renigunta - Kakinada Port Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Renigunta Jn (RU) and Kakinada Port (COA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Renigunta - Kakinada Port Express?

Class of travel available in Renigunta - Kakinada Port Express is General, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 17249 from the source station?

The 17249 departs from its source station Kakinada Port (COA) at 22:20.

How much distance does Renigunta - Kakinada Port Express cover?

Renigunta - Kakinada Port Express covers a total distance of 591 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 17249 to reach the destination?

The 17249 takes 13h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 17249 Renigunta - Kakinada Port Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 17249 Renigunta - Kakinada Port Express reaches its destination station Kakinada Port at 12:15 +1 night.

How many stoppages 17249 has between Renigunta Jn and Kakinada Port?

The 17249 Renigunta - Kakinada Port Express has 58 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 17249 Renigunta - Kakinada Port Express take to reach Kakinada Port Railway Station?

The 17249 Renigunta - Kakinada Port Express Express reach on day 2 at 12:15 +1 night to the Kakinada Port Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Renigunta - Kakinada Port Express usually arrives at RU and COA?

Renigunta - Kakinada Port Express arrives on platform number 2 at Renigunta Jn (RU) and platform number 2 at Kakinada Port (COA).

How many major stations 17249 Renigunta - Kakinada Port Express crosses?

The 17249 Renigunta - Kakinada Port Express passes by 58 major stations which are Renigunta Jn (RU), Yerpedu (YPD), Sri Kalahasti (KHT), Yellakaru (YLK), Venkatagiri (VKI), Nidigallu (NDZ), Vendodu (VDD), Kondagunta (KQA), Gudur Jn (GDR), Venkatachalam (VKT), Nellore (NLR), Padugupadu (PGU), Kodavaluru (KJJ), Bitragunta (BTTR), Kavali (KVZ), Ulavapadu (UPD), Singarayakonda (SKM), Tanguturu (TNR), Surareddipalem (SDM), Ongole (OGL), Karavadi (KRV), Ammanabrolu (ANB), Raparla Halt (RPRL), Uppugunduru (UGD), Chinnaganjam (CJM), Kadavakuduru (KVDU), Kottapandillapalli (KPLL), Vetapalem (VTM), Jandrapeta (JAQ), Chirala (CLX), Ipurupalem (IPPM), Stuartpuram (SPF), Bapatla (BPP), Machavaram (MCVM), Nidubrolu (NDO), Modukuru (MDKU), Tsunduru (TSR), Tenali Jn (TEL), Chiluvur (CLVR), Peddavadlapudi (PVD), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Mustabada (MBD), Gannavaram (GWM), Nuzvid (NZD), Powerpet (PRH), Eluru (EE), Bhimadolu (BMD), Unguturu (VGT), Badampudi (BPY), Tadepalligudem (TDD), Nidadavolu Jn (NDD), Kovvur (KVR), Godavari (GVN), Rajahmundry (RJY), Dwarapudi (DWP), Anaparti (APT), Samalkot Jn (SLO), Kakinada Town Jn (CCT), Kakinada Port (COA).