16596 Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (Via Padil Bypass) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 07 2020 (13:52)

Train : 16596 Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (Via Padil Bypass)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 20 halts Duration : 14h 0m

From : KAWRDeparture : 18:00 To : YPR Arrival : 08:00 +1 night Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 607 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Karwar (KAWR)18:00 10.067KR--Karwar, Karnataka
Ankola (ANKL)18:2518:272m 128.054KR1Ankola, Karnataka
Gokarna Road (GOK)18:3618:382m 136.163KR1Uttara Kannada, Karnataka
Kumta (KT)18:5618:582m 155.269KR1Kumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
Honnavar (HNA)19:1019:122m 169.056KR--Uttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
Murdeshwar (MRDW)19:4019:422m 195.263KR--Murudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
Bhatkal (BTJL)19:5619:582m 1109.9130KR1Bhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR)20:0520:072m 1125.187KR1Udupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
Kundapura (KUDA)20:3020:322m 1158.667KR--Kundapura - 576211, Karnataka
Barkur (BKJ)20:4620:482m 1174.370KR1Udupi District, Karnataka
Udupi (UD)21:0221:042m 1190.652KR--Karnataka - 576104 Ph; 0820-2524351, Karnataka
Mulki (MULK)21:4221:442m 1223.234KR1Mulki, Karnataka
Surathkal (SL)22:0022:022m 1232.311KR1Surathkal, Karnataka
Bantawala (BNTL)23:1523:161m 1268.086SWR1Bantwal, Karnataka
Kabakaputtur (KBPR)23:3323:352m 1292.572SWR1Puttur, Karnataka
Kaniuru Halt (KNYR)23:5123:521m 1311.832SWR1Kaniyoor, Karnataka
Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)00:3500:4510m 2334.821SWR--Nettana Railway Station, Karnataka
Sakleshpur (SKLR)03:2503:3510m 2390.139SWR--Sakleshpur, Karnataka
Hassan Jn (HAS)04:4004:455m 2432.150SWR--Hassan - 573201, Karnataka
Channarayapatna (CNPA)05:2505:261m 2465.462SWR--Channarayapattana, Karnataka
Chikka Banavara Jn (BAW)07:3507:361m 2598.420SWR--Bengaluru - 560090, Karnataka
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)08:00 2606.5-SWR--Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 16596 Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (Via Padil Bypass) time table?

If you want to check 16596 Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (Via Padil Bypass) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (Via Padil Bypass) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 16596 timetable?

It is important to check 16596 Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (Via Padil Bypass) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (Via Padil Bypass) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (Via Padil Bypass)?

Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (Via Padil Bypass) train number is 16596.

What are the 16596 Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (Via Padil Bypass) running days?

The 16596 Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (Via Padil Bypass) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Karwar (KAWR) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (Via Padil Bypass)?

Class of travel available in Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (Via Padil Bypass) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 16596 from the source station?

The 16596 departs from its source station Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) at 18:00.

How much distance does Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (Via Padil Bypass) cover?

Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (Via Padil Bypass) covers a total distance of 607 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 16596 to reach the destination?

The 16596 takes 14h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 16596 Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (Via Padil Bypass) and at what time does it arrive?

The 16596 Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (Via Padil Bypass) reaches its destination station Yesvantpur Jn at 08:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 16596 has between Karwar and Yesvantpur Jn?

The 16596 Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (Via Padil Bypass) has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 16596 Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (Via Padil Bypass) take to reach Yesvantpur Jn Railway Station?

The 16596 Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (Via Padil Bypass) Express reach on day 2 at 08:00 +1 night to the Yesvantpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (Via Padil Bypass) usually arrives at KAWR and YPR?

Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (Via Padil Bypass) arrives on platform number -- at Karwar (KAWR) and platform number -- at Yesvantpur Jn (YPR).

How many major stations 16596 Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (Via Padil Bypass) crosses?

The 16596 Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (Via Padil Bypass) passes by 21 major stations which are Karwar (KAWR), Ankola (ANKL), Gokarna Road (GOK), Kumta (KT), Honnavar (HNA), Murdeshwar (MRDW), Bhatkal (BTJL), Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR), Kundapura (KUDA), Barkur (BKJ), Udupi (UD), Mulki (MULK), Surathkal (SL), Bantawala (BNTL), Kabakaputtur (KBPR), Kaniuru Halt (KNYR), Subrahmanya Road (SBHR), Sakleshpur (SKLR), Hassan Jn (HAS), Channarayapatna (CNPA), Chikka Banavara Jn (BAW), Yesvantpur Jn (YPR).