17001 Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 10 2020 (16:47)

Train : 17001 Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express (PT)Dep Days: - M - - - - S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 24 halts Duration : 15h 50m

From : SNSIDeparture : 17:10 To : SC Arrival : 09:00 +1 night Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 777 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI)17:10 10.062CR1Shirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Puntamba Jn (PB)17:2617:282m 116.673CR2Puntambe, Maharashtra
Kopargaon (KPG)17:4817:502m 140.842CR1,2Kopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)18:5018:555m 183.141CR5Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Nagarsol (NSL)19:2519:305m 1107.789SCR1Pincode-423403, Maharashtra
Rotegaon (RGO)19:4919:501m 1135.777SCR1Dist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
Lasur (LSR)20:1120:121m 1162.861SCR1Pin Code; 423702., Maharashtra
Aurangabad (AWB)20:4520:505m 1196.571SCR2Pin- 431005, Maharashtra
Jalna (J)21:4321:452m 1259.277SCR1Pin- 431213, Maharashtra
Partur (PTU)22:2022:211m 1303.986SCR1Pin- 431501, Maharashtra
Selu (SELU)22:4022:411m 1331.269SCR1Pin- 431503, Maharashtra
Manwath Road (MVO)22:5422:551m 1346.033SCR--Pin- 431505, Maharashtra
Parbhani Jn (PBN)23:4523:5510m 1373.661SCR3Parbhani 431401, Maharashtra
Gangakher (GNH)00:2900:301m 2408.024SCR1State Highway 217, Maharashtra
Parli Vaijnath (PRLI)01:4501:5510m 2437.549SCR--District - Beed, Maharashtra
Latur Road Jn (LTRR)03:1203:131m 2500.653SCR1Latur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
Udgir (UDGR)03:5003:511m 2533.5-SCR1Dist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
Kamalnagar (KMNR)03:5603:571m 2552.642SCR--Kamal Nagar, Karnataka
Bhalki (BHLK)04:3104:321m 2576.762SCR1Bhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
Bidar (BIDR)05:0805:102m 2614.166SCR--Bidar, Karnataka
Zahirabad (ZB)05:3905:401m 2645.947SCR1Dist. Medak, Telangana
Vikarabad Jn (VKB)06:5606:582m 2705.381SCR1Pin-501101, Telangana
Shankarpalli (SKP)07:1907:201m 2733.743SCR1Pin- 501203, Telangana
Lingampalli (LPI)07:4907:501m 2754.432SCR2Tel- 040-23010651, Telangana
Begumpet (BMT)08:2408:251m 2772.68SCR1Tel; 040-27765898, Telangana
Secunderabad Jn (SC)09:00 2777.4-SCR5Secunderabad 500003, Telangana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 17001 Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 17001 Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 17001 timetable?

It is important to check 17001 Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express (PT)?

Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express (PT) train number is 17001.

What are the 17001 Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express (PT) running days?

The 17001 Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express (PT) runs on Mon and Sat between Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI) and Secunderabad Jn (SC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 17001 from the source station?

The 17001 departs from its source station Secunderabad Jn (SC) at 17:10.

How much distance does Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express (PT) cover?

Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express (PT) covers a total distance of 777 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 17001 to reach the destination?

The 17001 takes 15h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 17001 Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 17001 Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express (PT) reaches its destination station Secunderabad Jn at 09:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 17001 has between Sainagar Shirdi Trm and Secunderabad Jn?

The 17001 Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express (PT) has 25 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 17001 Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express (PT) take to reach Secunderabad Jn Railway Station?

The 17001 Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 09:00 +1 night to the Secunderabad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express (PT) usually arrives at SNSI and SC?

Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI) and platform number 1 at Secunderabad Jn (SC).

How many major stations 17001 Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express (PT) crosses?

The 17001 Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express (PT) passes by 25 major stations which are Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI), Puntamba Jn (PB), Kopargaon (KPG), Manmad Jn (MMR), Nagarsol (NSL), Rotegaon (RGO), Lasur (LSR), Aurangabad (AWB), Jalna (J), Partur (PTU), Selu (SELU), Manwath Road (MVO), Parbhani Jn (PBN), Gangakher (GNH), Parli Vaijnath (PRLI), Latur Road Jn (LTRR), Udgir (UDGR), Kamalnagar (KMNR), Bhalki (BHLK), Bidar (BIDR), Zahirabad (ZB), Vikarabad Jn (VKB), Shankarpalli (SKP), Lingampalli (LPI), Begumpet (BMT), Secunderabad Jn (SC).