16235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (08:12)

Train : 16235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL CC 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 33 halts Duration : 17h 30m

From : TNDeparture : 16:25 To : MYS Arrival : 09:55 +1 night Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 776 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tuticorin (TN)16:25 10.014SR1Thoothukudi ( Tuticorin ), Tamil Nadu
Tuti Melur (TME)16:2916:301m 11.049SR1Thoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Milavittan (MVN)16:3816:391m 17.569SR1Thoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Kailasapuram (KLPM)16:4916:501m 118.949SR1Thattaparai, Tamil Nadu
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ)17:0517:072m 131.064SR1Tamil Nadu-628302, Tamil Nadu
Kadambur (KDU)17:2017:211m 144.958SR--Kadambur, Tamil Nadu
Kovilpatti (CVP)17:4417:451m 167.268SR2Pincode-628502, Tamil Nadu
Satur (SRT)18:0418:051m 188.870SR--Ph No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
Virudunagar Jn (VPT)18:2818:302m 1115.774SR1Ph No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
Tirumangalam (TMQ)18:5118:521m 1141.857SR--Tirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
Tirupparankundram (TDN)19:0319:041m 1152.212SR--Thirunagar, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Jn (MDU)19:4019:455m 1159.153SR2Madurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Sholavandan (SDN)20:0920:101m 1180.463SR1PIN 625214, Tamil Nadu
Kodaikanal Road (KQN)20:2820:302m 1199.333SR3Dindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
Dindigul Jn (DG)21:1021:155m 1221.557SR2Dindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
Karur Jn (KRR)22:3322:352m 1295.562SR1Karur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
Pugalur (PGR)22:4922:501m 1309.852SR1PIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
Kodumudi (KMD)23:0423:051m 1321.935SR1Kodumudi, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)00:1000:2010m 2360.469SR3Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)01:1201:153m 2420.143SR5Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Dharmapuri (DPJ)02:4802:502m 2486.269SWR1Dharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
Palakkodu (PCV)03:0903:101m 2508.146SWR1Dharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
Hosur (HSRA)04:4304:452m 2578.762SWR1Hosur, Tamil Nadu
Karmelaram (CRLM)05:1905:201m 2613.8115SWR1Bengaluru - 560035, Karnataka
Bengaluru East (BNCE)05:2905:301m 2631.132SWR1Karnataka 560005, Karnataka
Bengaluru Cantt (BNC)05:3505:405m 2633.84SWR1Bengaluru-560046, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)06:4007:0020m 2638.138SWR5Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Kengeri (KGI)07:1907:201m 2650.375SWR3Bengaluru - 560060, Karnataka
Bidadi (BID)07:3407:351m 2667.874SWR3Bidadi - 562109, Karnataka
Ramanagaram (RMGM)07:4707:481m 2682.575SWR3Dist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
Channapatna (CPT)07:5707:581m 2693.868SWR2Channapatna - 562160, Karnataka
Maddur (MAD)08:1408:151m 2712.064SWR1Mandya District - 571429, Karnataka
Mandya (MYA)08:3308:352m 2731.164SWR2Mandya 571401, Karnataka
Pandavapura (PANP)08:5909:001m 2756.721SWR2Pincode-571435, Karnataka
Mysuru Jn (MYS)09:55 2775.8-SWR4Mysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 16235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check the 16235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 16235 timetable?

It is important to check 16235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT)?

Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT) train number is 16235.

What are the 16235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT) running days?

The 16235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Tuticorin (TN) and Mysuru Jn (MYS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC Chair, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 16235 from the source station?

The 16235 departs from its source station Mysuru Jn (MYS) at 16:25.

How much distance does Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT) cover?

Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT) covers a total distance of 776 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 16235 to reach the destination?

The 16235 takes 17h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 16235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 16235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT) reaches its destination station Mysuru Jn at 09:55 +1 night.

How many stoppages 16235 has between Tuticorin and Mysuru Jn?

The 16235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT) has 34 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 16235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT) take to reach Mysuru Jn Railway Station?

The 16235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 09:55 +1 night to the Mysuru Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT) usually arrives at TN and MYS?

Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Tuticorin (TN) and platform number 4 at Mysuru Jn (MYS).

How many major stations 16235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT) crosses?

The 16235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT) passes by 34 major stations which are Tuticorin (TN), Tuti Melur (TME), Milavittan (MVN), Kailasapuram (KLPM), Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ), Kadambur (KDU), Kovilpatti (CVP), Satur (SRT), Virudunagar Jn (VPT), Tirumangalam (TMQ), Tirupparankundram (TDN), Madurai Jn (MDU), Sholavandan (SDN), Kodaikanal Road (KQN), Dindigul Jn (DG), Karur Jn (KRR), Pugalur (PGR), Kodumudi (KMD), Erode Jn (ED), Salem Jn (SA), Dharmapuri (DPJ), Palakkodu (PCV), Hosur (HSRA), Karmelaram (CRLM), Bengaluru East (BNCE), Bengaluru Cantt (BNC), KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC), Kengeri (KGI), Bidadi (BID), Ramanagaram (RMGM), Channapatna (CPT), Maddur (MAD), Mandya (MYA), Pandavapura (PANP), Mysuru Jn (MYS).