17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 10 2020 (16:39)

Train : 17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT)Dep Days: - - T - - - -

Class: SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 30 halts Duration : 22h 53m

From : BZADeparture : 10:25 To : SNSI Arrival : 09:18 +1 night Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1126 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)10:25 10.060SCR6Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)10:25 10.060SCR6Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Madhira (MDR)11:1911:201m 154.3103SCR2Pin- 507203, Telangana
Madhira (MDR)11:1911:201m 154.3103SCR2Pin- 507203, Telangana
Khammam (KMT)11:4611:482m 199.147SCR2Phone; 08742-224541, Telangana
Khammam (KMT)11:4611:482m 199.147SCR2Phone; 08742-224541, Telangana
Dornakal Jn (DKJ)12:1712:181m 1122.087SCR2Pin- 506381, Telangana
Dornakal Jn (DKJ)12:1712:181m 1122.087SCR2Pin- 506381, Telangana
Mahbubabad (MABD)12:3512:361m 1146.567SCR2Pin- 506101; Tel- 08719 240038, Telangana
Mahbubabad (MABD)12:3512:361m 1146.567SCR2Pin- 506101; Tel- 08719 240038, Telangana
Warangal (WL)13:3013:322m 1206.634SCR2Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Warangal (WL)13:3013:322m 1206.634SCR2Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Kazipet Jn (KZJ)13:5013:522m 1216.852SCR3, Telangana
Kazipet Jn (KZJ)13:5013:522m 1216.852SCR3, Telangana
Secunderabad Jn (SC)16:2516:4015m 1348.517SCR6Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
Secunderabad Jn (SC)16:2516:4015m 1348.517SCR6Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
Begumpet (BMT)16:5716:581m 1353.433SCR2Tel; 040-27765898, Telangana
Begumpet (BMT)16:5716:581m 1353.433SCR2Tel; 040-27765898, Telangana
Lingampalli (LPI)17:3117:321m 1371.656SCR1Tel- 040-23010651, Telangana
Lingampalli (LPI)17:3117:321m 1371.656SCR1Tel- 040-23010651, Telangana
Shankarpalli (SKP)17:5417:551m 1392.285SCR2Pin- 501203, Telangana
Shankarpalli (SKP)17:5417:551m 1392.285SCR2Pin- 501203, Telangana
Vikarabad Jn (VKB)18:1518:205m 1420.666SCR2Pin-501101, Telangana
Vikarabad Jn (VKB)18:1518:205m 1420.666SCR2Pin-501101, Telangana
Zahirabad (ZB)19:1419:151m 1480.143SCR1Dist. Medak, Telangana
Zahirabad (ZB)19:1419:151m 1480.143SCR1Dist. Medak, Telangana
Bidar (BIDR)19:5920:001m 1511.890SCR1Bidar, Karnataka
Bidar (BIDR)19:5920:001m 1511.890SCR1Bidar, Karnataka
Bhalki (BHLK)20:2520:261m 1549.249SCR1Bhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
Bhalki (BHLK)20:2520:261m 1549.249SCR1Bhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
Udgir (UDGR)21:1921:201m 1592.558SCR1Dist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
Udgir (UDGR)21:1921:201m 1592.558SCR1Dist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
Latur Road Jn (LTRR)21:5421:551m 1625.334SCR2Latur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
Latur Road Jn (LTRR)21:5421:551m 1625.334SCR2Latur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
Parli Vaijnath (PRLI)23:4500:1833m 1688.484SCR1District - Beed, Maharashtra
Parli Vaijnath (PRLI)23:4500:1833m 1688.484SCR1District - Beed, Maharashtra
Gangakher (GNH)00:3900:401m 2718.052SCR1State Highway 217, Maharashtra
Gangakher (GNH)00:3900:401m 2718.052SCR1State Highway 217, Maharashtra
Parbhani Jn (PBN)01:2001:3010m 2752.369SCR2Parbhani 431401, Maharashtra
Parbhani Jn (PBN)01:2001:3010m 2752.369SCR2Parbhani 431401, Maharashtra
Manwath Road (MVO)01:5401:551m 2779.964SCR1Pin- 431505, Maharashtra
Manwath Road (MVO)01:5401:551m 2779.964SCR1Pin- 431505, Maharashtra
Selu (SELU)02:0902:101m 2794.848SCR1Pin- 431503, Maharashtra
Selu (SELU)02:0902:101m 2794.848SCR1Pin- 431503, Maharashtra
Partur (PTU)02:4402:451m 2822.167SCR1Pin- 431501, Maharashtra
Partur (PTU)02:4402:451m 2822.167SCR1Pin- 431501, Maharashtra
Jalna (J)03:2503:272m 2866.843SCR1Pin- 431213, Maharashtra
Jalna (J)03:2503:272m 2866.843SCR1Pin- 431213, Maharashtra
Aurangabad (AWB)04:5505:005m 2929.570SCR3Pin- 431005, Maharashtra
Aurangabad (AWB)04:5505:005m 2929.570SCR3Pin- 431005, Maharashtra
Lasur (LSR)05:2905:301m 2963.256SCR1Pin Code; 423702., Maharashtra
Lasur (LSR)05:2905:301m 2963.256SCR1Pin Code; 423702., Maharashtra
Rotegaon (RGO)05:5906:001m 2990.242SCR1Dist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
Rotegaon (RGO)05:5906:001m 2990.242SCR1Dist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
Nagarsol (NSL)06:4006:455m 21018.315SCR1Pincode-423403, Maharashtra
Nagarsol (NSL)06:4006:455m 21018.315SCR1Pincode-423403, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)07:2507:305m 21042.953CR5Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)07:2507:305m 21042.953CR5Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Kopargaon (KPG)08:1808:202m 21085.158CR2Kopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
Kopargaon (KPG)08:1808:202m 21085.158CR2Kopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
Puntamba Jn (PB)08:4508:472m 21109.432CR1Puntambe, Maharashtra
Puntamba Jn (PB)08:4508:472m 21109.432CR1Puntambe, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI)09:18 21125.9-CR1Shirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI)09:18 21125.9-CR1Shirdi 423109, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 17208 timetable?

It is important to check 17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT)?

Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) train number is 17208.

What are the 17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) running days?

The 17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) runs on Tue between Vijayawada Jn (BZA) and Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) is Sleeper, General, AC 3-tier, Sleeper, AC 2-tier, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 17208 from the source station?

The 17208 departs from its source station Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI) at 10:25.

How much distance does Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) cover?

Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1126 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 17208 to reach the destination?

The 17208 takes 22h 53m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) reaches its destination station Sainagar Shirdi Trm at 09:18 +1 night.

How many stoppages 17208 has between Vijayawada Jn and Sainagar Shirdi Trm?

The 17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) has 63 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) take to reach Sainagar Shirdi Trm Railway Station?

The 17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 09:18 +1 night to the Sainagar Shirdi Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) usually arrives at BZA and SNSI?

Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) arrives on platform number 6 at Vijayawada Jn (BZA) and platform number 6 at Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI).

How many major stations 17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) crosses?

The 17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) passes by 63 major stations which are Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Madhira (MDR), Madhira (MDR), Khammam (KMT), Khammam (KMT), Dornakal Jn (DKJ), Dornakal Jn (DKJ), Mahbubabad (MABD), Mahbubabad (MABD), Warangal (WL), Warangal (WL), Kazipet Jn (KZJ), Kazipet Jn (KZJ), Secunderabad Jn (SC), Secunderabad Jn (SC), Begumpet (BMT), Begumpet (BMT), Lingampalli (LPI), Lingampalli (LPI), Shankarpalli (SKP), Shankarpalli (SKP), Vikarabad Jn (VKB), Vikarabad Jn (VKB), Zahirabad (ZB), Zahirabad (ZB), Bidar (BIDR), Bidar (BIDR), Bhalki (BHLK), Bhalki (BHLK), Udgir (UDGR), Udgir (UDGR), Latur Road Jn (LTRR), Latur Road Jn (LTRR), Parli Vaijnath (PRLI), Parli Vaijnath (PRLI), Gangakher (GNH), Gangakher (GNH), Parbhani Jn (PBN), Parbhani Jn (PBN), Manwath Road (MVO), Manwath Road (MVO), Selu (SELU), Selu (SELU), Partur (PTU), Partur (PTU), Jalna (J), Jalna (J), Aurangabad (AWB), Aurangabad (AWB), Lasur (LSR), Lasur (LSR), Rotegaon (RGO), Rotegaon (RGO), Nagarsol (NSL), Nagarsol (NSL), Manmad Jn (MMR), Manmad Jn (MMR), Kopargaon (KPG), Kopargaon (KPG), Puntamba Jn (PB), Puntamba Jn (PB), Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI), Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI).