16852 Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (07:52)

Train : 16852 Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 23 halts Duration : 13h 35m

From : RMMDeparture : 17:00 To : MS Arrival : 06:35 +1 night Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 665 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Rameswaram (RMM)17:00 10.047SR3Dist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Pamban (PBM)17:1417:151m 110.924SR1Pamban, Tamil Nadu
Mandapam (MMM)17:3117:321m 117.295SR1PIN 623519, Tamil Nadu
Ramanathapuram (RMD)17:5518:005m 153.674SR1Ramanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
Paramakkudi (PMK)18:2918:301m 189.348SR1Ramanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
Manamadurai Jn (MNM)19:0019:055m 1113.352SR1Sivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
Sivaganga (SVGA)19:2919:301m 1134.057SR1PIN: 630561, Tamil Nadu
Kallal (KAL)19:5419:551m 1156.855SR1Kallal, Tamil Nadu
Devakottai Road (DKO)20:0920:101m 1169.715SR1NH 210, Tamil Nadu
Karaikkudi Jn (KKDI)20:3020:355m 1174.642SR1Ariyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
Chettinad (CTND)20:5120:521m 1185.770SR1Kanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
Pudukkottai (PDKT)21:1421:151m 1211.349SR1Pudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)22:2022:3010m 1264.362SR4Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Thanjavur Jn (TJ)23:1823:202m 1314.066SR1Thanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
Kumbakonam (KMU)23:5623:571m 1353.349SR1Ph: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
Mayiladuturai Jn (MV)00:3500:372m 2384.644SR1PIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Sirkazhi (SY)01:0401:051m 2404.654SR1Tamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
Chidambaram (CDM)01:2401:251m 2421.668SR1Chidambaram, Tamil Nadu
Cuddalore Port Jn (CUPJ)01:5902:001m 2460.133SR1Cuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram Jn (VM)03:2503:3510m 2506.969SR5Villupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
Melmaruvathur (MLMR)04:3404:351m 2574.365SR1Pin- 603301, Tamil Nadu
Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)05:0805:102m 2609.864SR5Pincode-603001, Tamil Nadu
Tambaram (TBM)05:3905:401m 2640.856SR6Pin- 600045, Tamil Nadu
Mambalam (MBM)05:5906:001m 2658.512SR3Pin- 600033, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore (MS)06:35 2665.4-SR5Chennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 16852 Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 16852 Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 16852 timetable?

It is important to check 16852 Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT)?

Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) train number is 16852.

What are the 16852 Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) running days?

The 16852 Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Rameswaram (RMM) and Chennai Egmore (MS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 16852 from the source station?

The 16852 departs from its source station Chennai Egmore (MS) at 17:00.

How much distance does Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) cover?

Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) covers a total distance of 665 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 16852 to reach the destination?

The 16852 takes 13h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 16852 Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 16852 Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) reaches its destination station Chennai Egmore at 06:35 +1 night.

How many stoppages 16852 has between Rameswaram and Chennai Egmore?

The 16852 Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) has 24 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 16852 Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) take to reach Chennai Egmore Railway Station?

The 16852 Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 06:35 +1 night to the Chennai Egmore Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) usually arrives at RMM and MS?

Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) arrives on platform number 3 at Rameswaram (RMM) and platform number 3 at Chennai Egmore (MS).

How many major stations 16852 Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) crosses?

The 16852 Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) passes by 24 major stations which are Rameswaram (RMM), Pamban (PBM), Mandapam (MMM), Ramanathapuram (RMD), Paramakkudi (PMK), Manamadurai Jn (MNM), Sivaganga (SVGA), Kallal (KAL), Devakottai Road (DKO), Karaikkudi Jn (KKDI), Chettinad (CTND), Pudukkottai (PDKT), Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ), Thanjavur Jn (TJ), Kumbakonam (KMU), Mayiladuturai Jn (MV), Sirkazhi (SY), Chidambaram (CDM), Cuddalore Port Jn (CUPJ), Villupuram Jn (VM), Melmaruvathur (MLMR), Chengalpattu Jn (CGL), Tambaram (TBM), Mambalam (MBM), Chennai Egmore (MS).