16516 Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Mangaluru) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Oct 31 2019 (22:41)

Train : 16516 Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Mangaluru)Dep Days: - - T - T - S

Class: GN 2S CC Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 20 halts Duration : 15h 0m

From : KAWRDeparture : 05:30 To : YPR Arrival : 20:30 Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 610 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Karwar (KAWR)05:30 10.081KR1Karwar, Karnataka
Kumta (KT)06:1106:121m 155.259KR1Kumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
Honnavar (HNA)06:2606:282m 169.065KR1Uttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
Bhatkal (BTJL)07:0607:082m 1109.965KR1Bhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR)07:2207:242m 1125.140KR1Udupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
Kundapura (KUDA)08:1408:162m 1158.687KR1Kundapura - 576211, Karnataka
Udupi (UD)08:3808:402m 1190.636KR1,2Karnataka - 576104 Ph; 0820-2524351, Karnataka
Surathkal (SL)09:5009:522m 1232.416KR1Surathkal, Karnataka
Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)11:1011:3020m 1253.050SR2Mangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Bantawala (BNTL)11:5311:552m 1272.059SWR1Bantwal, Karnataka
Kabakaputtur (KBPR)12:2012:222m 1296.559SWR1Puttur, Karnataka
Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)13:0513:1510m 1338.824SWR1Nettana Railway Station, Karnataka
Sakleshpur (SKLR)15:3515:4510m 1394.142SWR1Sakleshpur, Karnataka
Hassan Jn (HAS)16:4516:505m 1436.059SWR1Hassan - 573201, Karnataka
Channarayapatna (CNPA)17:2417:251m 1469.356SWR--Channarayapattana, Karnataka
Shravanabelagola (SBGA)17:3417:351m 1477.860SWR--Hassan dist., Karnataka
B G Nagar (BGNR)18:0918:101m 1512.147SWR--Pin - 571448, Karnataka
Yediyuru (YY)18:2918:301m 1527.053SWR--Pin Code: 572142., Karnataka
Kunigal (KIGL)18:4918:501m 1543.755SWR--Pin Code: 572130., Karnataka
Nelamangala (NMGA)19:3919:401m 1588.759SWR--Nelamangala Town - 562123, Karnataka
Chikka Banavara Jn (BAW)19:5419:551m 1602.414SWR--Bengaluru - 560090, Karnataka
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)20:30 1610.5-SWR4Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 16516 Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Mangaluru) time table?

If you want to check the 16516 Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Mangaluru) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Mangaluru) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 16516 timetable?

It is important to check 16516 Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Mangaluru) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Mangaluru) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Mangaluru)?

Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Mangaluru) train number is 16516.

What are the 16516 Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Mangaluru) running days?

The 16516 Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Mangaluru) runs on Tue, Thu and Sat between Karwar (KAWR) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Mangaluru)?

Class of travel available in Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Mangaluru) is General, 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 16516 from the source station?

The 16516 departs from its source station Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) at 05:30.

How much distance does Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Mangaluru) cover?

Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Mangaluru) covers a total distance of 610 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 16516 to reach the destination?

The 16516 takes 15h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 16516 Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Mangaluru) and at what time does it arrive?

The 16516 Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Mangaluru) reaches its destination station Yesvantpur Jn at 20:30 .

How many stoppages 16516 has between Karwar and Yesvantpur Jn?

The 16516 Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Mangaluru) has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 16516 Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Mangaluru) take to reach Yesvantpur Jn Railway Station?

The 16516 Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Mangaluru) Express reach on day 1 at 20:30 to the Yesvantpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Mangaluru) usually arrives at KAWR and YPR?

Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Mangaluru) arrives on platform number 1 at Karwar (KAWR) and platform number 4 at Yesvantpur Jn (YPR).

How many major stations 16516 Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Mangaluru) crosses?

The 16516 Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Mangaluru) passes by 21 major stations which are Karwar (KAWR), Kumta (KT), Honnavar (HNA), Bhatkal (BTJL), Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR), Kundapura (KUDA), Udupi (UD), Surathkal (SL), Mangaluru Jn (MAJN), Bantawala (BNTL), Kabakaputtur (KBPR), Subrahmanya Road (SBHR), Sakleshpur (SKLR), Hassan Jn (HAS), Channarayapatna (CNPA), Shravanabelagola (SBGA), B G Nagar (BGNR), Yediyuru (YY), Kunigal (KIGL), Nelamangala (NMGA), Chikka Banavara Jn (BAW), Yesvantpur Jn (YPR).