17207 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 10 2020 (16:36)

Train : 17207 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express (PT)Dep Days: - - - W - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 30 halts Duration : 22h 5m

From : SNSIDeparture : 17:10 To : BZA Arrival : 15:15 +1 night Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1126 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Partur (PTU)22:2022:211m 1303.986SCR1Pin- 431501, Maharashtra
Lasur (LSR)20:1120:121m 1162.861SCR1Pin Code; 423702., Maharashtra
Aurangabad (AWB)20:4520:505m 1196.571SCR2Pin- 431005, Maharashtra
Manwath Road (MVO)22:5422:551m 1346.033SCR1Pin- 431505, Maharashtra
Parbhani Jn (PBN)23:4523:5510m 1373.661SCR2Parbhani 431401, Maharashtra
Puntamba Jn (PB)17:2617:282m 116.673CR2Puntambe, Maharashtra
Rotegaon (RGO)19:4919:501m 1135.777SCR1Dist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
Jalna (J)21:4321:452m 1259.277SCR1,2Pin- 431213, Maharashtra
Selu (SELU)22:4022:411m 1331.269SCR1Pin- 431503, Maharashtra
Bhalki (BHLK)04:3104:321m 2576.762SCR1Bhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
Zahirabad (ZB)05:3905:401m 2645.949SCR1Dist. Medak, Telangana
Vikarabad Jn (VKB)06:5306:552m 2705.371SCR1Pin-501101, Telangana
Parli Vaijnath (PRLI)01:4501:5510m 2437.549SCR--District - Beed, Maharashtra
Latur Road Jn (LTRR)03:1203:131m 2500.653SCR1Latur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
Udgir (UDGR)03:5003:511m 2533.565SCR1Dist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
Bidar (BIDR)05:0805:102m 2614.166SCR--Bidar, Karnataka
Shankarpalli (SKP)07:1907:201m 2733.743SCR1Pin- 501203, Telangana
Lingampalli (LPI)07:4907:501m 2754.432SCR2Tel- 040-23010651, Telangana
Begumpet (BMT)08:2408:251m 2772.68SCR1Tel; 040-27765898, Telangana
Secunderabad Jn (SC)09:0009:2020m 2777.467SCR1Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
Kazipet Jn (KZJ)11:1811:202m 2909.131SCR--, Telangana
Warangal (WL)11:4011:422m 2919.377SCR1Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Mahbubabad (MABD)12:2912:301m 2979.474SCR1Pin- 506101; Tel- 08719 240038, Telangana
Khammam (KMT)13:0513:072m 21026.864SCR1Phone; 08742-224541, Telangana
Madhira (MDR)13:4913:501m 21071.638SCR1Pin- 507203, Telangana
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)15:15 21125.9-SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Manmad Jn (MMR)18:5018:555m 183.141CR5Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Nagarsol (NSL)19:2519:305m 1107.789SCR1Pincode-423403, Maharashtra
Gangakher (GNH)00:2900:301m 2408.024SCR1State Highway 217, Maharashtra
Dornakal Jn (DKJ)12:5012:511m 21004.098SCR2Pin- 506381, Telangana
Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI)17:10 10.062CR1Shirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Kopargaon (KPG)17:4817:502m 140.842CR1Kopargaon 423601, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 17207 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 17207 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 17207 timetable?

It is important to check 17207 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express (PT)?

Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express (PT) train number is 17207.

What are the 17207 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express (PT) running days?

The 17207 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express (PT) runs on Wed between Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI) and Vijayawada Jn (BZA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 17207 from the source station?

The 17207 departs from its source station Vijayawada Jn (BZA) at 17:10.

How much distance does Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express (PT) cover?

Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1126 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 17207 to reach the destination?

The 17207 takes 22h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 17207 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 17207 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express (PT) reaches its destination station Vijayawada Jn at 15:15 +1 night.

How many stoppages 17207 has between Sainagar Shirdi Trm and Vijayawada Jn?

The 17207 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express (PT) has 31 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 17207 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express (PT) take to reach Vijayawada Jn Railway Station?

The 17207 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express (PT) Express reach on day 1 at 15:15 +1 night to the Vijayawada Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express (PT) usually arrives at SNSI and BZA?

Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI) and platform number 1 at Vijayawada Jn (BZA).

How many major stations 17207 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express (PT) crosses?

The 17207 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express (PT) passes by 31 major stations which are Partur (PTU), Lasur (LSR), Aurangabad (AWB), Manwath Road (MVO), Parbhani Jn (PBN), Puntamba Jn (PB), Rotegaon (RGO), Jalna (J), Selu (SELU), Bhalki (BHLK), Zahirabad (ZB), Vikarabad Jn (VKB), Parli Vaijnath (PRLI), Latur Road Jn (LTRR), Udgir (UDGR), Bidar (BIDR), Shankarpalli (SKP), Lingampalli (LPI), Begumpet (BMT), Secunderabad Jn (SC), Kazipet Jn (KZJ), Warangal (WL), Mahbubabad (MABD), Khammam (KMT), Madhira (MDR), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Manmad Jn (MMR), Nagarsol (NSL), Gangakher (GNH), Dornakal Jn (DKJ), Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI), Kopargaon (KPG).