16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 26 2020 (16:23)

Train : 16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 42 halts Duration : 22h 45m

From : NEDDeparture : 06:00 To : SBC Arrival : 04:45 +1 night Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1031 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)06:00 10.055SCR4Pin - 431601, Maharashtra
Purna Jn (PAU)06:3306:352m 130.443SCR--Pin- 431511, Maharashtra
Parbhani Jn (PBN)07:1507:172m 158.864SCR2Parbhani 431401, Maharashtra
Gangakher (GNH)07:4907:501m 193.235SCR1State Highway 217, Maharashtra
Parli Vaijnath (PRLI)08:4008:5010m 1122.858SCR1District - Beed, Maharashtra
Ghat Nandur (GTU)09:1409:151m 1145.837SCR1Ghat Nadur, Maharashtra
Pangaon (PNF)09:3509:361m 1158.250SCR1Pangaon, Maharashtra
Janwal (JOA)09:5509:561m 1174.178SCR1Janwal, Maharashtra
Latur Road Jn (LTRR)10:0510:061m 1185.968SCR1Latur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
Udgir (UDGR)10:3510:361m 1218.782SCR1Dist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
Kamalnagar (KMNR)10:5010:511m 1237.947SCR--Kamal Nagar, Karnataka
Bhalki (BHLK)11:2211:231m 1261.948SCR1Bhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
Bidar (BIDR)12:1012:111m 1299.466SCR--Bidar, Karnataka
Zahirabad (ZB)12:4012:411m 1331.136SCR1Dist. Medak, Telangana
Vikarabad Jn (VKB)14:2014:3010m 1390.644SCR1Pin-501101, Telangana
Tandur (TDU)15:2715:281m 1432.575SCR2Pin- 501141, Telangana
Kurgunta (KQT)15:4815:491m 1457.681SCR--Gulbarga, Karnataka
Sedam (SEM)15:5515:561m 1465.884SCR1Sedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
Malkhaid Road (MQR)16:0516:061m 1478.363SCR2Malkhaid Road, Karnataka
Chittapur (CT)16:1516:161m 1487.825SCR2Chitapur, Karnataka
Halakatta (HLKT)16:4916:501m 1501.732SCR--Pincode-585225, Karnataka
Nalwar (NW)17:1417:151m 1514.664SCR2Distt Gulbarga - 585218, Karnataka
Yadgir (YG)17:3917:401m 1540.073SCR1Yadgir - 585202, Karnataka
Saidapur (SADP)17:5918:001m 1563.251SCR1Yadgir Dist. - 585221, Karnataka
Krishna (KSN)18:2418:251m 1583.445SCR1Dist Mahabubnagar - 509352, Telangana
Raichur Jn (RC)18:5919:001m 1608.754SCR1Raichur - 584101, Karnataka
Matmari (MTU)19:1919:201m 1625.950SCR2Pin- 584202, Karnataka
Mantralayam Road (MALM)19:3419:351m 1637.558SCR1Kurnool dist - 518349, Andhra Pradesh
Kosigi (KO)19:4819:502m 1650.2103SCR1Kurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
Kupgal (KGL)19:5820:002m 1663.846SCR1Kurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
Adoni (AD)20:1920:201m 1678.371SCR1Adoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
Nagarur (NRR)20:2820:302m 1687.764SCR1Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal Jn (GTL)21:1021:2010m 1730.474SCR6, Andhra Pradesh
Gooty Jn (GY)21:4321:452m 1758.847SCR1Pin- 515402, Andhra Pradesh
Anantapur (ATP)22:5823:002m 1815.927SCR1Tel - 08554-244444, Andhra Pradesh
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)00:1500:205m 2849.240SCR2Pin- 515672, Andhra Pradesh
Penukonda Jn (PKD)01:2301:252m 2891.366SWR1Pin- 515110, Andhra Pradesh
Hindupur (HUP)01:5902:001m 2928.850SWR--ANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
Gauribidanur (GBD)02:2802:302m 2952.049SWR1Chikkaballapur Dist.- 561208, Karnataka
Dodballapur (DBU)03:1903:201m 2991.869SWR3Bengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
Yelahanka Jn (YNK)03:3803:402m 21012.442SWR2Bengaluru - 560064, Karnataka
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)03:5804:002m 21024.925SWR1Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka
Malleswaram (MWM)04:0704:081m 21027.84SWR1Bengaluru - 560010, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)04:45 21030.6-SWR2Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check the 16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 16593 timetable?

It is important to check 16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)?

Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) train number is 16593.

What are the 16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) running days?

The 16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) and KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 16593 from the source station?

The 16593 departs from its source station KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) at 06:00.

How much distance does Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) cover?

Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1031 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 16593 to reach the destination?

The 16593 takes 22h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) reaches its destination station KSR Bengaluru City Jn at 04:45 +1 night.

How many stoppages 16593 has between Hazur Sahib Nanded and KSR Bengaluru City Jn?

The 16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) has 43 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) take to reach KSR Bengaluru City Jn Railway Station?

The 16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 04:45 +1 night to the KSR Bengaluru City Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) usually arrives at NED and SBC?

Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) arrives on platform number 4 at Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) and platform number 2 at KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC).

How many major stations 16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) crosses?

The 16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) passes by 43 major stations which are Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED), Purna Jn (PAU), Parbhani Jn (PBN), Gangakher (GNH), Parli Vaijnath (PRLI), Ghat Nandur (GTU), Pangaon (PNF), Janwal (JOA), Latur Road Jn (LTRR), Udgir (UDGR), Kamalnagar (KMNR), Bhalki (BHLK), Bidar (BIDR), Zahirabad (ZB), Vikarabad Jn (VKB), Tandur (TDU), Kurgunta (KQT), Sedam (SEM), Malkhaid Road (MQR), Chittapur (CT), Halakatta (HLKT), Nalwar (NW), Yadgir (YG), Saidapur (SADP), Krishna (KSN), Raichur Jn (RC), Matmari (MTU), Mantralayam Road (MALM), Kosigi (KO), Kupgal (KGL), Adoni (AD), Nagarur (NRR), Guntakal Jn (GTL), Gooty Jn (GY), Anantapur (ATP), Dharmavaram Jn (DMM), Penukonda Jn (PKD), Hindupur (HUP), Gauribidanur (GBD), Dodballapur (DBU), Yelahanka Jn (YNK), Yesvantpur Jn (YPR), Malleswaram (MWM), KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC).