16586 Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (16:10)

Train : 16586 Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur ExpressDep Days: - M - W - F -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 10 halts Duration : 10h 0m

From : MAQDeparture : 19:00 To : YPR Arrival : 05:00 +1 night Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 363 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ)19:00 10.024SR--Mangaluru Dakshina Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)19:1419:151m 15.735SR--Mangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Bantawala (BNTL)19:4819:502m 124.757SWR1Bantwal, Karnataka
Kabakaputtur (KBPR)20:1620:182m 149.260SWR1Puttur, Karnataka
Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)21:0021:1010m 191.522SWR--Nettana Railway Station, Karnataka
Sakleshpur (SKLR)23:4023:5010m 1146.850SWR--Sakleshpur, Karnataka
Hassan Jn (HAS)00:4000:455m 2188.746SWR--Hassan - 573201, Karnataka
Channarayapatna (CNPA)01:2801:302m 2222.036SWR--Channarayapattana, Karnataka
Shravanabelagola (SBGA)01:4401:451m 2230.587SWR--Hassan dist., Karnataka
Yediyuru (YY)02:1902:201m 2279.754SWR--Pin Code: 572142., Karnataka
Nelamangala (NMGA)03:2803:302m 2341.414SWR--Nelamangala Town - 562123, Karnataka
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)05:00 2363.2-SWR--Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 16586 Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Express time table?

If you want to check 16586 Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 16586 timetable?

It is important to check 16586 Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Express?

Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Express train number is 16586.

What are the 16586 Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Express running days?

The 16586 Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Express runs on Mon, Wed and Fri between Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Express?

Class of travel available in Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 16586 from the source station?

The 16586 departs from its source station Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) at 19:00.

How much distance does Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Express cover?

Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Express covers a total distance of 363 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 16586 to reach the destination?

The 16586 takes 10h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 16586 Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 16586 Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Express reaches its destination station Yesvantpur Jn at 05:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 16586 has between Mangaluru Ctrl and Yesvantpur Jn?

The 16586 Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Express has 11 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 16586 Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Express take to reach Yesvantpur Jn Railway Station?

The 16586 Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Express Express reach on day 2 at 05:00 +1 night to the Yesvantpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Express usually arrives at MAQ and YPR?

Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Express arrives on platform number -- at Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ) and platform number -- at Yesvantpur Jn (YPR).

How many major stations 16586 Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Express crosses?

The 16586 Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Express passes by 11 major stations which are Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ), Mangaluru Jn (MAJN), Bantawala (BNTL), Kabakaputtur (KBPR), Subrahmanya Road (SBHR), Sakleshpur (SKLR), Hassan Jn (HAS), Channarayapatna (CNPA), Shravanabelagola (SBGA), Yediyuru (YY), Nelamangala (NMGA), Yesvantpur Jn (YPR).