16515 Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (via Mangaluru) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Oct 31 2019 (17:35)

Train : 16515 Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (via Mangaluru)Dep Days: - M - W - F -

Class: GN 2S CC Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 20 halts Duration : 16h 0m

From : YPRDeparture : 07:10 To : KAWR Arrival : 23:10 Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 611 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)07:10 10.054SWR5Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka
Chikka Banavara Jn (BAW)07:1907:201m 18.146SWR--Bengaluru - 560090, Karnataka
Nelamangala (NMGA)07:3807:391m 121.768SWR--Nelamangala Town - 562123, Karnataka
Kunigal (KIGL)08:1908:201m 166.891SWR--Pin Code: 572130., Karnataka
Yediyuru (YY)08:3108:321m 183.575SWR--Pin Code: 572142., Karnataka
B G Nagar (BGNR)08:4408:451m 198.471SWR--Pin - 571448, Karnataka
Shravanabelagola (SBGA)09:1409:151m 1132.751SWR1Hassan dist., Karnataka
Channarayapatna (CNPA)09:2509:261m 1141.131SWR--Channarayapattana, Karnataka
Hassan Jn (HAS)10:3010:355m 1174.442SWR1Hassan - 573201, Karnataka
Sakleshpur (SKLR)11:3511:4510m 1216.421SWR1Sakleshpur, Karnataka
Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)14:2514:3510m 1271.759SWR1Nettana Railway Station, Karnataka
Kabakaputtur (KBPR)15:1815:202m 1314.039SWR1Puttur, Karnataka
Bantawala (BNTL)15:5816:002m 1338.519SWR1Bantwal, Karnataka
Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)17:0017:3030m 1357.521SR2Mangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Surathkal (SL)18:2918:301m 1378.249KR1Surathkal, Karnataka
Udupi (UD)19:2119:221m 1419.966KR1Karnataka - 576104 Ph; 0820-2524351, Karnataka
Kundapura (KUDA)19:5119:521m 1451.954KR1Kundapura - 576211, Karnataka
Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR)20:2920:301m 1485.443KR1Udupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
Bhatkal (BTJL)20:5120:521m 1500.670KR1Bhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
Honnavar (HNA)21:2721:281m 1541.564KR1Uttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
Kumta (KT)21:4121:421m 1555.338KR1Kumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
Karwar (KAWR)23:10 1610.5-KR2Karwar, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 16515 Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (via Mangaluru) time table?

If you want to check the 16515 Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (via Mangaluru) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (via Mangaluru) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 16515 timetable?

It is important to check 16515 Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (via Mangaluru) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (via Mangaluru) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (via Mangaluru)?

Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (via Mangaluru) train number is 16515.

What are the 16515 Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (via Mangaluru) running days?

The 16515 Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (via Mangaluru) runs on Mon, Wed and Fri between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Karwar (KAWR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (via Mangaluru)?

Class of travel available in Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (via Mangaluru) is General, 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 16515 from the source station?

The 16515 departs from its source station Karwar (KAWR) at 07:10.

How much distance does Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (via Mangaluru) cover?

Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (via Mangaluru) covers a total distance of 611 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 16515 to reach the destination?

The 16515 takes 16h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 16515 Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (via Mangaluru) and at what time does it arrive?

The 16515 Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (via Mangaluru) reaches its destination station Karwar at 23:10 .

How many stoppages 16515 has between Yesvantpur Jn and Karwar?

The 16515 Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (via Mangaluru) has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 16515 Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (via Mangaluru) take to reach Karwar Railway Station?

The 16515 Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (via Mangaluru) Express reach on day 1 at 23:10 to the Karwar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (via Mangaluru) usually arrives at YPR and KAWR?

Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (via Mangaluru) arrives on platform number 5 at Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and platform number 2 at Karwar (KAWR).

How many major stations 16515 Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (via Mangaluru) crosses?

The 16515 Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (via Mangaluru) passes by 21 major stations which are Yesvantpur Jn (YPR), Chikka Banavara Jn (BAW), Nelamangala (NMGA), Kunigal (KIGL), Yediyuru (YY), B G Nagar (BGNR), Shravanabelagola (SBGA), Channarayapatna (CNPA), Hassan Jn (HAS), Sakleshpur (SKLR), Subrahmanya Road (SBHR), Kabakaputtur (KBPR), Bantawala (BNTL), Mangaluru Jn (MAJN), Surathkal (SL), Udupi (UD), Kundapura (KUDA), Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR), Bhatkal (BTJL), Honnavar (HNA), Kumta (KT), Karwar (KAWR).