16343 Amritha Express (Via Palakkad Town) (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 21 2020 (22:07)

Train : 16343 Amritha Express (Via Palakkad Town) (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 21 halts Duration : 15h 0m

From : TVCDeparture : 20:30 To : MDU Arrival : 11:30 +1 night Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 608 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ottappalam (OTP)04:1904:201m 2336.131SR1Palakkad, Kerala
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)21:0421:051m 140.965SR--Edava Kappil Road, Kerala
Palakkad Town (PGTN)05:5806:002m 2371.447SR1Palakkad-678001, Kerala
Karunagappalli (KPY)21:5922:001m 191.863SR1Pincode-690518, Kerala
Pollachi Jn (POY)07:2007:255m 2425.350SR1Tamil Nadu 642001, Tamil Nadu
Mavelikara (MVLK)22:2422:251m 1113.253SR2Alappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
Palani (PLNI)08:4508:505m 2488.037SR2Pincode-624618, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvalla (TRVL)22:4922:501m 1134.853SR2Pathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
Madurai Jn (MDU)11:30 2608.3-SR4Madurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Kottayam (KTYM)23:2723:303m 1160.536SR1Kottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
Ernakulam Town (ERN)01:1001:155m 2220.541SR1Ernakulam Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
Idappally (IPL)01:2401:251m 2226.650SR20484- 2344202, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)01:3801:402m 2237.463SR3Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)02:3202:353m 2292.026SR2Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Ottappalam (OTP)04:1904:201m 2336.131SR1Palakkad, Kerala
Palakkad Jn (PGT)05:2005:4525m 2367.418SR5Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Palakkad Town (PGTN)05:5806:002m 2371.447SR1Palakkad-678001, Kerala
Kollengode (KLGD)06:2406:251m 2390.138SR--Pudunagaram Kollengode Rd, Kerala
Pollachi Jn (POY)07:2007:255m 2425.350SR1Tamil Nadu 642001, Tamil Nadu
Udumalaipettai (UDT)08:0008:022m 2454.447SR--PIN code 642126, Tamil Nadu
Palani (PLNI)08:4508:505m 2488.037SR2Pincode-624618, Tamil Nadu
Dindigul Jn (DG)10:2510:305m 2546.062SR2Dindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Jn (MDU)11:30 2608.3-SR4Madurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)20:30 10.072SR2Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)21:0421:051m 140.965SR--Edava Kappil Road, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)21:2721:303m 164.656SR2Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Karunagappalli (KPY)21:5922:001m 191.863SR1Pincode-690518, Kerala
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)22:1322:152m 1105.452SR2,3Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Mavelikara (MVLK)22:2422:251m 1113.253SR2Alappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
Chengannur (CNGR)22:3922:401m 1125.562SR3Alappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
Tiruvalla (TRVL)22:4922:501m 1134.853SR2Pathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
Changanassery (CGY)22:5923:001m 1142.740SR2Kottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
Kottayam (KTYM)23:2723:303m 1160.536SR1Kottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
Ernakulam Town (ERN)01:1001:155m 2220.541SR1Ernakulam Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
Idappally (IPL)01:2401:251m 2226.650SR20484- 2344202, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)01:3801:402m 2237.463SR3Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)02:3202:353m 2292.026SR2Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)20:30 10.072SR2Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Palakkad Jn (PGT)05:2005:4525m 2367.418SR5Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)21:2721:303m 164.656SR2Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Kollengode (KLGD)06:2406:251m 2390.138SR--Pudunagaram Kollengode Rd, Kerala
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)22:1322:152m 1105.452SR2,3Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Udumalaipettai (UDT)08:0008:022m 2454.447SR--PIN code 642126, Tamil Nadu
Chengannur (CNGR)22:3922:401m 1125.562SR3Alappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
Dindigul Jn (DG)10:2510:305m 2546.062SR2Dindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
Changanassery (CGY)22:5923:001m 1142.740SR2Kottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 16343 Amritha Express (Via Palakkad Town) (PT) time table?

If you want to check 16343 Amritha Express (Via Palakkad Town) (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Amritha Express (Via Palakkad Town) (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 16343 timetable?

It is important to check 16343 Amritha Express (Via Palakkad Town) (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Amritha Express (Via Palakkad Town) (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Amritha Express (Via Palakkad Town) (PT)?

Amritha Express (Via Palakkad Town) (PT) train number is 16343.

What are the 16343 Amritha Express (Via Palakkad Town) (PT) running days?

The 16343 Amritha Express (Via Palakkad Town) (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) and Madurai Jn (MDU) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Amritha Express (Via Palakkad Town) (PT)?

Class of travel available in Amritha Express (Via Palakkad Town) (PT) is General, 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 16343 from the source station?

The 16343 departs from its source station Madurai Jn (MDU) at 20:30.

How much distance does Amritha Express (Via Palakkad Town) (PT) cover?

Amritha Express (Via Palakkad Town) (PT) covers a total distance of 608 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 16343 to reach the destination?

The 16343 takes 15h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 16343 Amritha Express (Via Palakkad Town) (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 16343 Amritha Express (Via Palakkad Town) (PT) reaches its destination station Madurai Jn at 11:30 +1 night.

How many stoppages 16343 has between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl and Madurai Jn?

The 16343 Amritha Express (Via Palakkad Town) (PT) has 45 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 16343 Amritha Express (Via Palakkad Town) (PT) take to reach Madurai Jn Railway Station?

The 16343 Amritha Express (Via Palakkad Town) (PT) Express reach on day 1 at 11:30 +1 night to the Madurai Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Amritha Express (Via Palakkad Town) (PT) usually arrives at TVC and MDU?

Amritha Express (Via Palakkad Town) (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) and platform number 1 at Madurai Jn (MDU).

How many major stations 16343 Amritha Express (Via Palakkad Town) (PT) crosses?

The 16343 Amritha Express (Via Palakkad Town) (PT) passes by 45 major stations which are Ottappalam (OTP), Varkala Sivagiri (VAK), Palakkad Town (PGTN), Karunagappalli (KPY), Pollachi Jn (POY), Mavelikara (MVLK), Palani (PLNI), Tiruvalla (TRVL), Madurai Jn (MDU), Kottayam (KTYM), Ernakulam Town (ERN), Idappally (IPL), Aluva (AWY), Thrissur (TCR), Ottappalam (OTP), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Palakkad Town (PGTN), Kollengode (KLGD), Pollachi Jn (POY), Udumalaipettai (UDT), Palani (PLNI), Dindigul Jn (DG), Madurai Jn (MDU), Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC), Varkala Sivagiri (VAK), Kollam Jn (QLN), Karunagappalli (KPY), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ), Mavelikara (MVLK), Chengannur (CNGR), Tiruvalla (TRVL), Changanassery (CGY), Kottayam (KTYM), Ernakulam Town (ERN), Idappally (IPL), Aluva (AWY), Thrissur (TCR), Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Kollam Jn (QLN), Kollengode (KLGD), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ), Udumalaipettai (UDT), Chengannur (CNGR), Dindigul Jn (DG), Changanassery (CGY).