17012 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (19:42)

Train : 17012 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 18 halts Duration : 5h 45m

From : SKZRDeparture : 12:00 To : SC Arrival : 17:45 Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 297 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)12:00 10.096SCR3Tel- 08738-238717, Telangana
Asifabad Road (ASAF)12:0912:101m 114.4103SCR2Pin- 504292, Telangana
Rechni Road (RECH)12:1812:191m 128.279SCR--Pin- 504274, Telangana
Bellampalli (BPA)12:2712:281m 138.762SCR2Tel- 08735 223298, Telangana
Mandamari (MMZ)12:3712:381m 148.146SCR2Pin- 504231, Telangana
Ravindrakhani (RVKH)12:4312:441m 151.978SCR1Pin- 504301, Telangana
Manchiryal (MCI)12:4912:501m 158.492SCR2504208 Ph : 08736 - 254445, Telangana
Ramagundam (RDM)12:5913:001m 172.256SCR2Peddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
Peddapalli Jn (PDPL)13:1913:201m 189.891SCR2Pin - 505172, Telangana
Kolanoor (KOLR)13:2913:301m 1103.437SCR--Pin- 505162, Telangana
Odela (OEA)13:3913:401m 1108.919SCR1Pin- 505152, Telangana
Potkapalli (PTKP)13:5113:521m 1112.478SCR--Pin- 505152, Telangana
Jammikunta (JMKT)14:0514:061m 1129.280SCR2Pin- 505122, Telangana
Uppal (OPL)14:1514:161m 1141.231SCR1Pin- 505101, Telangana
Kazipet Jn (KZJ)15:0315:052m 1165.250SCR2, Telangana
Ghanpur (GNP)15:2915:301m 1185.180SCR1Enq Ph ; 08711 220231, Telangana
Jangaon (ZN)15:5115:521m 1213.350SCR1Pin; 506167, Telangana
Aler (ALER)16:0916:101m 1227.557SCR1Pin; 508101, Telangana
Bhongir (BG)16:3416:351m 1250.440SCR1Pin; 508116, Telangana
Secunderabad Jn (SC)17:45 1296.9-SCR6Secunderabad 500003, Telangana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 17012 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 17012 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 17012 timetable?

It is important to check 17012 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express (UnReserved)?

Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) train number is 17012.

What are the 17012 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) running days?

The 17012 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) and Secunderabad Jn (SC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 17012 from the source station?

The 17012 departs from its source station Secunderabad Jn (SC) at 12:00.

How much distance does Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) cover?

Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 297 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 17012 to reach the destination?

The 17012 takes 5h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 17012 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 17012 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Secunderabad Jn at 17:45 .

How many stoppages 17012 has between Sirpur Kaghaznagar and Secunderabad Jn?

The 17012 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 17012 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) take to reach Secunderabad Jn Railway Station?

The 17012 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 17:45 to the Secunderabad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) usually arrives at SKZR and SC?

Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 3 at Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) and platform number 3 at Secunderabad Jn (SC).

How many major stations 17012 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) crosses?

The 17012 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) passes by 19 major stations which are Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR), Asifabad Road (ASAF), Rechni Road (RECH), Bellampalli (BPA), Mandamari (MMZ), Ravindrakhani (RVKH), Manchiryal (MCI), Ramagundam (RDM), Peddapalli Jn (PDPL), Kolanoor (KOLR), Odela (OEA), Potkapalli (PTKP), Jammikunta (JMKT), Uppal (OPL), Kazipet Jn (KZJ), Ghanpur (GNP), Jangaon (ZN), Aler (ALER), Bhongir (BG), Secunderabad Jn (SC).