17014 Hyderabad - Pune Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: May 12 2020 (13:07)

Train : 17014 Hyderabad - Pune ExpressDep Days: S - T - - F -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 13 halts Duration : 14h 30m

From : HYBDeparture : 22:45 To : PUNE Arrival : 13:15 +1 night Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 647 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)22:45 10.035SCR4Hyderabad-500001, Telangana
Begumpet (BMT)22:5522:572m 15.855SCR2Tel; 040-27765898, Telangana
Udgir (UDGR)03:3403:351m 2244.920SCR1Dist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
Barsi Town (BTW)08:2808:302m 2425.834CR1Barshi, Maharashtra
Kurduwadi Jn (KWV)09:3509:405m 2463.152CR4Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Daund Jn (DD)11:4511:505m 2571.353CR5New Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)13:15 2646.7-CR3Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Latur Road Jn (LTRR)05:1305:152m 2277.827SCR1Latur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
Latur (LUR)06:2706:325m 2310.761CR1Latur, Maharashtra
Osmanabad (UMD)07:5007:555m 2389.865CR1Osmanabad, Maharashtra
Lingampalli (LPI)23:1723:181m 124.063SCR1Tel- 040-23010651, Telangana
Vikarabad Jn (VKB)00:0500:072m 273.058SCR1Pin-501101, Telangana
Zahirabad (ZB)01:0901:101m 2132.535SCR1Dist. Medak, Telangana
Bidar (BIDR)02:0502:105m 2164.361SCR1Bidar, Karnataka
Bhalki (BHLK)02:4702:481m 2201.756SCR1Bhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 17014 Hyderabad - Pune Express time table?

If you want to check 17014 Hyderabad - Pune Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Hyderabad - Pune Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 17014 timetable?

It is important to check 17014 Hyderabad - Pune Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Hyderabad - Pune Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Hyderabad - Pune Express?

Hyderabad - Pune Express train number is 17014.

What are the 17014 Hyderabad - Pune Express running days?

The 17014 Hyderabad - Pune Express runs on Sun, Tue and Fri between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) and Pune Jn (PUNE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Hyderabad - Pune Express?

Class of travel available in Hyderabad - Pune Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 17014 from the source station?

The 17014 departs from its source station Pune Jn (PUNE) at 22:45.

How much distance does Hyderabad - Pune Express cover?

Hyderabad - Pune Express covers a total distance of 647 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 17014 to reach the destination?

The 17014 takes 14h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 17014 Hyderabad - Pune Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 17014 Hyderabad - Pune Express reaches its destination station Pune Jn at 13:15 +1 night.

How many stoppages 17014 has between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Pune Jn?

The 17014 Hyderabad - Pune Express has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 17014 Hyderabad - Pune Express take to reach Pune Jn Railway Station?

The 17014 Hyderabad - Pune Express Express reach on day 2 at 13:15 +1 night to the Pune Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Hyderabad - Pune Express usually arrives at HYB and PUNE?

Hyderabad - Pune Express arrives on platform number 4 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) and platform number 4 at Pune Jn (PUNE).

How many major stations 17014 Hyderabad - Pune Express crosses?

The 17014 Hyderabad - Pune Express passes by 14 major stations which are Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB), Begumpet (BMT), Udgir (UDGR), Barsi Town (BTW), Kurduwadi Jn (KWV), Daund Jn (DD), Pune Jn (PUNE), Latur Road Jn (LTRR), Latur (LUR), Osmanabad (UMD), Lingampalli (LPI), Vikarabad Jn (VKB), Zahirabad (ZB), Bidar (BIDR), Bhalki (BHLK).