17205 Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 10 2020 (16:43)

Train : 17205 Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express (PT)Dep Days: S - T - T - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 37 halts Duration : 27h 25m

From : SNSIDeparture : 17:10 To : COA Arrival : 20:35 +1 night Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1340 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Lasur (LSR)20:1120:121m 1162.861SCR1Pin Code; 423702., Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI)17:10 10.062CR1Shirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Jalna (J)21:4321:452m 1259.277SCR1Pin- 431213, Maharashtra
Nagarsol (NSL)19:2519:305m 1107.789SCR1Pincode-423403, Maharashtra
Manwath Road (MVO)22:5422:551m 1346.033SCR1Pin- 431505, Maharashtra
Latur Road Jn (LTRR)03:1203:131m 2500.653SCR1Latur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
Udgir (UDGR)03:5003:511m 2533.565SCR1Dist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
Zahirabad (ZB)05:3905:401m 2645.947SCR1Dist. Medak, Telangana
Shankarpalli (SKP)07:1807:202m 2733.744SCR1Pin- 501203, Telangana
Aurangabad (AWB)20:4520:505m 1196.571SCR2Pin- 431005, Maharashtra
Partur (PTU)22:2022:211m 1303.986SCR1Pin- 431501, Maharashtra
Selu (SELU)22:4022:411m 1331.269SCR1Pin- 431503, Maharashtra
Begumpet (BMT)08:2308:252m 2772.68SCR1Tel; 040-27765898, Telangana
Secunderabad Jn (SC)09:0009:2020m 2777.467SCR6Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
Kazipet Jn (KZJ)11:1811:202m 2909.131SCR3, Telangana
Puntamba Jn (PB)17:2617:282m 116.673CR1Puntambe, Maharashtra
Kopargaon (KPG)17:4817:502m 140.842CR1Kopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
Parbhani Jn (PBN)23:4523:5510m 1373.661SCR2Parbhani 431401, Maharashtra
Gangakher (GNH)00:2900:301m 2408.024SCR1State Highway 217, Maharashtra
Parli Vaijnath (PRLI)01:4501:5510m 2437.549SCR--District - Beed, Maharashtra
Bhalki (BHLK)04:3104:321m 2576.762SCR1Bhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
Bidar (BIDR)05:0805:102m 2614.166SCR--Bidar, Karnataka
Vikarabad Jn (VKB)06:5606:582m 2705.385SCR1Pin-501101, Telangana
Lingampalli (LPI)07:4807:502m 2754.433SCR2Tel- 040-23010651, Telangana
Madhira (MDR)13:4913:501m 21071.643SCR1Pin- 507203, Telangana
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)15:0515:2520m 21125.973SCR5Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Eluru (EE)16:1416:151m 21185.699SCR2Pincode-534005. Telephone Number-08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
Tadepalligudem (TDD)16:4416:451m 21233.362SCR2Pincode-534101. Telephone Number-08818 226162, Andhra Pradesh
Manmad Jn (MMR)18:5018:555m 183.141CR5Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Rotegaon (RGO)19:4919:501m 1135.777SCR1Dist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
Warangal (WL)11:4011:422m 2919.377SCR1Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Mahbubabad (MABD)12:2912:301m 2979.474SCR1Pin- 506101; Tel- 08719 240038, Telangana
Dornakal Jn (DKJ)12:5012:511m 21004.098SCR2Pin- 506381, Telangana
Khammam (KMT)13:0513:072m 21026.864SCR1Phone; 08742-224541, Telangana
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD)17:0417:051m 21253.134SCR1Pincode-534301. Telephone Number-08813 210325, Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)17:4517:472m 21275.559SCR3Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Samalkot Jn (SLO)18:3818:402m 21325.619SCR1Pincode-533440. Telephone Number-0884 2328824, Andhra Pradesh
Kakinada Town Jn (CCT)19:2019:255m 21338.12SCR1Pin- 533003, Andhra Pradesh
Kakinada Port (COA)20:35 21339.9-SCR--East Godavari district, Andhra Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 17205 Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 17205 Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 17205 timetable?

It is important to check 17205 Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express (PT)?

Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express (PT) train number is 17205.

What are the 17205 Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express (PT) running days?

The 17205 Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express (PT) runs on Sun, Tue and Thu between Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI) and Kakinada Port (COA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 17205 from the source station?

The 17205 departs from its source station Kakinada Port (COA) at 17:10.

How much distance does Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express (PT) cover?

Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1340 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 17205 to reach the destination?

The 17205 takes 27h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 17205 Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 17205 Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express (PT) reaches its destination station Kakinada Port at 20:35 +1 night.

How many stoppages 17205 has between Sainagar Shirdi Trm and Kakinada Port?

The 17205 Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express (PT) has 38 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 17205 Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express (PT) take to reach Kakinada Port Railway Station?

The 17205 Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 20:35 +1 night to the Kakinada Port Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express (PT) usually arrives at SNSI and COA?

Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI) and platform number 1 at Kakinada Port (COA).

How many major stations 17205 Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express (PT) crosses?

The 17205 Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express (PT) passes by 38 major stations which are Lasur (LSR), Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI), Jalna (J), Nagarsol (NSL), Manwath Road (MVO), Latur Road Jn (LTRR), Udgir (UDGR), Zahirabad (ZB), Shankarpalli (SKP), Aurangabad (AWB), Partur (PTU), Selu (SELU), Begumpet (BMT), Secunderabad Jn (SC), Kazipet Jn (KZJ), Puntamba Jn (PB), Kopargaon (KPG), Parbhani Jn (PBN), Gangakher (GNH), Parli Vaijnath (PRLI), Bhalki (BHLK), Bidar (BIDR), Vikarabad Jn (VKB), Lingampalli (LPI), Madhira (MDR), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Eluru (EE), Tadepalligudem (TDD), Manmad Jn (MMR), Rotegaon (RGO), Warangal (WL), Mahbubabad (MABD), Dornakal Jn (DKJ), Khammam (KMT), Nidadavolu Jn (NDD), Rajahmundry (RJY), Samalkot Jn (SLO), Kakinada Town Jn (CCT), Kakinada Port (COA).