16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Nov 19 2019 (02:01)

Train : 16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly ExpressDep Days: - M - - - - -

Class: GN SL CC 3A 2A 1A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 23 halts Duration : 30h 0m

From : MYSDeparture : 05:30 To : SNSI Arrival : 11:30 +1 night Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1305 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Mysuru Jn (MYS)05:30 10.070SWR5Mysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Mandya (MYA)06:0806:102m 144.677SWR1Mandya 571401, Karnataka
Kengeri (KGI)07:1307:152m 1125.516SWR2Bengaluru - 560060, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)08:0008:1010m 1137.620SWR5Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Bengaluru Cantt (BNC)08:2308:252m 1141.927SWR2Bengaluru-560046, Karnataka
Yelahanka Jn (YNK)08:5308:552m 1164.664SWR1Bengaluru - 560064, Karnataka
Hindupur (HUP)10:1310:152m 1248.238SWR1ANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)12:1012:155m 1327.759SCR2Pin- 515672, Andhra Pradesh
Anantapur (ATP)12:4912:501m 1361.051SCR2Tel - 08554-244444, Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal Jn (GTL)14:1014:2010m 1428.940SCR1, Andhra Pradesh
Ballari Jn (BAY)15:3515:405m 1478.952SWR1Ballari - 583101, Karnataka
Hosapete Jn (HPT)16:5517:005m 1543.754SWR1Vijayanagara District, Karnataka
Koppal (KBL)17:3117:321m 1571.641SWR1Koppal, Karnataka
Gadag Jn (GDG)18:5519:005m 1628.955SWR--Gadag-582101, Karnataka
Badami (BDM)20:1420:151m 1696.463SWR1Bagalkot District, Karnataka
Bagalkot Jn (BGK)20:4020:455m 1722.932SWR1Bagalkot - 587101, Karnataka
Vijayapura (BJP)23:5000:1020m 1820.2117SWR1Vijayapur-586104, Karnataka
Nimbal (NBL)00:2900:301m 2857.328SWR--Bijapur District, Karnataka
Solapur (SUR)03:0503:105m 2929.979CR3Solapur 413001, Maharashtra
Kurduwadi Jn (KWV)04:1004:111m 21008.747CR3Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Daund Jn (DD)06:3006:355m 21116.838CR2New Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Ahmednagar (ANG)08:4708:503m 21201.055CR2Ahmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
Belapur (BAP)10:0310:052m 21268.332CR1Shrirampur, Maharashtra
Puntamba Jn (PB)10:4310:452m 21288.322CR--Puntambe, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI)11:30 21304.8-CR1Shirdi 423109, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express time table?

If you want to check 16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 16217 timetable?

It is important to check 16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express?

Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express train number is 16217.

What are the 16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express running days?

The 16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express runs on Mon between Mysuru Jn (MYS) and Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express?

Class of travel available in Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express is General, Sleeper, AC Chair, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 16217 from the source station?

The 16217 departs from its source station Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI) at 05:30.

How much distance does Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express cover?

Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express covers a total distance of 1305 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 16217 to reach the destination?

The 16217 takes 30h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express reaches its destination station Sainagar Shirdi Trm at 11:30 +1 night.

How many stoppages 16217 has between Mysuru Jn and Sainagar Shirdi Trm?

The 16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express has 24 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express take to reach Sainagar Shirdi Trm Railway Station?

The 16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express Express reach on day 2 at 11:30 +1 night to the Sainagar Shirdi Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express usually arrives at MYS and SNSI?

Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express arrives on platform number 5 at Mysuru Jn (MYS) and platform number 5 at Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI).

How many major stations 16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express crosses?

The 16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express passes by 24 major stations which are Mysuru Jn (MYS), Mandya (MYA), Kengeri (KGI), KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC), Bengaluru Cantt (BNC), Yelahanka Jn (YNK), Hindupur (HUP), Dharmavaram Jn (DMM), Anantapur (ATP), Guntakal Jn (GTL), Ballari Jn (BAY), Hosapete Jn (HPT), Koppal (KBL), Gadag Jn (GDG), Badami (BDM), Bagalkot Jn (BGK), Vijayapura (BJP), Nimbal (NBL), Solapur (SUR), Kurduwadi Jn (KWV), Daund Jn (DD), Ahmednagar (ANG), Belapur (BAP), Puntamba Jn (PB), Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI).