17021 Hyderabad - Vasco-Da-Gama weekly Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 21 2020 (10:28)

Train : 17021 Hyderabad - Vasco-Da-Gama weekly ExpressDep Days: - - - - T - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 23 halts Duration : 20h 0m

From : HYBDeparture : 09:15 To : VSG Arrival : 05:15 +1 night Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 833 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)09:15 10.016SCR3Hyderabad-500001, Telangana
Secunderabad Jn (SC)09:5009:555m 19.317SCR9Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
Kacheguda (KCG)10:2010:222m 116.472SCR2Tel- 040-27568624, Telangana
Shadnagar (SHNR)11:0511:061m 168.262SCR1,2Pin- 509216, Telangana
Mahbubnagar (MBNR)11:5812:002m 1122.375SCR1Pin- 509001, Telangana
Gadwal Jn (GWD)13:0013:011m 1197.546SCR--Pin- 509125, Telangana
Kurnool City (KRNT)14:1314:152m 1252.941SCR--Kurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
Dhone Jn (DHNE)15:3515:405m 1307.041SCR--Pincode-518222, Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal Jn (GTL)17:2017:4020m 1375.540SCR--, Andhra Pradesh
Ballari Jn (BAY)18:5519:005m 1425.551SWR1Ballari - 583101, Karnataka
Toranagallu Jn (TNGL)19:3819:402m 1458.049SWR--Ballari Dist., Karnataka
Hosapete Jn (HPT)20:2020:255m 1490.440SWR1Vijayanagara District, Karnataka
Munirabad (MRB)20:3420:351m 1496.457SWR--Koppal Dist.-583234, Karnataka
Koppal (KBL)20:5821:002m 1518.378SWR1Koppal, Karnataka
Gadag Jn (GDG)21:4421:462m 1575.657SWR1,2Gadag-582101, Karnataka
Annigeri (NGR)22:1022:111m 1598.254SWR--Dist. Dharwad, Karnataka
SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)22:5023:0010m 1633.249SWR--Tel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Dharwad (DWR)23:2523:272m 1653.663SWR--Pin code : 580001, Karnataka
Alnavar Jn (LWR)00:0200:031m 2690.463SWR--Alnavar - 581103, Karnataka
Londa Jn (LD)00:3500:372m 2724.031SWR--Londa - 591301, Karnataka
Castle Rock (CLR)01:2501:3510m 2748.621SWR--Castlerock, Karnataka
Kulem (QLM)02:5002:555m 2774.837SWR--South Goa 403410, Goa
Kudchade (SVM)03:2503:261m 2793.218SWR1Curchorem 403706, Goa
Madgaon Jn (MAO)04:1504:205m 2808.127KR3Margao 403601, Goa
Vasco da Gama (VSG)05:15 2832.7-SWR--Vasco-Da-Gama 403802, Goa

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 17021 Hyderabad - Vasco-Da-Gama weekly Express time table?

If you want to check 17021 Hyderabad - Vasco-Da-Gama weekly Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Hyderabad - Vasco-Da-Gama weekly Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 17021 timetable?

It is important to check 17021 Hyderabad - Vasco-Da-Gama weekly Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Hyderabad - Vasco-Da-Gama weekly Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Hyderabad - Vasco-Da-Gama weekly Express?

Hyderabad - Vasco-Da-Gama weekly Express train number is 17021.

What are the 17021 Hyderabad - Vasco-Da-Gama weekly Express running days?

The 17021 Hyderabad - Vasco-Da-Gama weekly Express runs on Thu between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) and Vasco da Gama (VSG) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Hyderabad - Vasco-Da-Gama weekly Express?

Class of travel available in Hyderabad - Vasco-Da-Gama weekly Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 17021 from the source station?

The 17021 departs from its source station Vasco da Gama (VSG) at 09:15.

How much distance does Hyderabad - Vasco-Da-Gama weekly Express cover?

Hyderabad - Vasco-Da-Gama weekly Express covers a total distance of 833 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 17021 to reach the destination?

The 17021 takes 20h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 17021 Hyderabad - Vasco-Da-Gama weekly Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 17021 Hyderabad - Vasco-Da-Gama weekly Express reaches its destination station Vasco da Gama at 05:15 +1 night.

How many stoppages 17021 has between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Vasco da Gama?

The 17021 Hyderabad - Vasco-Da-Gama weekly Express has 24 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 17021 Hyderabad - Vasco-Da-Gama weekly Express take to reach Vasco da Gama Railway Station?

The 17021 Hyderabad - Vasco-Da-Gama weekly Express Express reach on day 2 at 05:15 +1 night to the Vasco da Gama Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Hyderabad - Vasco-Da-Gama weekly Express usually arrives at HYB and VSG?

Hyderabad - Vasco-Da-Gama weekly Express arrives on platform number 3 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) and platform number 3 at Vasco da Gama (VSG).

How many major stations 17021 Hyderabad - Vasco-Da-Gama weekly Express crosses?

The 17021 Hyderabad - Vasco-Da-Gama weekly Express passes by 24 major stations which are Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB), Secunderabad Jn (SC), Kacheguda (KCG), Shadnagar (SHNR), Mahbubnagar (MBNR), Gadwal Jn (GWD), Kurnool City (KRNT), Dhone Jn (DHNE), Guntakal Jn (GTL), Ballari Jn (BAY), Toranagallu Jn (TNGL), Hosapete Jn (HPT), Munirabad (MRB), Koppal (KBL), Gadag Jn (GDG), Annigeri (NGR), SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL), Dharwad (DWR), Alnavar Jn (LWR), Londa Jn (LD), Castle Rock (CLR), Kulem (QLM), Kudchade (SVM), Madgaon Jn (MAO), Vasco da Gama (VSG).