16558 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (15:20)

Train : 16558 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S CC Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 7 halts Duration : 3h 0m

From : SBCDeparture : 10:30 To : MYS Arrival : 13:30 Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 138 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)10:30 10.036SWR6,10Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Kengeri (KGI)10:4810:502m 112.175SWR3Bengaluru - 560060, Karnataka
Bidadi (BID)11:0411:051m 129.681SWR3Bidadi - 562109, Karnataka
Ramanagaram (RMGM)11:1611:171m 144.467SWR3Dist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
Channapatna (CPT)11:2711:281m 155.6100SWR2Channapatna - 562160, Karnataka
Maddur (MAD)11:3911:401m 173.964SWR1Mandya District - 571429, Karnataka
Mandya (MYA)11:5812:002m 193.062SWR2Mandya 571401, Karnataka
Shrirangapattana (S)12:2912:301m 1123.114SWR1PIN:571438, Karnataka
Mysuru Jn (MYS)13:30 1137.6-SWR4Mysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 16558 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express time table?

If you want to check 16558 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 16558 timetable?

It is important to check 16558 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express?

KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express train number is 16558.

What are the 16558 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express running days?

The 16558 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) and Mysuru Jn (MYS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express?

Class of travel available in KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express is General, 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 16558 from the source station?

The 16558 departs from its source station Mysuru Jn (MYS) at 10:30.

How much distance does KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express cover?

KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express covers a total distance of 138 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 16558 to reach the destination?

The 16558 takes 3h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 16558 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 16558 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express reaches its destination station Mysuru Jn at 13:30 .

How many stoppages 16558 has between KSR Bengaluru City Jn and Mysuru Jn?

The 16558 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express has 8 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 16558 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express take to reach Mysuru Jn Railway Station?

The 16558 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express Express reach on day 1 at 13:30 to the Mysuru Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express usually arrives at SBC and MYS?

KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express arrives on platform number 6,10 at KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) and platform number 6,10 at Mysuru Jn (MYS).

How many major stations 16558 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express crosses?

The 16558 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express passes by 8 major stations which are KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC), Kengeri (KGI), Bidadi (BID), Ramanagaram (RMGM), Channapatna (CPT), Maddur (MAD), Mandya (MYA), Shrirangapattana (S), Mysuru Jn (MYS).