16233 Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (18:50)

Train : 16233 Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 6 halts Duration : 2h 30m

From : MVDeparture : 08:10 To : TPJ Arrival : 10:40 Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 120 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Mayiladuturai Jn (MV)08:10 10.052SR1PIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Kutralam (KTM)08:2008:211m 18.667SR1PIN 609801, Tamil Nadu
Aduturai (ADT)08:3108:321m 119.863SR1India, Tamil Nadu
Kumbakonam (KMU)08:4308:452m 131.272SR2Ph: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
Papanasam (PML)08:5708:581m 145.650SR1Papanasam, Tamil Nadu
Thanjavur Jn (TJ)09:2809:302m 170.674SR3Thanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
Budalur (BAL)09:4409:451m 187.935SR--Tamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)10:40 1120.3-SR5Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 16233 Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 16233 Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 16233 timetable?

It is important to check 16233 Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved)?

Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved) train number is 16233.

What are the 16233 Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved) running days?

The 16233 Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) and Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 16233 from the source station?

The 16233 departs from its source station Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) at 08:10.

How much distance does Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved) cover?

Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 120 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 16233 to reach the destination?

The 16233 takes 2h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 16233 Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 16233 Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Tiruchchirappalli Jn at 10:40 .

How many stoppages 16233 has between Mayiladuturai Jn and Tiruchchirappalli Jn?

The 16233 Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved) has 7 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 16233 Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved) take to reach Tiruchchirappalli Jn Railway Station?

The 16233 Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 10:40 to the Tiruchchirappalli Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved) usually arrives at MV and TPJ?

Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) and platform number 5 at Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ).

How many major stations 16233 Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved) crosses?

The 16233 Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved) passes by 7 major stations which are Mayiladuturai Jn (MV), Kutralam (KTM), Aduturai (ADT), Kumbakonam (KMU), Papanasam (PML), Thanjavur Jn (TJ), Budalur (BAL), Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ).