16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (08:50)

Train : 16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 47 halts Duration : 23h 10m

From : GUVDeparture : 21:35 To : MS Arrival : 20:45 +1 night Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1098 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Guruvayur (GUV)21:35 10.089SR2680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ)21:4921:501m 120.871SR1Thrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)21:5221:553m 123.275SR1Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Irinjalakkuda (IJK)22:1422:151m 147.052SR2Ph 0487-2881243, Kerala
Chalakkudy (CKI)22:2222:231m 153.072SR1Ph: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)22:3622:371m 168.669SR1Phone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)22:4522:472m 177.739SR1Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Ernakulam Town (ERN)23:1323:152m 194.68SR2Ernakulam Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)23:3523:405m 197.246SR2Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Cherthala (SRTL)00:2400:251m 2130.679SR--Ph: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
Alappuzha (ALLP)00:4300:452m 2154.482SR1Ph:0477-2253965, Kerala
Alappuzha (ALLP)00:4300:452m 2154.482SR1Ph:0477-2253965, Kerala
Ambalappuzha (AMPA)00:5400:551m 2166.646SR1ph 0477-2272620, Kerala
Ambalappuzha (AMPA)00:5400:551m 2166.646SR1ph 0477-2272620, Kerala
Harippad (HAD)01:1901:201m 2184.828SR2Haripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
Harippad (HAD)01:1901:201m 2184.828SR2Haripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)01:4801:502m 2197.791SR--Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)01:4801:502m 2197.791SR--Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)02:1702:203m 2238.631SR1Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)02:1702:203m 2238.631SR1Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Paravur (PVU)02:4402:451m 2251.048SR--Paravoor, Kerala
Paravur (PVU)02:4402:451m 2251.048SR--Paravoor, Kerala
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)02:5903:001m 2262.361SR--Edava Kappil Road, Kerala
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)02:5903:001m 2262.361SR--Edava Kappil Road, Kerala
Kadakavur (KVU)03:0903:101m 2271.447SR--Kadakkavoor, Kerala
Kadakavur (KVU)03:0903:101m 2271.447SR--Kadakkavoor, Kerala
Chirayinkeezhu (CRY)03:1403:151m 2274.543SR--Chirayinkeezhu, Kerala
Chirayinkeezhu (CRY)03:1403:151m 2274.543SR--Chirayinkeezhu, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)03:5504:005m 2303.252SR1Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)03:5504:005m 2303.252SR1Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Neyyattinkara (NYY)04:2004:211m 2320.359SR1PIN CODE 695126, Kerala
Neyyattinkara (NYY)04:2004:211m 2320.359SR1PIN CODE 695126, Kerala
Kulitturai (KZT)04:4204:431m 2341.133SR1Marthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
Kulitturai (KZT)04:4204:431m 2341.133SR1Marthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
Eraniel (ERL)05:1005:111m 2355.920SR--PIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
Eraniel (ERL)05:1005:111m 2355.920SR--PIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)06:0506:1510m 2374.356SR3Nagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)06:0506:1510m 2374.356SR3Nagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Aralvaymozhi (AAY)06:2906:301m 2387.478SR1Dist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Aralvaymozhi (AAY)06:2906:301m 2387.478SR1Dist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Valliyur (VLY)06:4406:451m 2405.594SR--PIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
Valliyur (VLY)06:4406:451m 2405.594SR--PIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
Nanguneri (NNN)06:5406:551m 2419.617SR--Nanguneri, Tamil Nadu
Nanguneri (NNN)06:5406:551m 2419.617SR--Nanguneri, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)08:3508:405m 2447.839SR2Junction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)08:3508:405m 2447.839SR2Junction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ)09:2509:3510m 2476.964SR--Tamil Nadu-628302, Tamil Nadu
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ)09:2509:3510m 2476.964SR--Tamil Nadu-628302, Tamil Nadu
Kovilpatti (CVP)10:0910:101m 2513.054SR--Pincode-628502, Tamil Nadu
Kovilpatti (CVP)10:0910:101m 2513.054SR--Pincode-628502, Tamil Nadu
Satur (SRT)10:3410:351m 2534.649SR--Ph No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
Satur (SRT)10:3410:351m 2534.649SR--Ph No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
Virudunagar Jn (VPT)11:0811:102m 2561.547SR--Ph No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
Virudunagar Jn (VPT)11:0811:102m 2561.547SR--Ph No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Jn (MDU)12:0512:105m 2605.055SR1Madurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Jn (MDU)12:0512:105m 2605.055SR1Madurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Sholavandan (SDN)12:3312:341m 2626.260SR2PIN 625214, Tamil Nadu
Sholavandan (SDN)12:3312:341m 2626.260SR2PIN 625214, Tamil Nadu
Kodaikanal Road (KQN)12:5312:541m 2645.151SR--Dindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
Kodaikanal Road (KQN)12:5312:541m 2645.151SR--Dindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
Dindigul Jn (DG)13:2013:222m 2667.383SR2Dindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
Dindigul Jn (DG)13:2013:222m 2667.383SR2Dindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
Manaparai (MPA)14:0414:051m 2725.255SR2Manapparai, Tamil Nadu
Manaparai (MPA)14:0414:051m 2725.255SR2Manapparai, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)14:4514:505m 2761.637SR1Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)14:4514:505m 2761.637SR1Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Srirangam (SRGM)15:0915:101m 2773.367SR1620005, Tamil Nadu
Srirangam (SRGM)15:0915:101m 2773.367SR1620005, Tamil Nadu
Ariyalur (ALU)16:0216:031m 2831.581SR2Ariyalur, Tamil Nadu
Ariyalur (ALU)16:0216:031m 2831.581SR2Ariyalur, Tamil Nadu
Pennadam (PNDM)16:2916:301m 2866.486SR1PIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
Pennadam (PNDM)16:2916:301m 2866.486SR1PIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)16:4316:452m 2885.066SR3Pincode-606001. Phone Number-04143 263767, Tamil Nadu
Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)16:4316:452m 2885.066SR3Pincode-606001. Phone Number-04143 263767, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram Jn (VM)17:3517:405m 2939.766SR1Villupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram Jn (VM)17:3517:405m 2939.766SR1Villupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
Tindivanam (TMV)18:1418:151m 2977.075SR1PIN:604001, Tamil Nadu
Tindivanam (TMV)18:1418:151m 2977.075SR1PIN:604001, Tamil Nadu
Melmaruvathur (MLMR)18:3918:401m 21007.193SR3Pin- 603301, Tamil Nadu
Melmaruvathur (MLMR)18:3918:401m 21007.193SR3Pin- 603301, Tamil Nadu
Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)19:0319:052m 21042.664SR4Pincode-603001, Tamil Nadu
Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)19:0319:052m 21042.664SR4Pincode-603001, Tamil Nadu
Tambaram (TBM)19:3419:351m 21073.744SR5Pin- 600045, Tamil Nadu
Tambaram (TBM)19:3419:351m 21073.744SR5Pin- 600045, Tamil Nadu
Mambalam (MBM)19:5920:001m 21091.39SR3Pin- 600033, Tamil Nadu
Mambalam (MBM)19:5920:001m 21091.39SR3Pin- 600033, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore (MS)20:45 21098.2-SR6Chennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore (MS)20:45 21098.2-SR6Chennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 16128 timetable?

It is important to check 16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT)?

Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) train number is 16128.

What are the 16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) running days?

The 16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Guruvayur (GUV) and Chennai Egmore (MS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) is General, 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 16128 from the source station?

The 16128 departs from its source station Chennai Egmore (MS) at 21:35.

How much distance does Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) cover?

Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1098 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 16128 to reach the destination?

The 16128 takes 23h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) reaches its destination station Chennai Egmore at 20:45 +1 night.

How many stoppages 16128 has between Guruvayur and Chennai Egmore?

The 16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) has 87 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) take to reach Chennai Egmore Railway Station?

The 16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 20:45 +1 night to the Chennai Egmore Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) usually arrives at GUV and MS?

Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) arrives on platform number 2 at Guruvayur (GUV) and platform number 2 at Chennai Egmore (MS).

How many major stations 16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) crosses?

The 16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) passes by 87 major stations which are Guruvayur (GUV), Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ), Thrissur (TCR), Irinjalakkuda (IJK), Chalakkudy (CKI), Angamaly for Kalady (AFK), Aluva (AWY), Ernakulam Town (ERN), Ernakulam Jn (ERS), Cherthala (SRTL), Alappuzha (ALLP), Alappuzha (ALLP), Ambalappuzha (AMPA), Ambalappuzha (AMPA), Harippad (HAD), Harippad (HAD), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ), Kollam Jn (QLN), Kollam Jn (QLN), Paravur (PVU), Paravur (PVU), Varkala Sivagiri (VAK), Varkala Sivagiri (VAK), Kadakavur (KVU), Kadakavur (KVU), Chirayinkeezhu (CRY), Chirayinkeezhu (CRY), Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC), Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC), Neyyattinkara (NYY), Neyyattinkara (NYY), Kulitturai (KZT), Kulitturai (KZT), Eraniel (ERL), Eraniel (ERL), Nagercoil Jn (NCJ), Nagercoil Jn (NCJ), Aralvaymozhi (AAY), Aralvaymozhi (AAY), Valliyur (VLY), Valliyur (VLY), Nanguneri (NNN), Nanguneri (NNN), Tirunelveli Jn (TEN), Tirunelveli Jn (TEN), Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ), Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ), Kovilpatti (CVP), Kovilpatti (CVP), Satur (SRT), Satur (SRT), Virudunagar Jn (VPT), Virudunagar Jn (VPT), Madurai Jn (MDU), Madurai Jn (MDU), Sholavandan (SDN), Sholavandan (SDN), Kodaikanal Road (KQN), Kodaikanal Road (KQN), Dindigul Jn (DG), Dindigul Jn (DG), Manaparai (MPA), Manaparai (MPA), Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ), Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ), Srirangam (SRGM), Srirangam (SRGM), Ariyalur (ALU), Ariyalur (ALU), Pennadam (PNDM), Pennadam (PNDM), Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI), Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI), Villupuram Jn (VM), Villupuram Jn (VM), Tindivanam (TMV), Tindivanam (TMV), Melmaruvathur (MLMR), Melmaruvathur (MLMR), Chengalpattu Jn (CGL), Chengalpattu Jn (CGL), Tambaram (TBM), Tambaram (TBM), Mambalam (MBM), Mambalam (MBM), Chennai Egmore (MS), Chennai Egmore (MS).