16841 Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (01:33)

Train : 16841 Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S CC Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 21 halts Duration : 7h 0m

From : GUVDeparture : 03:15 To : TVC Arrival : 10:15 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 303 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Guruvayur (GUV)03:15 10.066SR--680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ)03:3403:351m 120.848SR1Thrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)03:3803:402m 123.275SR1Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Irinjalakkuda (IJK)03:5904:001m 147.052SR2Ph 0487-2881243, Kerala
Chalakkudy (CKI)04:0704:081m 153.058SR1Ph: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)04:2404:251m 168.669SR1Phone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)04:3304:352m 177.729SR1Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)05:1505:205m 197.261SR4Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Turavur (TUVR)05:4305:441m 1120.660SR--Kerala 688532, Kerala
Cherthala (SRTL)05:5405:551m 1130.647SR2Ph: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
Mararikkulam (MAKM)06:0906:101m 1141.659SR1Mararikulam, Kerala
Alappuzha (ALLP)06:2306:252m 1154.452SR1Ph:0477-2253965, Kerala
Ambalappuzha (AMPA)06:3906:401m 1166.658SR1ph 0477-2272620, Kerala
Harippad (HAD)06:5907:001m 1184.843SR--Haripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)07:1807:202m 1197.743SR--Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Karunagappalli (KPY)07:3907:401m 1211.453SR--Pincode-690518, Kerala
Munroturuttu (MQO)07:5407:551m 1223.750SR--Sasthamkotta, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)08:1308:152m 1238.667SR1,3Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Mayyanad (MYY)08:2308:241m 1247.543SR--Mayyanad, Kerala
Paravur (PVU)08:2908:301m 1251.048SR--Paravoor, Kerala
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)08:4408:451m 1262.352SR2Edava Kappil Road, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP)09:2909:301m 1300.73SR1Trivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)10:15 1303.2-SR5Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 16841 Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express time table?

If you want to check 16841 Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 16841 timetable?

It is important to check 16841 Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express?

Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express train number is 16841.

What are the 16841 Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express running days?

The 16841 Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Guruvayur (GUV) and Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express?

Class of travel available in Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express is General, 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 16841 from the source station?

The 16841 departs from its source station Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) at 03:15.

How much distance does Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express cover?

Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express covers a total distance of 303 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 16841 to reach the destination?

The 16841 takes 7h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 16841 Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 16841 Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express reaches its destination station Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl at 10:15 .

How many stoppages 16841 has between Guruvayur and Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl?

The 16841 Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express has 22 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 16841 Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express take to reach Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl Railway Station?

The 16841 Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express Express reach on day 1 at 10:15 to the Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express usually arrives at GUV and TVC?

Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express arrives on platform number -- at Guruvayur (GUV) and platform number -- at Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC).

How many major stations 16841 Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express crosses?

The 16841 Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express passes by 22 major stations which are Guruvayur (GUV), Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ), Thrissur (TCR), Irinjalakkuda (IJK), Chalakkudy (CKI), Angamaly for Kalady (AFK), Aluva (AWY), Ernakulam Jn (ERS), Turavur (TUVR), Cherthala (SRTL), Mararikkulam (MAKM), Alappuzha (ALLP), Ambalappuzha (AMPA), Harippad (HAD), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ), Karunagappalli (KPY), Munroturuttu (MQO), Kollam Jn (QLN), Mayyanad (MYY), Paravur (PVU), Varkala Sivagiri (VAK), Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP), Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC).