17002 Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 10 2020 (16:48)

Train : 17002 Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi ExpressDep Days: S - - - - F -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 24 halts Duration : 16h 28m

From : SCDeparture : 16:50 To : SNSI Arrival : 09:18 +1 night Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 777 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Secunderabad Jn (SC)16:50 10.073SCR5,10Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
Begumpet (BMT)16:5416:551m 14.930SCR2Tel; 040-27765898, Telangana
Lingampalli (LPI)17:3117:321m 123.156SCR1Tel- 040-23010651, Telangana
Shankarpalli (SKP)17:5417:551m 143.785SCR2Pin- 501203, Telangana
Vikarabad Jn (VKB)18:1518:205m 172.166SCR2Pin-501101, Telangana
Zahirabad (ZB)19:1419:151m 1131.644SCR1Dist. Medak, Telangana
Bidar (BIDR)19:5820:002m 1163.358SCR1Bidar, Karnataka
Bhalki (BHLK)20:3920:401m 1200.7144SCR1Bhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
Kamalnagar (KMNR)20:5020:511m 1224.841SCR--Kamal Nagar, Karnataka
Udgir (UDGR)21:1921:201m 1244.058SCR1Dist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
Latur Road Jn (LTRR)21:5421:551m 1276.830SCR2Latur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
Parli Vaijnath (PRLI)00:0100:109m 2339.961SCR1District - Beed, Maharashtra
Gangakher (GNH)00:3900:401m 2369.552SCR1State Highway 217, Maharashtra
Parbhani Jn (PBN)01:2001:3010m 2403.869SCR3Parbhani 431401, Maharashtra
Manwath Road (MVO)01:5401:551m 2431.464SCR1Pin- 431505, Maharashtra
Selu (SELU)02:0902:101m 2446.348SCR1Pin- 431503, Maharashtra
Partur (PTU)02:4402:451m 2473.667SCR1Pin- 431501, Maharashtra
Jalna (J)03:2503:272m 2518.343SCR2Pin- 431213, Maharashtra
Aurangabad (AWB)04:5505:005m 2581.070SCR3Pin- 431005, Maharashtra
Lasur (LSR)05:2905:301m 2614.756SCR1Pin Code; 423702., Maharashtra
Rotegaon (RGO)05:5906:001m 2641.742SCR1Dist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
Nagarsol (NSL)06:4006:455m 2669.834SCR1Pincode-423403, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)07:2507:305m 2692.720CR5Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Kopargaon (KPG)08:1808:202m 2736.656CR2Kopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
Puntamba Jn (PB)08:4608:471m 2760.932CR1Puntambe, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI)09:18 2777.4-CR1Shirdi 423109, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 17002 Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express time table?

If you want to check 17002 Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 17002 timetable?

It is important to check 17002 Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express?

Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express train number is 17002.

What are the 17002 Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express running days?

The 17002 Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express runs on Sun and Fri between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express?

Class of travel available in Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 17002 from the source station?

The 17002 departs from its source station Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI) at 16:50.

How much distance does Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express cover?

Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express covers a total distance of 777 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 17002 to reach the destination?

The 17002 takes 16h 28m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 17002 Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 17002 Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express reaches its destination station Sainagar Shirdi Trm at 09:18 +1 night.

How many stoppages 17002 has between Secunderabad Jn and Sainagar Shirdi Trm?

The 17002 Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express has 25 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 17002 Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express take to reach Sainagar Shirdi Trm Railway Station?

The 17002 Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express Express reach on day 2 at 09:18 +1 night to the Sainagar Shirdi Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express usually arrives at SC and SNSI?

Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express arrives on platform number 5,10 at Secunderabad Jn (SC) and platform number 5,10 at Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI).

How many major stations 17002 Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express crosses?

The 17002 Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express passes by 25 major stations which are Secunderabad Jn (SC), Begumpet (BMT), Lingampalli (LPI), Shankarpalli (SKP), Vikarabad Jn (VKB), Zahirabad (ZB), Bidar (BIDR), Bhalki (BHLK), Kamalnagar (KMNR), Udgir (UDGR), Latur Road Jn (LTRR), Parli Vaijnath (PRLI), Gangakher (GNH), Parbhani Jn (PBN), Manwath Road (MVO), Selu (SELU), Partur (PTU), Jalna (J), Aurangabad (AWB), Lasur (LSR), Rotegaon (RGO), Nagarsol (NSL), Manmad Jn (MMR), Kopargaon (KPG), Puntamba Jn (PB), Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI).