17213 Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Sep 04 2019 (14:45)

Train : 17213 Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal)Dep Days: - M T W T - S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 20 halts Duration : 21h 40m

From : NSDeparture : 10:50 To : NSL Arrival : 08:30 +1 night Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1084 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Narasapur (NS)10:50 10.067SCR1West Godavari District - 534275, Andhra Pradesh
Palakollu (PKO)10:5811:002m 18.9101SCR1Pincode-534260, Andhra Pradesh
Viravasaram (VVM)11:0611:082m 119.063SCR1Pin- 534247, Andhra Pradesh
Bhimavaram Town (BVRT)11:2011:222m 131.659SCR1West Godavari district - 534201, Andhra Pradesh
Akividu (AKVD)11:4011:422m 149.363SCR1Pin- 534235, Andhra Pradesh
Kaikaluru (KKLR)11:5812:002m 166.140SCR1Pin- 521333, Andhra Pradesh
Gudivada Jn (GDV)12:4412:451m 195.237SCR1Pincode-521301, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)13:5514:1015m 1138.781SCR5Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Khammam (KMT)15:2315:252m 1237.967SCR2Phone; 08742-224541, Telangana
Warangal (WL)17:0117:032m 1345.438SCR2Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Kazipet Jn (KZJ)17:1917:201m 1355.546SCR--, Telangana
Secunderabad Jn (SC)20:1020:2010m 1487.262SCR5,9Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
Kamareddi (KMC)22:0522:061m 1595.955SCR1503111, Telangana
Nizamabad Jn (NZB)23:0323:052m 1648.044SCR--Pin- 503002, Telangana
Basar (BSX)23:4523:461m 1677.341SCR1Pin- 504101, Telangana
Mudkhed Jn (MUE)01:1301:152m 2736.358SCR--Pin-431806, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)01:3801:402m 2758.742SCR--Pin - 431601, Maharashtra
Purna Jn (PAU)02:2302:252m 2789.136SCR1,2Pin- 431511, Maharashtra
Parbhani Jn (PBN)03:1303:152m 2817.667SCR1Parbhani 431401, Maharashtra
Jalna (J)04:5805:002m 2932.044SCR2Pin- 431213, Maharashtra
Aurangabad (AWB)06:2506:305m 2994.744SCR3Pin- 431005, Maharashtra
Nagarsol (NSL)08:30 21083.5-SCR1Pincode-423403, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 17213 Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) time table?

If you want to check the 17213 Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 17213 timetable?

It is important to check 17213 Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal)?

Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) train number is 17213.

What are the 17213 Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) running days?

The 17213 Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu and Sat between Narasapur (NS) and Nagarsol (NSL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal)?

Class of travel available in Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 17213 from the source station?

The 17213 departs from its source station Nagarsol (NSL) at 10:50.

How much distance does Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) cover?

Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) covers a total distance of 1084 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 17213 to reach the destination?

The 17213 takes 21h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 17213 Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) and at what time does it arrive?

The 17213 Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) reaches its destination station Nagarsol at 08:30 +1 night.

How many stoppages 17213 has between Narasapur and Nagarsol?

The 17213 Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 17213 Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) take to reach Nagarsol Railway Station?

The 17213 Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) Express reach on day 2 at 08:30 +1 night to the Nagarsol Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) usually arrives at NS and NSL?

Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) arrives on platform number 1 at Narasapur (NS) and platform number 1 at Nagarsol (NSL).

How many major stations 17213 Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) crosses?

The 17213 Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) passes by 21 major stations which are Narasapur (NS), Palakollu (PKO), Viravasaram (VVM), Bhimavaram Town (BVRT), Akividu (AKVD), Kaikaluru (KKLR), Gudivada Jn (GDV), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Khammam (KMT), Warangal (WL), Kazipet Jn (KZJ), Secunderabad Jn (SC), Kamareddi (KMC), Nizamabad Jn (NZB), Basar (BSX), Mudkhed Jn (MUE), Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED), Purna Jn (PAU), Parbhani Jn (PBN), Jalna (J), Aurangabad (AWB), Nagarsol (NSL).