16724 Ananthapuri Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (08:47)

Train : 16724 Ananthapuri Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 31 halts Duration : 17h 20m

From : QLNDeparture : 15:00 To : MS Arrival : 08:20 +1 night Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 860 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kollam Jn (QLN)15:00 10.075SR--Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Paravur (PVU)15:1015:111m 112.484SR--Paravoor, Kerala
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)15:1915:201m 123.755SR--Edava Kappil Road, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)16:0516:105m 164.640SR1Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Neyyattinkara (NYY)16:3616:371m 181.762SR2PIN CODE 695126, Kerala
Parassala (PASA)16:4916:501m 194.250SR1Parassala, Kerala
Kulitturai (KZT)17:0017:011m 1102.563SR--Marthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
Eraniel (ERL)17:1517:161m 1117.332SR2PIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)17:5018:0010m 1135.734SR3Nagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Aralvaymozhi (AAY)18:2318:241m 1148.861SR1Dist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
North Panakudi (NPK)18:3418:351m 1159.047SR2Panakudi, Tamil Nadu
Valliyur (VLY)18:4518:461m 1166.965SR2PIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
Nanguneri (NNN)18:5919:001m 1181.034SR--Nanguneri, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)19:5019:555m 1209.240SR2Junction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ)20:3920:401m 1238.276SR--Tamil Nadu-628302, Tamil Nadu
Kadambur (KDU)20:5120:521m 1252.161SR--Kadambur, Tamil Nadu
Kovilpatti (CVP)21:1421:151m 1274.462SR--Pincode-628502, Tamil Nadu
Satur (SRT)21:3621:371m 1296.052SR--Ph No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
Virudunagar Jn (VPT)22:0822:102m 1322.982SR2Ph No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
Tirumangalam (TMQ)22:2922:301m 1349.030SR--Tirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Jn (MDU)23:0523:105m 1366.471SR1Madurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Kodaikanal Road (KQN)23:4423:451m 1406.547SR--Dindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
Dindigul Jn (DG)00:1300:152m 2428.760SR2Dindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)01:5001:555m 2523.069SR1Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)03:4303:452m 2646.451SR3Pincode-606001. Phone Number-04143 263767, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram Jn (VM)04:5004:555m 2701.166SR1Villupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
Tindivanam (TMV)05:2905:301m 2738.475SR--PIN:604001, Tamil Nadu
Melmaruvathur (MLMR)05:5405:551m 2768.547SR--Pin- 603301, Tamil Nadu
Madurantakam (MMK)06:0906:101m 2779.445SR1Pin- 603306, Tamil Nadu
Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)06:4306:452m 2804.064SR5Pincode-603001, Tamil Nadu
Tambaram (TBM)07:1407:151m 2835.156SR6Pin- 600045, Tamil Nadu
Mambalam (MBM)07:3407:351m 2852.79SR3Pin- 600033, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore (MS)08:20 2859.6-SR5Chennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 16724 Ananthapuri Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 16724 Ananthapuri Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ananthapuri Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 16724 timetable?

It is important to check 16724 Ananthapuri Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ananthapuri Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ananthapuri Express (PT)?

Ananthapuri Express (PT) train number is 16724.

What are the 16724 Ananthapuri Express (PT) running days?

The 16724 Ananthapuri Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kollam Jn (QLN) and Chennai Egmore (MS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ananthapuri Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Ananthapuri Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 16724 from the source station?

The 16724 departs from its source station Chennai Egmore (MS) at 15:00.

How much distance does Ananthapuri Express (PT) cover?

Ananthapuri Express (PT) covers a total distance of 860 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 16724 to reach the destination?

The 16724 takes 17h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 16724 Ananthapuri Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 16724 Ananthapuri Express (PT) reaches its destination station Chennai Egmore at 08:20 +1 night.

How many stoppages 16724 has between Kollam Jn and Chennai Egmore?

The 16724 Ananthapuri Express (PT) has 32 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 16724 Ananthapuri Express (PT) take to reach Chennai Egmore Railway Station?

The 16724 Ananthapuri Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 08:20 +1 night to the Chennai Egmore Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ananthapuri Express (PT) usually arrives at QLN and MS?

Ananthapuri Express (PT) arrives on platform number -- at Kollam Jn (QLN) and platform number -- at Chennai Egmore (MS).

How many major stations 16724 Ananthapuri Express (PT) crosses?

The 16724 Ananthapuri Express (PT) passes by 32 major stations which are Kollam Jn (QLN), Paravur (PVU), Varkala Sivagiri (VAK), Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC), Neyyattinkara (NYY), Parassala (PASA), Kulitturai (KZT), Eraniel (ERL), Nagercoil Jn (NCJ), Aralvaymozhi (AAY), North Panakudi (NPK), Valliyur (VLY), Nanguneri (NNN), Tirunelveli Jn (TEN), Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ), Kadambur (KDU), Kovilpatti (CVP), Satur (SRT), Virudunagar Jn (VPT), Tirumangalam (TMQ), Madurai Jn (MDU), Kodaikanal Road (KQN), Dindigul Jn (DG), Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ), Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI), Villupuram Jn (VM), Tindivanam (TMV), Melmaruvathur (MLMR), Madurantakam (MMK), Chengalpattu Jn (CGL), Tambaram (TBM), Mambalam (MBM), Chennai Egmore (MS).