17242 Nidadavolu - Narsapur Express (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (21:15)

Train : 17242 Nidadavolu - Narsapur Express (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 6 halts Duration : 2h 0m

From : NDDDeparture : 12:10 To : NS Arrival : 14:10 Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 76 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD)12:10 10.060SCR--Pincode-534301. Telephone Number-08813 210325, Andhra Pradesh
Tanuku (TNKU)12:2712:292m 117.0-SCR--131, Andhra Pradesh
Attili (AL)12:3212:331m 127.538SCR1West Godavari District- 534134, Andhra Pradesh
Manchili (MCLE)12:3612:371m 129.333SCR1Pin- 534134, Andhra Pradesh
Bhimavaram Jn (BVRM)13:0813:102m 146.645SCR--West Godavari District - 534202, Andhra Pradesh
Viravasaram (VVM)13:2413:251m 157.261SCR1Pin- 534247, Andhra Pradesh
Palakollu (PKO)13:3513:372m 167.316SCR--Pincode-534260, Andhra Pradesh
Narasapur (NS)14:10 176.2-SCR--West Godavari District - 534275, Andhra Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 17242 Nidadavolu - Narsapur Express (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 17242 Nidadavolu - Narsapur Express (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Nidadavolu - Narsapur Express (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 17242 timetable?

It is important to check 17242 Nidadavolu - Narsapur Express (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Nidadavolu - Narsapur Express (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Nidadavolu - Narsapur Express (UnReserved)?

Nidadavolu - Narsapur Express (UnReserved) train number is 17242.

What are the 17242 Nidadavolu - Narsapur Express (UnReserved) running days?

The 17242 Nidadavolu - Narsapur Express (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) and Narasapur (NS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Nidadavolu - Narsapur Express (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Nidadavolu - Narsapur Express (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 17242 from the source station?

The 17242 departs from its source station Narasapur (NS) at 12:10.

How much distance does Nidadavolu - Narsapur Express (UnReserved) cover?

Nidadavolu - Narsapur Express (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 76 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 17242 to reach the destination?

The 17242 takes 2h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 17242 Nidadavolu - Narsapur Express (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 17242 Nidadavolu - Narsapur Express (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Narasapur at 14:10 .

How many stoppages 17242 has between Nidadavolu Jn and Narasapur?

The 17242 Nidadavolu - Narsapur Express (UnReserved) has 7 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 17242 Nidadavolu - Narsapur Express (UnReserved) take to reach Narasapur Railway Station?

The 17242 Nidadavolu - Narsapur Express (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 14:10 to the Narasapur Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Nidadavolu - Narsapur Express (UnReserved) usually arrives at NDD and NS?

Nidadavolu - Narsapur Express (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) and platform number -- at Narasapur (NS).

How many major stations 17242 Nidadavolu - Narsapur Express (UnReserved) crosses?

The 17242 Nidadavolu - Narsapur Express (UnReserved) passes by 7 major stations which are Nidadavolu Jn (NDD), Tanuku (TNKU), Attili (AL), Manchili (MCLE), Bhimavaram Jn (BVRM), Viravasaram (VVM), Palakollu (PKO), Narasapur (NS).