17226 Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (12:28)

Train : 17226 Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 24 halts Duration : 15h 45m

From : UBLDeparture : 13:30 To : BZA Arrival : 05:15 +1 night Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 691 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Hubballi Jn (UBL)Dec 30 1899 1:30PM 1072SWR3Tel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Annigeri (NGR)Dec 30 1899 1:59PMDec 30 1899 2:00PM1m 13548SWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
Gadag Jn (GDG)Dec 30 1899 2:28PMDec 30 1899 2:30PM2m 157.663SWR1Gadag-582101, Karnataka
Koppal (KBL)Dec 30 1899 3:25PMDec 30 1899 3:26PM1m 111560SWR1Koppal, Karnataka
Munirabad (MRB)Dec 30 1899 3:48PMDec 30 1899 3:50PM2m 1136.836SWR1Koppal Dist.-583234, Karnataka
Hosapete Jn (HPT)Dec 30 1899 4:00PMDec 30 1899 4:05PM5m 1142.950SWR1Ballari District, Karnataka
Toranagallu Jn (TNGL)Dec 30 1899 4:44PMDec 30 1899 4:45PM1m 1175.241SWR3Ballari Dist., Karnataka
Ballari Jn (BAY)Dec 30 1899 5:33PMDec 30 1899 5:35PM2m 1207.760SWR2Ballari - 583101, Karnataka
Guntakal Jn (GTL)Dec 30 1899 6:25PMDec 30 1899 6:35PM10m 1257.744SCR6Guntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
Maddikera (MKR)Dec 30 1899 6:51PMDec 30 1899 6:52PM1m 1269.469SCR1Pin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
Pendekallu Jn (PDL)Dec 30 1899 7:19PMDec 30 1899 7:20PM1m 1300.432SCR1Kurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
Dhone Jn (DHNE)Dec 30 1899 8:08PMDec 30 1899 8:10PM2m 1326.374SCR2Kurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
Betamcherla (BMH)Dec 30 1899 8:39PMDec 30 1899 8:40PM1m 1362.157SCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
Bugganipalli Cement Nagar (BEY)Dec 30 1899 8:47PMDec 30 1899 8:48PM1m 1368.738SCR1Kurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
Nandyal Jn (NDL)Dec 30 1899 9:40PMDec 30 1899 9:45PM5m 140254SCR1Phone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
Diguvametta (DMT)Dec 30 1899 10:32PMDec 30 1899 10:33PM1m 1443.926SCR1Prakasham District, Andhra Pradesh
Giddalur (GID)Dec 30 1899 11:00PMDec 30 1899 11:01PM1m 1455.447SCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
Cumbum (CBM)Dec 30 1899 11:44PMDec 30 1899 11:45PM1m 148951SCR1Phone no: 08406-232466, Andhra Pradesh
Tarlupadu (TLU)Dec 30 1899 12:01AMDec 30 1899 12:02AM1m 2502.644SCR1Phone Number : 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
Markapur Road (MRK)Dec 30 1899 12:19AMDec 30 1899 12:20AM1m 251551SCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
Donakonda (DKD)Dec 30 1899 12:48AMDec 30 1899 12:49AM1m 253952SCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
Kurichedu (KCD)Dec 30 1899 1:04AMDec 30 1899 1:05AM1m 2551.961SCR1523304, Andhra Pradesh
Vinukonda (VKN)Dec 30 1899 1:29AMDec 30 1899 1:30AM1m 2576.564SCR1Vinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
Narasaraopet (NRT)Dec 30 1899 2:05AMDec 30 1899 2:06AM1m 2613.834SCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
Guntur Jn (GNT)Dec 30 1899 3:25AMDec 30 1899 3:35AM10m 265919SCR1Guntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)Dec 30 1899 5:15AM 2690.9SCR4Vijayawada 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal Jn (GTL)Dec 30 1899 6:25PMDec 30 1899 10:10PM225m 1257.750SCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
Kurnool City (KRNT)Dec 30 1899 12:28AMDec 30 1899 12:30AM2m 2380.452SCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
Gadwal Jn (GWD)Dec 30 1899 1:34AMDec 30 1899 1:35AM1m 2435.860SCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
Mahbubnagar (MBNR)Dec 30 1899 2:50AMDec 30 1899 2:52AM2m 251162SCR2Mahbubnagar, Telangana
Shadnagar (SHNR)Dec 30 1899 3:44AMDec 30 1899 3:45AM1m 256541SCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
Kacheguda (KCG)Dec 30 1899 5:00AM 2616.8SCR3Tel;040-27568624, Telangana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 17226 Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 17226 Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 17226 timetable?

It is important to check 17226 Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express (PT)?

Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express (PT) train number is 17226.

What are the 17226 Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express (PT) running days?

The 17226 Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL) and Vijayawada Jn (BZA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 17226 from the source station?

The 17226 departs from its source station Vijayawada Jn (BZA) at 13:30.

How much distance does Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express (PT) cover?

Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express (PT) covers a total distance of 691 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 17226 to reach the destination?

The 17226 takes 15h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 17226 Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 17226 Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express (PT) reaches its destination station Vijayawada Jn at 05:15 +1 night.

How many stoppages 17226 has between SSS Hubballi Jn and Vijayawada Jn?

The 17226 Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express (PT) has 31 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 17226 Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express (PT) take to reach Vijayawada Jn Railway Station?

The 17226 Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 05:15 +1 night to the Vijayawada Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express (PT) usually arrives at UBL and BZA?

Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express (PT) arrives on platform number 3 at SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL) and platform number 3 at Vijayawada Jn (BZA).

How many major stations 17226 Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express (PT) crosses?

The 17226 Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express (PT) passes by 31 major stations which are Hubballi Jn (UBL), Annigeri (NGR), Gadag Jn (GDG), Koppal (KBL), Munirabad (MRB), Hosapete Jn (HPT), Toranagallu Jn (TNGL), Ballari Jn (BAY), Guntakal Jn (GTL), Maddikera (MKR), Pendekallu Jn (PDL), Dhone Jn (DHNE), Betamcherla (BMH), Bugganipalli Cement Nagar (BEY), Nandyal Jn (NDL), Diguvametta (DMT), Giddalur (GID), Cumbum (CBM), Tarlupadu (TLU), Markapur Road (MRK), Donakonda (DKD), Kurichedu (KCD), Vinukonda (VKN), Narasaraopet (NRT), Guntur Jn (GNT), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Guntakal Jn (GTL), Kurnool City (KRNT), Gadwal Jn (GWD), Mahbubnagar (MBNR), Shadnagar (SHNR), Kacheguda (KCG).