16517 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Mysuru) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Nov 07 2019 (14:48)

Train : 16517 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Mysuru)Dep Days: S M T - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 19 halts Duration : 14h 55m

From : SBCDeparture : 20:30 To : CAN Arrival : 11:25 +1 night Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 579 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)20:30 10.038SWR5Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Kengeri (KGI)20:4920:501m 112.181SWR3Bengaluru - 560060, Karnataka
Ramanagaram (RMGM)21:1421:151m 144.475SWR--Dist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
Channapatna (CPT)21:2421:251m 155.680SWR--Channapatna - 562160, Karnataka
Mandya (MYA)21:5321:552m 193.041SWR2Mandya 571401, Karnataka
Mysuru Jn (MYS)23:0023:2020m 1137.661SWR1Mysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Krishnarajanagara (KRNR)23:5423:551m 1172.164SWR--Krishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
Hole Narsipur (HLN)00:4600:471m 2226.345SWR1Holenarasipur - 573211, Karnataka
Hassan Jn (HAS)01:3001:4515m 2258.442SWR1Hassan - 573201, Karnataka
Sakleshpur (SKLR)02:4503:0015m 2300.320SWR1Sakleshpur, Karnataka
Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)05:5005:555m 2355.659SWR1Nettana Railway Station, Karnataka
Yedamangala (YDM)06:0906:101m 2369.461SWR1Panja Kadaba Rd Dakshina kannada district, Karnataka
Kabakaputtur (KBPR)06:3806:402m 2397.951SWR1Puttur, Karnataka
Bantawala (BNTL)07:0907:101m 2422.427SWR1Bantwal, Karnataka
Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)07:5307:552m 2441.417SR2Mangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ)08:1508:3520m 2447.156SR3Mangaluru Dakshina Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Kasaragod (KGQ)09:2409:251m 2493.073SR1Tel: 04994 220800, Kerala
Kanhangad (KZE)09:4409:451m 2516.2139SR1Kanhangad, Kerala
Nileshwar (NLE)09:4909:501m 2525.550SR2Nileswaram, Kerala
Payyanur (PAY)10:1410:151m 2545.529SR2Kerala 670307, Kerala
Kannur (CAN)11:25 2579.2-SR2Kannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 16517 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Mysuru) time table?

If you want to check 16517 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Mysuru) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Mysuru) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 16517 timetable?

It is important to check 16517 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Mysuru) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Mysuru) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Mysuru)?

KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Mysuru) train number is 16517.

What are the 16517 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Mysuru) running days?

The 16517 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Mysuru) runs on Sun, Mon and Tue between KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) and Kannur (CAN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Mysuru)?

Class of travel available in KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Mysuru) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 16517 from the source station?

The 16517 departs from its source station Kannur (CAN) at 20:30.

How much distance does KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Mysuru) cover?

KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Mysuru) covers a total distance of 579 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 16517 to reach the destination?

The 16517 takes 14h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 16517 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Mysuru) and at what time does it arrive?

The 16517 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Mysuru) reaches its destination station Kannur at 11:25 +1 night.

How many stoppages 16517 has between KSR Bengaluru City Jn and Kannur?

The 16517 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Mysuru) has 20 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 16517 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Mysuru) take to reach Kannur Railway Station?

The 16517 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Mysuru) Express reach on day 2 at 11:25 +1 night to the Kannur Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Mysuru) usually arrives at SBC and CAN?

KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Mysuru) arrives on platform number 5 at KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) and platform number 5 at Kannur (CAN).

How many major stations 16517 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Mysuru) crosses?

The 16517 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Mysuru) passes by 20 major stations which are KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC), Kengeri (KGI), Ramanagaram (RMGM), Channapatna (CPT), Mandya (MYA), Mysuru Jn (MYS), Krishnarajanagara (KRNR), Hole Narsipur (HLN), Hassan Jn (HAS), Sakleshpur (SKLR), Subrahmanya Road (SBHR), Yedamangala (YDM), Kabakaputtur (KBPR), Bantawala (BNTL), Mangaluru Jn (MAJN), Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ), Kasaragod (KGQ), Kanhangad (KZE), Nileshwar (NLE), Payyanur (PAY), Kannur (CAN).