16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Oct 10 2019 (19:47)

Train : 16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Express (PT)Dep Days: - - - - T - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 41 halts Duration : 49h 5m

From : BGKTDeparture : 16:10 To : MQ Arrival : 17:15 +2 nights Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2859 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)16:10 10.023NWR1PIN 342001, Rajasthan
Jodhpur Jn (JU)16:2016:3010m 13.817NWR1342001, Rajasthan
Raikabag Palace Jn (RKB)16:3716:381m 15.888NWR2Pincode-342006, Rajasthan
Gotan (GOTN)17:3317:352m 186.943NWR1342902, Rajasthan
Merta Road Jn (MTD)18:0318:085m 1106.880NWR1Dist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
Degana Jn (DNA)18:4118:443m 1150.864NWR--Dist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
Makrana Jn (MKN)19:2519:283m 1194.554NWR1Dist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
Phulera Jn (FL)20:4020:422m 1259.368NWR2303338, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)21:3021:4010m 1313.956NWR4,5Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Durgapura (DPA)21:4821:502m 1321.371NWR1302020, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)23:3523:4510m 1445.792WCR2Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Kota Jn (KOTA)00:5501:0510m 2553.680WCR2Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Bhawani Mandi (BWM)02:2002:222m 2654.049WCR1Dist - Jhalawar, Rajasthan
Nagda Jn (NAD)04:5505:2530m 2779.051WR3Nagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)06:3006:355m 2834.578WR5Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Shujalpur (SJP)07:5407:562m 2937.742WR2district Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)09:5010:0010m 21018.029WCR3462001, Madhya Pradesh
HabibGanj (HBJ)10:1310:152m 21024.251WCR4Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)11:5512:0510m 21109.864WCR2,3District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Nagpur Jn (NGP)16:4516:505m 21408.282CR2PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Chandrapur (CD)19:1219:153m 21602.923CR1Chandrapur 442402, Maharashtra
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)19:5019:555m 21616.695CR1,3Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)20:3920:401m 21686.573SCR2Tel- 08738-238717, Telangana
Ramagundam (RDM)21:3921:401m 21758.688SCR2Peddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
Peddapalli Jn (PDPL)21:5221:531m 21776.259SCR2Pin - 505172, Telangana
Warangal (WL)23:1823:202m 21859.9108SCR1Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Khammam (KMT)00:2000:211m 31967.444SCR1Phone; 08742-224541, Telangana
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)02:3502:405m 32066.579SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Tenali Jn (TEL)03:0403:051m 32098.0119SCR--Guntur District, Andhra Pradesh
Chirala (CLX)03:3403:351m 32155.661SCR1523157, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)04:2404:251m 32205.095SCR3Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)05:3905:401m 32321.730SCR3Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)06:5807:002m 32360.175SCR1Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Sullurupeta (SPE)07:4407:451m 32415.242SR2Pin- 524121, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Egmore (MS)09:5010:1020m 32502.153SR--Chennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Tambaram (TBM)10:3810:402m 32526.666SR7,8Pin- 600045, Tamil Nadu
Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)11:0811:102m 32557.665SR6Pincode-603001, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram Jn (VM)12:4512:5510m 32660.667SR--Villupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
Tirupadripulyur (TDPR)13:3313:352m 32703.365SR1Tamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
Chidambaram (CDM)14:1414:151m 32745.952SR1Chidambaram, Tamil Nadu
Mayiladuturai Jn (MV)14:5815:002m 32782.944SR1PIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Thiruvarur Jn (TVR)15:5315:552m 32821.628SR3PIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
Mannargudi (MQ)17:15 32859.1-SR2Mannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 16863 timetable?

It is important to check 16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Express (PT)?

Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Express (PT) train number is 16863.

What are the 16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Express (PT) running days?

The 16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Express (PT) runs on Thu between Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT) and Mannargudi (MQ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 16863 from the source station?

The 16863 departs from its source station Mannargudi (MQ) at 16:10.

How much distance does Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Express (PT) cover?

Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Express (PT) covers a total distance of 2859 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 16863 to reach the destination?

The 16863 takes 49h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Express (PT) reaches its destination station Mannargudi at 17:15 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 16863 has between Bhagat ki Kothi and Mannargudi?

The 16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Express (PT) has 42 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Express (PT) take to reach Mannargudi Railway Station?

The 16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 17:15 +2 nights to the Mannargudi Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Express (PT) usually arrives at BGKT and MQ?

Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Express (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT) and platform number 1 at Mannargudi (MQ).

How many major stations 16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Express (PT) crosses?

The 16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Express (PT) passes by 42 major stations which are Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT), Jodhpur Jn (JU), Raikabag Palace Jn (RKB), Gotan (GOTN), Merta Road Jn (MTD), Degana Jn (DNA), Makrana Jn (MKN), Phulera Jn (FL), Jaipur Jn (JP), Durgapura (DPA), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Kota Jn (KOTA), Bhawani Mandi (BWM), Nagda Jn (NAD), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Shujalpur (SJP), Bhopal Jn (BPL), HabibGanj (HBJ), Itarsi Jn (ET), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Chandrapur (CD), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR), Ramagundam (RDM), Peddapalli Jn (PDPL), Warangal (WL), Khammam (KMT), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Tenali Jn (TEL), Chirala (CLX), Ongole (OGL), Nellore (NLR), Gudur Jn (GDR), Sullurupeta (SPE), Chennai Egmore (MS), Tambaram (TBM), Chengalpattu Jn (CGL), Villupuram Jn (VM), Tirupadripulyur (TDPR), Chidambaram (CDM), Mayiladuturai Jn (MV), Thiruvarur Jn (TVR), Mannargudi (MQ).