16520 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (18:53)

Train : 16520 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 13 halts Duration : 3h 20m

From : SBCDeparture : 17:30 To : JTJ Arrival : 20:50 Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 145 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)17:30 10.026SWR7Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Bengaluru Cantt (BNC)17:4017:422m 14.367SWR2Bengaluru-560046, Karnataka
Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL)17:4817:502m 111.055SWR2Bengaluru-560038, Karnataka
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)17:5317:552m 113.763SWR2Bengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Whitefield (WFD)18:0418:051m 123.163SWR2Bengaluru-560067, Karnataka
Malur (MLO)18:2418:251m 143.164SWR2Kolar, Karnataka
Tyakal (TCL)18:3918:401m 158.056SWR--Kolar, Karnataka
Bangarapet Jn (BWT)18:5318:552m 170.156SWR4Pincode-563114, Karnataka
Kamasamudram (KSM)19:0819:102m 182.243SWR--Kolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
Gudupalli (GDP)19:2719:281m 194.454SWR--Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh
Kuppam (KPN)19:3919:401m 1104.381SWR1Kuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
Mulanur (MAR)19:4919:501m 1116.574SWR1National Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
Patchur (PU)19:5920:001m 1127.655SWR--Tirupattur District, Tamil Nadu
Somanayakkanpatti (SKPT)20:0920:101m 1135.814SWR--635815, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)20:50 1144.9-SR4Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 16520 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 16520 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 16520 timetable?

It is important to check 16520 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved)?

KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved) train number is 16520.

What are the 16520 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved) running days?

The 16520 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) and Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 16520 from the source station?

The 16520 departs from its source station Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) at 17:30.

How much distance does KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved) cover?

KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 145 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 16520 to reach the destination?

The 16520 takes 3h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 16520 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 16520 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Jolarpettai Jn at 20:50 .

How many stoppages 16520 has between KSR Bengaluru City Jn and Jolarpettai Jn?

The 16520 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 16520 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved) take to reach Jolarpettai Jn Railway Station?

The 16520 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 20:50 to the Jolarpettai Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved) usually arrives at SBC and JTJ?

KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 7 at KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) and platform number 7 at Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ).

How many major stations 16520 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved) crosses?

The 16520 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved) passes by 14 major stations which are KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC), Bengaluru Cantt (BNC), Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL), Krishnarajapuram (KJM), Whitefield (WFD), Malur (MLO), Tyakal (TCL), Bangarapet Jn (BWT), Kamasamudram (KSM), Gudupalli (GDP), Kuppam (KPN), Mulanur (MAR), Patchur (PU), Somanayakkanpatti (SKPT), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ).