17225 Vijayawada - Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (12:25)

Train : 17225 Vijayawada - Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 24 halts Duration : 15h 40m

From : BZADeparture : 19:45 To : UBL Arrival : 11:25 +1 night Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 691 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)19:45 10.038SCR4Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Guntur Jn (GNT)20:3520:4510m 131.954SCR4Guntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Narasaraopet (NRT)21:3521:361m 177.280SCR2Ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
Vinukonda (VKN)22:0422:051m 1114.561SCR1Pin- 522647, Andhra Pradesh
Kurichedu (KCD)22:2922:301m 1139.052SCR1523304, Andhra Pradesh
Donakonda (DKD)22:4522:461m 1151.963SCR--Phone;08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
Markapur Road (MRK)23:0923:101m 1175.953SCR1Ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
Tarlupadu (TLU)23:2423:251m 1188.358SCR1Phone Number ; 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
Cumbum (CBM)23:3923:401m 1201.970SCR1Phone no; 08406-232466, Andhra Pradesh
Giddalur (GID)00:0900:101m 2235.536SCR--Ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
Diguvametta (DMT)00:2900:301m 2247.019SCR1Pin- 523367, Andhra Pradesh
Nandyal Jn (NDL)02:4002:455m 2289.059SCR--Phone Number ; 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
Bugganipalli Cement Nagar (BEY)03:1903:201m 2322.344SCR1Pin- 518176, Andhra Pradesh
Betamcherla (BMH)03:2903:301m 2328.972SCR1Pin- 518206, Andhra Pradesh
Dhone Jn (DHNE)04:0004:055m 2364.782SCR1Pincode-518222, Andhra Pradesh
Pendekallu Jn (PDL)04:2404:251m 2390.655SCR--Pin- 518468, Andhra Pradesh
Maddikera (MKR)04:5905:001m 2421.523SCR--Pin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal Jn (GTL)05:3005:4010m 2433.243SCR3, Andhra Pradesh
Ballari Jn (BAY)06:5006:522m 2483.253SWR1Ballari - 583101, Karnataka
Toranagallu Jn (TNGL)07:2907:301m 2515.840SWR2,3Ballari Dist., Karnataka
Hosapete Jn (HPT)08:1808:202m 2548.126SWR1Vijayanagara District, Karnataka
Munirabad (MRB)08:3408:351m 2554.169SWR1Koppal Dist.-583234, Karnataka
Koppal (KBL)08:5408:551m 2576.047SWR1Koppal, Karnataka
Gadag Jn (GDG)10:0810:102m 2633.397SWR1Gadag-582101, Karnataka
Annigeri (NGR)10:2410:251m 2655.935SWR--Dist. Dharwad, Karnataka
SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)11:25 2690.9-SWR2Tel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 17225 Vijayawada - Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 17225 Vijayawada - Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Vijayawada - Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 17225 timetable?

It is important to check 17225 Vijayawada - Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Vijayawada - Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Vijayawada - Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT)?

Vijayawada - Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) train number is 17225.

What are the 17225 Vijayawada - Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) running days?

The 17225 Vijayawada - Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Vijayawada Jn (BZA) and SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Vijayawada - Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Vijayawada - Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) is AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 17225 from the source station?

The 17225 departs from its source station SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL) at 19:45.

How much distance does Vijayawada - Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) cover?

Vijayawada - Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) covers a total distance of 691 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 17225 to reach the destination?

The 17225 takes 15h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 17225 Vijayawada - Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 17225 Vijayawada - Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) reaches its destination station SSS Hubballi Jn at 11:25 +1 night.

How many stoppages 17225 has between Vijayawada Jn and SSS Hubballi Jn?

The 17225 Vijayawada - Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) has 25 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 17225 Vijayawada - Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) take to reach SSS Hubballi Jn Railway Station?

The 17225 Vijayawada - Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 11:25 +1 night to the SSS Hubballi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Vijayawada - Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) usually arrives at BZA and UBL?

Vijayawada - Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) arrives on platform number 4 at Vijayawada Jn (BZA) and platform number 4 at SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL).

How many major stations 17225 Vijayawada - Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) crosses?

The 17225 Vijayawada - Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) passes by 25 major stations which are Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Guntur Jn (GNT), Narasaraopet (NRT), Vinukonda (VKN), Kurichedu (KCD), Donakonda (DKD), Markapur Road (MRK), Tarlupadu (TLU), Cumbum (CBM), Giddalur (GID), Diguvametta (DMT), Nandyal Jn (NDL), Bugganipalli Cement Nagar (BEY), Betamcherla (BMH), Dhone Jn (DHNE), Pendekallu Jn (PDL), Maddikera (MKR), Guntakal Jn (GTL), Ballari Jn (BAY), Toranagallu Jn (TNGL), Hosapete Jn (HPT), Munirabad (MRB), Koppal (KBL), Gadag Jn (GDG), Annigeri (NGR), SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL).