16580 Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (20:38)

Train : 16580 Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity ExpressDep Days: S M - - - - S

Class: GN 2S CC Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 7 halts Duration : 5h 30m

From : SMETDeparture : 15:30 To : YPR Arrival : 21:00 Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 268 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Shivamogga Town (SMET)15:30 10.062SWR1PIN - 577201, Karnataka
Bhadravati (BDVT)15:4815:502m 118.564SWR1Bhadravati, Karnataka
Tarikere (TKE)16:0916:101m 138.652SWR1Chikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
Birur Jn (RRB)16:3816:402m 163.038SWR--Birur, Karnataka
Kadur Jn (DRU)16:5016:522m 169.362SWR--Kadur, Karnataka
Arsikere Jn (ASK)17:3017:355m 1108.355SWR2Arsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Tiptur (TTR)18:0318:052m 1133.858SWR--Tiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
Tumakuru (TK)19:1819:202m 1204.638SWR--Tumakuru - 572102, Karnataka
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)21:00 1268.5-SWR1Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 16580 Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express time table?

If you want to check 16580 Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 16580 timetable?

It is important to check 16580 Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express?

Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express train number is 16580.

What are the 16580 Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express running days?

The 16580 Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express runs on Sun, Mon and Sat between Shivamogga Town (SMET) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express?

Class of travel available in Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express is General, 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 16580 from the source station?

The 16580 departs from its source station Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) at 15:30.

How much distance does Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express cover?

Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express covers a total distance of 268 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 16580 to reach the destination?

The 16580 takes 5h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 16580 Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 16580 Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express reaches its destination station Yesvantpur Jn at 21:00 .

How many stoppages 16580 has between Shivamogga Town and Yesvantpur Jn?

The 16580 Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express has 8 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 16580 Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express take to reach Yesvantpur Jn Railway Station?

The 16580 Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express Express reach on day 1 at 21:00 to the Yesvantpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express usually arrives at SMET and YPR?

Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express arrives on platform number 1 at Shivamogga Town (SMET) and platform number 1 at Yesvantpur Jn (YPR).

How many major stations 16580 Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express crosses?

The 16580 Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express passes by 8 major stations which are Shivamogga Town (SMET), Bhadravati (BDVT), Tarikere (TKE), Birur Jn (RRB), Kadur Jn (DRU), Arsikere Jn (ASK), Tiptur (TTR), Tumakuru (TK), Yesvantpur Jn (YPR).