16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 16 2020 (10:06)

Train : 16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT)Dep Days: - M - - - F -

Class: GN SL 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 62 halts Duration : 70h 55m

From : TENDeparture : 16:00 To : SVDK Arrival : 14:55 +3 nights Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 3633 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)16:00 10.065SR3Junction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ)16:2716:281m 129.066SR1Tamil Nadu-628302, Tamil Nadu
Kovilpatti (CVP)17:0117:021m 165.268SR1Pincode-628502, Tamil Nadu
Satur (SRT)17:2117:221m 186.862SR1Ph No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
Virudunagar Jn (VPT)17:4817:502m 1113.727SR3Ph No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Jn (MDU)19:2519:305m 1157.180SR4Madurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Kodaikanal Road (KQN)20:0020:022m 1197.347SR1Dindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
Dindigul Jn (DG)20:3020:355m 1219.563SR1Dindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)22:0522:1510m 1313.852SR3Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Karur Jn (KRR)23:4323:452m 1390.132SR3Karur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)01:4503:0580m 2455.063SR1Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)04:0204:053m 2514.764SR3Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)05:5806:002m 2635.263SR4Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)07:2007:255m 2719.658SR3Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Chittoor (CTO)07:5908:001m 2752.454SCR1Pin - 517001, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati (TPTY)09:2009:255m 2824.424SCR1Chittoor District - 517501, Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)09:5010:0010m 2834.260SCR5Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)11:2311:252m 2917.679SCR2Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)11:5411:551m 2956.074SCR2Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)13:2913:301m 21072.781SCR1Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Tenali Jn (TEL)14:4914:501m 21179.724SCR4Guntur District, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)16:1016:2010m 21211.278SCR7Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Khammam (KMT)17:3617:382m 21310.353SCR2Phone; 08742-224541, Telangana
Warangal (WL)19:4019:455m 21417.876SCR2Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Ramagundam (RDM)21:0521:061m 21519.161SCR1Peddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)23:2523:305m 21661.151CR4Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Chandrapur (CD)23:4623:471m 21674.866CR2Chandrapur 442402, Maharashtra
Sewagram Jn (SEGM)01:3401:362m 31793.362CR3Wardha, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)02:5002:555m 31869.568CR1PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Itarsi Jn (ET)07:2007:3010m 32167.953WCR1District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)09:1509:205m 32259.763WCR2,3462001, Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)14:0014:1010m 32551.673NCR3Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)15:3015:355m 32649.172NCR2Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Dholpur Jn (DHO)16:3016:322m 32714.773NCR1Dholpur, Rajasthan
Agra Cantt (AGC)17:1517:205m 32767.263NCR2Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Faridabad (FDB)20:0020:011m 32934.032NR2PIN 121003, Haryana
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)20:4021:1030m 32955.015NR2Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi (NDLS)21:4023:30110m 32962.322NR5Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shakur Basti (SSB)00:0100:021m 42973.865NR2Delhi 110035, Delhi NCT
Bahadurgarh (BGZ)00:2000:211m 42993.271NR--PIN 124507, Haryana
Rohtak Jn (ROK)00:5500:572m 43033.484NR2Rohtak, Haryana
Jind Jn (JIND)01:3801:435m 43090.585NR--PIN 126102, Haryana
Narwana Jn (NRW)02:0702:081m 43124.482NR--pin code;-126116, Haryana
Tohana (TUN)02:2702:281m 43150.317NR1Tohana, Haryana
Jakhal Jn (JHL)03:1003:155m 43162.555NR1Jakhal, Haryana
Sunam (SFM)03:5603:571m 43200.348NR1Sunam, Punjab
Sangrur (SAG)04:1304:141m 43213.028NR2148001, Punjab
Dhuri Jn (DUI)04:4804:535m 43229.163NR4Dhuri - 148024, Punjab
Malerkotla (MET)05:0905:101m 43245.957NR1Malerkotla., Punjab
Kila Raipur (QRP)05:3905:401m 43273.421NR1Delhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)06:3206:408m 43291.258NR4Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Phillaur Jn (PHR)06:5406:551m 43304.667NR2Jalandhar 144035, Punjab
Phagwara Jn (PGW)07:1507:161m 43327.147NR2District Kapurthala 144401, Punjab
Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)07:3707:425m 43343.570NR1Jalandhar - 144001, Punjab
Tanda Urmar (TDO)08:1808:191m 43385.828NR1Tanda Urmar (Distt.Hoshiarpur) 144204, Punjab
Dasuya (DZA)08:5208:531m 43401.058NR2Dasuya (Distt. Hoshiarpur) 144205, Punjab
Mukerian (MEX)09:0909:101m 43416.637NR2District Hoshiarpur 144211, Punjab
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)10:1510:205m 43456.237NR2Pathankot Cantt 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
Kathua (KTHU)10:5811:002m 43479.371NR1Distt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
Samba (SMBX)11:3711:381m 43523.055NR2Dist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
Bari Brahman (BBMN)12:0412:051m 43546.910NR1Bari Brahman (Distt. Samba) 181133, Jammu and Kashmir
Jammu Tawi (JAT)12:5513:0510m 43555.458NR3Jammu 180012, Jammu and Kashmir
Udhampur (UHP)14:0014:033m 43608.528NR1Udhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)14:55 43633.2-NR2Distt - Reasi Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 16787 timetable?

It is important to check 16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT)?

Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) train number is 16787.

What are the 16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) running days?

The 16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) runs on Mon and Fri between Tirunelveli Jn (TEN) and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) is General, Sleeper and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 16787 from the source station?

The 16787 departs from its source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) at 16:00.

How much distance does Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) cover?

Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) covers a total distance of 3633 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 16787 to reach the destination?

The 16787 takes 70h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) reaches its destination station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 14:55 +3 nights.

How many stoppages 16787 has between Tirunelveli Jn and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra?

The 16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) has 63 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) take to reach Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station?

The 16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) Express reach on day 4 at 14:55 +3 nights to the Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) usually arrives at TEN and SVDK?

Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) arrives on platform number 3 at Tirunelveli Jn (TEN) and platform number 3 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK).

How many major stations 16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) crosses?

The 16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) passes by 63 major stations which are Tirunelveli Jn (TEN), Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ), Kovilpatti (CVP), Satur (SRT), Virudunagar Jn (VPT), Madurai Jn (MDU), Kodaikanal Road (KQN), Dindigul Jn (DG), Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ), Karur Jn (KRR), Erode Jn (ED), Salem Jn (SA), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Chittoor (CTO), Tirupati (TPTY), Renigunta Jn (RU), Gudur Jn (GDR), Nellore (NLR), Ongole (OGL), Tenali Jn (TEL), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Khammam (KMT), Warangal (WL), Ramagundam (RDM), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Chandrapur (CD), Sewagram Jn (SEGM), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Itarsi Jn (ET), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Dholpur Jn (DHO), Agra Cantt (AGC), Faridabad (FDB), Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), New Delhi (NDLS), Shakur Basti (SSB), Bahadurgarh (BGZ), Rohtak Jn (ROK), Jind Jn (JIND), Narwana Jn (NRW), Tohana (TUN), Jakhal Jn (JHL), Sunam (SFM), Sangrur (SAG), Dhuri Jn (DUI), Malerkotla (MET), Kila Raipur (QRP), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Phillaur Jn (PHR), Phagwara Jn (PGW), Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC), Tanda Urmar (TDO), Dasuya (DZA), Mukerian (MEX), Pathankot Cantt (PTKC), Kathua (KTHU), Samba (SMBX), Bari Brahman (BBMN), Jammu Tawi (JAT), Udhampur (UHP), Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK).