16511 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Nov 24 2019 (17:09)

Train : 16511 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal)Dep Days: - - - W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 16 halts Duration : 14h 55m

From : SBCDeparture : 19:15 To : CAN Arrival : 10:10 +1 night Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 501 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)19:15 10.026SWR8Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)19:2819:302m 15.763SWR--Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka
Kunigal (KIGL)20:3420:351m 172.479SWR--Pin Code: 572130., Karnataka
B G Nagar (BGNR)20:5921:001m 1104.186SWR--Pin - 571448, Karnataka
Shravanabelagola (SBGA)21:2421:251m 1138.356SWR--Hassan dist., Karnataka
Channarayapatna (CNPA)21:3421:351m 1146.827SWR--Channarayapattana, Karnataka
Hassan Jn (HAS)22:5023:0010m 1180.139SWR1Hassan - 573201, Karnataka
Sakleshpur (SKLR)00:0500:2015m 2222.118SWR1Sakleshpur, Karnataka
Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)03:2003:255m 2277.451SWR1Nettana Railway Station, Karnataka
Yedamangala (YDM)03:4103:421m 2291.155SWR1Panja Kadaba Rd Dakshina kannada district, Karnataka
Kabakaputtur (KBPR)04:1304:152m 2319.652SWR1Puttur, Karnataka
Bantawala (BNTL)04:4304:452m 2344.124SWR1Bantwal, Karnataka
Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)05:3305:352m 2363.117SR--Mangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ)05:5506:5560m 2368.857SR3Mangaluru Dakshina Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Kasaragod (KGQ)07:4307:452m 2414.860SR1Tel: 04994 220800, Kerala
Kanhangad (KZE)08:0808:102m 2437.926SR--Kanhangad, Kerala
Payyanur (PAY)09:1809:202m 2467.240SR--Kerala 670307, Kerala
Kannur (CAN)10:10 2500.9-SR3Kannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 16511 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal) time table?

If you want to check 16511 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 16511 timetable?

It is important to check 16511 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal)?

KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal) train number is 16511.

What are the 16511 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal) running days?

The 16511 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal) runs on Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) and Kannur (CAN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal)?

Class of travel available in KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 16511 from the source station?

The 16511 departs from its source station Kannur (CAN) at 19:15.

How much distance does KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal) cover?

KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal) covers a total distance of 501 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 16511 to reach the destination?

The 16511 takes 14h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 16511 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal) and at what time does it arrive?

The 16511 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal) reaches its destination station Kannur at 10:10 +1 night.

How many stoppages 16511 has between KSR Bengaluru City Jn and Kannur?

The 16511 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal) has 17 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 16511 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal) take to reach Kannur Railway Station?

The 16511 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal) Express reach on day 2 at 10:10 +1 night to the Kannur Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal) usually arrives at SBC and CAN?

KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal) arrives on platform number 8 at KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) and platform number 8 at Kannur (CAN).

How many major stations 16511 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal) crosses?

The 16511 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal) passes by 17 major stations which are KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC), Yesvantpur Jn (YPR), Kunigal (KIGL), B G Nagar (BGNR), Shravanabelagola (SBGA), Channarayapatna (CNPA), Hassan Jn (HAS), Sakleshpur (SKLR), Subrahmanya Road (SBHR), Yedamangala (YDM), Kabakaputtur (KBPR), Bantawala (BNTL), Mangaluru Jn (MAJN), Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ), Kasaragod (KGQ), Kanhangad (KZE), Payyanur (PAY), Kannur (CAN).