16542 Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 03 2020 (00:13)

Train : 16542 Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Weekly ExpressDep Days: - - - - - F -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 12 halts Duration : 16h 45m

From : PVRDeparture : 13:35 To : YPR Arrival : 06:20 +1 night Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 880 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Pandharpur (PVR)13:35 10.088CR1Dist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
Sangola (SGLA)13:5513:572m 129.564CR1Sangole, Maharashtra
Kavathe Mahankal (KVK)14:5514:572m 191.037CR1Kavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
Miraj Jn (MRJ)16:1016:2515m 1136.658CR3Miraj 416410, Maharashtra
Belagavi (BGM)18:4818:502m 1274.249SWR3Karnataka - 590001, Karnataka
Dharwad (DWR)21:1821:202m 1395.922SWR2Pin code : 580001, Karnataka
SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)22:1522:2510m 1416.272SWR3Tel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
SMM Haveri (HVR)23:2823:302m 1491.568SWR--Haveri, Karnataka
Harihar (HRR)00:1900:201m 2547.343SWR--Harihar, Karnataka
Davangere (DVG)00:3800:402m 2560.176SWR1Davanagere, Karnataka
Birur Jn (RRB)02:1002:122m 2674.849SWR--Birur, Karnataka
Arsikere Jn (ASK)03:0803:102m 2720.266SWR1Arsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Tumakuru (TK)04:3804:402m 2816.538SWR1Tumakuru - 572102, Karnataka
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)06:20 2880.3-SWR5Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 16542 Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express time table?

If you want to check 16542 Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 16542 timetable?

It is important to check 16542 Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express?

Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express train number is 16542.

What are the 16542 Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express running days?

The 16542 Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express runs on Fri between Pandharpur (PVR) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express?

Class of travel available in Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 16542 from the source station?

The 16542 departs from its source station Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) at 13:35.

How much distance does Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express cover?

Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express covers a total distance of 880 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 16542 to reach the destination?

The 16542 takes 16h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 16542 Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 16542 Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express reaches its destination station Yesvantpur Jn at 06:20 +1 night.

How many stoppages 16542 has between Pandharpur and Yesvantpur Jn?

The 16542 Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 16542 Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express take to reach Yesvantpur Jn Railway Station?

The 16542 Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express Express reach on day 2 at 06:20 +1 night to the Yesvantpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express usually arrives at PVR and YPR?

Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express arrives on platform number 1 at Pandharpur (PVR) and platform number 1 at Yesvantpur Jn (YPR).

How many major stations 16542 Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express crosses?

The 16542 Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express passes by 13 major stations which are Pandharpur (PVR), Sangola (SGLA), Kavathe Mahankal (KVK), Miraj Jn (MRJ), Belagavi (BGM), Dharwad (DWR), SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL), SMM Haveri (HVR), Harihar (HRR), Davangere (DVG), Birur Jn (RRB), Arsikere Jn (ASK), Tumakuru (TK), Yesvantpur Jn (YPR).