16541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Weekly Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 03 2020 (00:10)

Train : 16541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Weekly ExpressDep Days: - - - - T - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 12 halts Duration : 17h 35m

From : YPRDeparture : 18:00 To : PVR Arrival : 11:35 +1 night Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 880 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)18:00 10.066SWR4Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka
Tumakuru (TK)18:5819:002m 163.850SWR1Tumakuru - 572102, Karnataka
Arsikere Jn (ASK)20:5521:005m 1160.183SWR--Arsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Birur Jn (RRB)21:3321:352m 1205.563SWR--Birur, Karnataka
Davangere (DVG)23:2523:305m 1320.243SWR--Davanagere, Karnataka
Harihar (HRR)23:4823:502m 1333.143SWR--Harihar, Karnataka
SMM Haveri (HVR)01:0801:102m 2388.945SWR--Haveri, Karnataka
SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)02:5003:0010m 2464.144SWR--Tel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Dharwad (DWR)03:2803:302m 2484.561SWR--Pin code : 580001, Karnataka
Belagavi (BGM)05:3005:322m 2606.143SWR--Karnataka - 590001, Karnataka
Miraj Jn (MRJ)08:4508:5510m 2743.755CR--Miraj 416410, Maharashtra
Kavathe Mahankal (KVK)09:4509:472m 2789.366CR1Kavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
Sangola (SGLA)10:4310:452m 2850.835CR1,2Sangole, Maharashtra
Pandharpur (PVR)11:35 2880.3-CR1Dist:-Solapur, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 16541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Weekly Express time table?

If you want to check 16541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Weekly Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Weekly Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 16541 timetable?

It is important to check 16541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Weekly Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Weekly Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Weekly Express?

Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Weekly Express train number is 16541.

What are the 16541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Weekly Express running days?

The 16541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Weekly Express runs on Thu between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Pandharpur (PVR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Weekly Express?

Class of travel available in Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Weekly Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 16541 from the source station?

The 16541 departs from its source station Pandharpur (PVR) at 18:00.

How much distance does Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Weekly Express cover?

Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Weekly Express covers a total distance of 880 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 16541 to reach the destination?

The 16541 takes 17h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 16541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Weekly Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 16541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Weekly Express reaches its destination station Pandharpur at 11:35 +1 night.

How many stoppages 16541 has between Yesvantpur Jn and Pandharpur?

The 16541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Weekly Express has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 16541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Weekly Express take to reach Pandharpur Railway Station?

The 16541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Weekly Express Express reach on day 2 at 11:35 +1 night to the Pandharpur Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Weekly Express usually arrives at YPR and PVR?

Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Weekly Express arrives on platform number 4 at Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and platform number 4 at Pandharpur (PVR).

How many major stations 16541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Weekly Express crosses?

The 16541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Weekly Express passes by 13 major stations which are Yesvantpur Jn (YPR), Tumakuru (TK), Arsikere Jn (ASK), Birur Jn (RRB), Davangere (DVG), Harihar (HRR), SMM Haveri (HVR), SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL), Dharwad (DWR), Belagavi (BGM), Miraj Jn (MRJ), Kavathe Mahankal (KVK), Sangola (SGLA), Pandharpur (PVR).