16557 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (15:18)

Train : 16557 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S CC Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 8 halts Duration : 2h 40m

From : MYSDeparture : 14:30 To : SBC Arrival : 17:10 Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 138 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Mysuru Jn (MYS)14:30 10.062SWR4,5Mysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Shrirangapattana (S)14:4414:451m 114.546SWR2PIN:571438, Karnataka
Pandavapura (PANP)14:5114:521m 119.096SWR--Pincode-571435, Karnataka
Mandya (MYA)15:0815:102m 144.660SWR3Mandya 571401, Karnataka
Maddur (MAD)15:2915:301m 163.778SWR2Mandya District - 571429, Karnataka
Channapatna (CPT)15:4415:451m 182.075SWR3Channapatna - 562160, Karnataka
Ramanagaram (RMGM)15:5415:551m 193.281SWR2Dist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
Bidadi (BID)16:0616:071m 1108.066SWR--Bidadi - 562109, Karnataka
Kengeri (KGI)16:2316:252m 1125.529SWR2Bengaluru - 560060, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)17:10 1137.6-SWR6Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 16557 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express time table?

If you want to check 16557 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 16557 timetable?

It is important to check 16557 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express?

Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express train number is 16557.

What are the 16557 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express running days?

The 16557 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Mysuru Jn (MYS) and KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express?

Class of travel available in Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express is General, 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 16557 from the source station?

The 16557 departs from its source station KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) at 14:30.

How much distance does Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express cover?

Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express covers a total distance of 138 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 16557 to reach the destination?

The 16557 takes 2h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 16557 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 16557 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express reaches its destination station KSR Bengaluru City Jn at 17:10 .

How many stoppages 16557 has between Mysuru Jn and KSR Bengaluru City Jn?

The 16557 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express has 9 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 16557 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express take to reach KSR Bengaluru City Jn Railway Station?

The 16557 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express Express reach on day 1 at 17:10 to the KSR Bengaluru City Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express usually arrives at MYS and SBC?

Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express arrives on platform number 4,5 at Mysuru Jn (MYS) and platform number 4,5 at KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC).

How many major stations 16557 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express crosses?

The 16557 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express passes by 9 major stations which are Mysuru Jn (MYS), Shrirangapattana (S), Pandavapura (PANP), Mandya (MYA), Maddur (MAD), Channapatna (CPT), Ramanagaram (RMGM), Bidadi (BID), Kengeri (KGI), KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC).