17246 Dharmavaram - Machilipatnam Link Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (19:56)

Train : 17246 Dharmavaram - Machilipatnam Link ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 26 halts Duration : 15h 15m

From : DMMDeparture : 13:15 To : MTM Arrival : 04:30 +1 night Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 737 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)Dec 30 1899 1:15PM 1088SCR5Dharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
Mudigubba (MGB)Dec 30 1899 1:39PMDec 30 1899 1:40PM1m 135.181SCRMudigubba, Andhra Pradesh
Kadiri (KRY)Dec 30 1899 2:04PMDec 30 1899 2:05PM1m 167.593SCR1AP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
Mulakala Cheruvu (MCU)Dec 30 1899 2:29PMDec 30 1899 2:30PM1m 1104.883SCR1Mulakalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
Madanapalle Road (MPL)Dec 30 1899 2:59PMDec 30 1899 3:00PM1m 1144.951SCR1Near C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
Vayalpad (VLD)Dec 30 1899 3:09PMDec 30 1899 3:10PM1m 1152.663SCR1Vayalpadu, Andhra Pradesh
Kalikiri (KCI)Dec 30 1899 3:29PMDec 30 1899 3:30PM1m 1172.661SCR1Punganur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
Piler (PIL)Dec 30 1899 3:44PMDec 30 1899 3:45PM1m 1186.926SCR1pileru, Andhra Pradesh
Pakala Jn (PAK)Dec 30 1899 5:18PMDec 30 1899 5:20PM2m 1227.728SCR3Kavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati (TPTY)Dec 30 1899 6:50PMDec 30 1899 6:55PM5m 1269.624SCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)Dec 30 1899 7:20PMDec 30 1899 7:25PM5m 1279.458SCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Sri Kalahasti (KHT)Dec 30 1899 7:49PMDec 30 1899 7:50PM1m 1302.661SCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
Venkatagiri (VKI)Dec 30 1899 8:14PMDec 30 1899 8:15PM1m 132771SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Vendodu (VDD)Dec 30 1899 8:29PMDec 30 1899 8:30PM1m 1343.635SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)Dec 30 1899 9:03PMDec 30 1899 9:05PM2m 1362.885SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)Dec 30 1899 9:32PMDec 30 1899 9:33PM1m 1401.174SCR2SPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Kavali (KVZ)Dec 30 1899 10:14PMDec 30 1899 10:15PM1m 1451.981SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)Dec 30 1899 11:04PMDec 30 1899 11:05PM1m 1517.867SCR1Prakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
Chirala (CLX)Dec 30 1899 11:49PMDec 30 1899 11:50PM1m 1567.365SCR3Prakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
Bapatla (BPP)Dec 30 1899 12:04AMDec 30 1899 12:05AM1m 2582.346SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
Tenali Jn (TEL)Dec 30 1899 1:00AMDec 30 1899 1:02AM2m 2624.957SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)Dec 30 1899 1:35AMDec 30 1899 1:50AM15m 2656.458SCRVijayawada 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Gudivada Jn (GDV)Dec 30 1899 2:35AMDec 30 1899 2:50AM15m 2699.974SCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Gudlavalleru (GVL)Dec 30 1899 2:59AMDec 30 1899 3:00AM1m 271151SCR1Krishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Kavutaram (KVM)Dec 30 1899 3:04AMDec 30 1899 3:05AM1m 2714.530SCR1Krishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Pedana (PAV)Dec 30 1899 3:29AMDec 30 1899 3:30AM1m 2726.488SCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Chilakalapudi (CLU)Dec 30 1899 3:34AMDec 30 1899 3:35AM1m 2732.35SCR1Krishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Machilipatnam (MTM)Dec 30 1899 4:30AM 2736.8SCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Gudivada Jn (GDV)Dec 30 1899 2:35AMDec 30 1899 2:50AM15m 2699.9125SCR1Krishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Kaikaluru (KKLR)Dec 30 1899 3:04AMDec 30 1899 3:05AM1m 272977SCR1Kaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
Akividu (AKVD)Dec 30 1899 3:18AMDec 30 1899 3:20AM2m 2745.846SCR1Coast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
Bhimavaram Town (BVRT)Dec 30 1899 3:43AMDec 30 1899 3:45AM2m 2763.57SCR1Bhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
Bhimavaram Jn (BVRM)Dec 30 1899 4:03AMDec 30 1899 4:05AM2m 2765.542SCR3Bhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
Viravasaram (VVM)Dec 30 1899 4:20AMDec 30 1899 4:22AM2m 2776.1101SCR1Palakollu, Andhra Pradesh
Palakollu (PKO)Dec 30 1899 4:28AMDec 30 1899 4:30AM2m 2786.213SCR1Palakollu, Andhra Pradesh
Narasapur (NS)Dec 30 1899 5:10AM 2795.1SCR1Narsapur, Andhra Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 17246 Dharmavaram - Machilipatnam Link Express time table?

If you want to check the 17246 Dharmavaram - Machilipatnam Link Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Dharmavaram - Machilipatnam Link Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 17246 timetable?

It is important to check 17246 Dharmavaram - Machilipatnam Link Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Dharmavaram - Machilipatnam Link Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Dharmavaram - Machilipatnam Link Express?

Dharmavaram - Machilipatnam Link Express train number is 17246.

What are the 17246 Dharmavaram - Machilipatnam Link Express running days?

The 17246 Dharmavaram - Machilipatnam Link Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) and Machilipatnam (MTM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Dharmavaram - Machilipatnam Link Express?

Class of travel available in Dharmavaram - Machilipatnam Link Express is General, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 17246 from the source station?

The 17246 departs from its source station Machilipatnam (MTM) at 13:15.

How much distance does Dharmavaram - Machilipatnam Link Express cover?

Dharmavaram - Machilipatnam Link Express covers a total distance of 737 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 17246 to reach the destination?

The 17246 takes 15h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 17246 Dharmavaram - Machilipatnam Link Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 17246 Dharmavaram - Machilipatnam Link Express reaches its destination station Machilipatnam at 04:30 +1 night.

How many stoppages 17246 has between Dharmavaram Jn and Machilipatnam?

The 17246 Dharmavaram - Machilipatnam Link Express has 35 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 17246 Dharmavaram - Machilipatnam Link Express take to reach Machilipatnam Railway Station?

The 17246 Dharmavaram - Machilipatnam Link Express Express reach on day 2 at 04:30 +1 night to the Machilipatnam Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Dharmavaram - Machilipatnam Link Express usually arrives at DMM and MTM?

Dharmavaram - Machilipatnam Link Express arrives on platform number 5 at Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) and platform number 1 at Machilipatnam (MTM).

How many major stations 17246 Dharmavaram - Machilipatnam Link Express crosses?

The 17246 Dharmavaram - Machilipatnam Link Express passes by 35 major stations which are Dharmavaram Jn (DMM), Mudigubba (MGB), Kadiri (KRY), Mulakala Cheruvu (MCU), Madanapalle Road (MPL), Vayalpad (VLD), Kalikiri (KCI), Piler (PIL), Pakala Jn (PAK), Tirupati (TPTY), Renigunta Jn (RU), Sri Kalahasti (KHT), Venkatagiri (VKI), Vendodu (VDD), Gudur Jn (GDR), Nellore (NLR), Kavali (KVZ), Ongole (OGL), Chirala (CLX), Bapatla (BPP), Tenali Jn (TEL), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Gudivada Jn (GDV), Gudlavalleru (GVL), Kavutaram (KVM), Pedana (PAV), Chilakalapudi (CLU), Machilipatnam (MTM), Gudivada Jn (GDV), Kaikaluru (KKLR), Akividu (AKVD), Bhimavaram Town (BVRT), Bhimavaram Jn (BVRM), Viravasaram (VVM), Palakollu (PKO), Narasapur (NS).