17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 11 2020 (18:30)

Train : 17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad ExpressDep Days: - - T - - F -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 22 halts Duration : 39h 10m

From : DBGDeparture : 07:00 To : SC Arrival : 22:10 +1 night Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1914 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Darbhanga Jn (DBG)07:00 10.030ECR1Tel; 06272-252527, Bihar
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)08:1508:205m 137.251ECR3848101, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)09:2009:4020m 187.939ECR6District - Begusarai, Bihar
Kiul Jn (KIUL)10:4010:422m 1127.130ECR4Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Jhajha (JAJ)12:3012:355m 1180.682ECR2Jamui, Bihar
Jasidih Jn (JSME)13:0713:125m 1224.670ER1Deoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Madhupur Jn (MDP)13:3713:425m 1253.677ER306432-224478, Jharkhand
Chittaranjan (CRJ)14:2614:282m 1310.036ER2Dist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)16:1516:205m 1373.425ECR5Railway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)18:2018:3010m 1422.647SER206542-253861, Jharkhand
Muri Jn (MURI)19:3819:402m 1475.446SER2PIN - 835101, Jharkhand
Ranchi Jn (RNC)20:5521:1015m 1538.351SER2Jharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Rourkela Jn (ROU)00:3000:4010m 2709.862SER3PIN - 769001, Odisha
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)02:1802:202m 2810.966SER1PIN - 768201, Odisha
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)05:2505:4015m 21014.970SECR5Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)07:1507:205m 21125.734SECR2Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Durg Jn (DURG)08:2508:305m 21162.856SECR2Durg - 491001 Junction for G/R/BPTP lines., Chhattisgarh
Gondia Jn (G)10:5511:005m 21297.660SECR1,2Gondia 441614, Maharashtra
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)15:1015:3020m 21547.695CR--Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)16:1416:151m 21617.481SCR2Tel- 08738-238717, Telangana
Manchiryal (MCI)16:5817:002m 21675.859SCR2504208 Ph : 08736 - 254445, Telangana
Ramagundam (RDM)17:1417:151m 21689.638SCR2Peddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
Kazipet Jn (KZJ)19:4019:411m 21782.653SCR--, Telangana
Secunderabad Jn (SC)22:10 21914.2-SCR--Secunderabad 500003, Telangana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express time table?

If you want to check 17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 17008 timetable?

It is important to check 17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express?

Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express train number is 17008.

What are the 17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express running days?

The 17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express runs on Tue and Fri between Darbhanga Jn (DBG) and Secunderabad Jn (SC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express?

Class of travel available in Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 17008 from the source station?

The 17008 departs from its source station Secunderabad Jn (SC) at 07:00.

How much distance does Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express cover?

Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express covers a total distance of 1914 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 17008 to reach the destination?

The 17008 takes 39h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express reaches its destination station Secunderabad Jn at 22:10 +1 night.

How many stoppages 17008 has between Darbhanga Jn and Secunderabad Jn?

The 17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express has 23 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express take to reach Secunderabad Jn Railway Station?

The 17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express Express reach on day 2 at 22:10 +1 night to the Secunderabad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express usually arrives at DBG and SC?

Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express arrives on platform number 1 at Darbhanga Jn (DBG) and platform number 1 at Secunderabad Jn (SC).

How many major stations 17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express crosses?

The 17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express passes by 23 major stations which are Darbhanga Jn (DBG), Samastipur Jn (SPJ), Barauni Jn (BJU), Kiul Jn (KIUL), Jhajha (JAJ), Jasidih Jn (JSME), Madhupur Jn (MDP), Chittaranjan (CRJ), Dhanbad Jn (DHN), Bokaro Steel City (BKSC), Muri Jn (MURI), Ranchi Jn (RNC), Rourkela Jn (ROU), Jharsuguda Jn (JSG), Bilaspur Jn (BSP), Raipur Jn (R), Durg Jn (DURG), Gondia Jn (G), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR), Manchiryal (MCI), Ramagundam (RDM), Kazipet Jn (KZJ), Secunderabad Jn (SC).