16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (08:58)

Train : 16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 47 halts Duration : 22h 15m

From : MSDeparture : 08:25 To : GUV Arrival : 06:40 +1 night Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1098 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chennai Egmore (MS)08:25 10.051SR4Chennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Tambaram (TBM)08:5408:551m 124.566SR8Pin- 600045, Tamil Nadu
Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)09:2309:252m 155.589SR6Pincode-603001, Tamil Nadu
Melmaruvathur (MLMR)09:4909:501m 191.175SR4Pin- 603301, Tamil Nadu
Tindivanam (TMV)10:1410:151m 1121.256SR2PIN:604001, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram Jn (VM)10:5511:005m 1158.576SR2Villupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)11:4311:452m 1213.280SR3Pincode-606001. Phone Number-04143 263767, Tamil Nadu
Pennadam (PNDM)11:5912:001m 1231.862SR1PIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
Ariyalur (ALU)12:3412:351m 1266.785SR2Ariyalur, Tamil Nadu
Srirangam (SRGM)13:1613:171m 1324.931SR1620005, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)13:4013:455m 1336.687SR6Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Manaparai (MPA)14:1014:111m 1373.094SR2Manapparai, Tamil Nadu
Dindigul Jn (DG)14:4814:502m 1430.978SR2Dindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
Kodaikanal Road (KQN)15:0715:081m 1453.081SR--Dindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
Sholavandan (SDN)15:2215:231m 1472.077SR1PIN 625214, Tamil Nadu
Kudalnagar (KON)15:3715:381m 1490.07SR2Madurai, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Jn (MDU)16:0516:1510m 1493.269SR2Madurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Virudunagar Jn (VPT)16:5316:552m 1536.685SR2Ph No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
Satur (SRT)17:1417:151m 1563.654SR1Ph No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
Kovilpatti (CVP)17:3917:401m 1585.233SR1Pincode-628502, Tamil Nadu
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ)18:4518:505m 1621.344SR2Tamil Nadu-628302, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)19:3019:355m 1650.443SR3Junction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Nanguneri (NNN)20:1420:151m 1678.594SR1Nanguneri, Tamil Nadu
Valliyur (VLY)20:2420:251m 1692.773SR1PIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
Aralvaymozhi (AAY)20:4020:411m 1710.816SR1Dist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)21:3021:4010m 1723.9100SR1Nagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Eraniel (ERL)21:5121:521m 1742.339SR1PIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
Kulitturai (KZT)22:1522:161m 1757.050SR2Marthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
Neyyattinkara (NYY)22:4122:421m 1777.831SR2PIN CODE 695126, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)23:1523:205m 1795.090SR--Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Chirayinkeezhu (CRY)23:3923:401m 1823.747SR2Chirayinkeezhu, Kerala
Kadakavur (KVU)23:4423:451m 1826.861SR2Kadakkavoor, Kerala
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)23:5423:551m 1835.975SR--Edava Kappil Road, Kerala
Paravur (PVU)00:0400:051m 2847.237SR--Paravoor, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)00:2500:283m 2859.655SR2Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)01:1301:152m 2900.555SR--Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Harippad (HAD)01:2901:301m 2913.458SR--Haripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
Ambalappuzha (AMPA)01:4901:501m 2931.656SR1ph 0477-2272620, Kerala
Alappuzha (ALLP)02:0302:052m 2943.875SR--Ph:0477-2253965, Kerala
Cherthala (SRTL)02:2402:251m 2967.631SR--Ph: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)03:3003:355m 21001.019SR1Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Ernakulam Town (ERN)03:4303:452m 21003.578SR1Ernakulam Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)03:5804:002m 21020.561SR3Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)04:0904:101m 21029.649SR2Phone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
Chalakkudy (CKI)04:2904:301m 21045.140SR2Ph: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
Irinjalakkuda (IJK)04:3904:401m 21051.245SR1Ph 0487-2881243, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)05:1205:153m 21075.036SR2Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ)05:1905:201m 21077.416SR2Thrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
Guruvayur (GUV)06:40 21098.2-SR2680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 16127 timetable?

It is important to check 16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT)?

Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT) train number is 16127.

What are the 16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT) running days?

The 16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Guruvayur (GUV) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT) is General, 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 16127 from the source station?

The 16127 departs from its source station Guruvayur (GUV) at 08:25.

How much distance does Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT) cover?

Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1098 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 16127 to reach the destination?

The 16127 takes 22h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT) reaches its destination station Guruvayur at 06:40 +1 night.

How many stoppages 16127 has between Chennai Egmore and Guruvayur?

The 16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT) has 48 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT) take to reach Guruvayur Railway Station?

The 16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 06:40 +1 night to the Guruvayur Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT) usually arrives at MS and GUV?

Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT) arrives on platform number 4 at Chennai Egmore (MS) and platform number 4 at Guruvayur (GUV).

How many major stations 16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT) crosses?

The 16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT) passes by 48 major stations which are Chennai Egmore (MS), Tambaram (TBM), Chengalpattu Jn (CGL), Melmaruvathur (MLMR), Tindivanam (TMV), Villupuram Jn (VM), Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI), Pennadam (PNDM), Ariyalur (ALU), Srirangam (SRGM), Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ), Manaparai (MPA), Dindigul Jn (DG), Kodaikanal Road (KQN), Sholavandan (SDN), Kudalnagar (KON), Madurai Jn (MDU), Virudunagar Jn (VPT), Satur (SRT), Kovilpatti (CVP), Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ), Tirunelveli Jn (TEN), Nanguneri (NNN), Valliyur (VLY), Aralvaymozhi (AAY), Nagercoil Jn (NCJ), Eraniel (ERL), Kulitturai (KZT), Neyyattinkara (NYY), Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC), Chirayinkeezhu (CRY), Kadakavur (KVU), Varkala Sivagiri (VAK), Paravur (PVU), Kollam Jn (QLN), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ), Harippad (HAD), Ambalappuzha (AMPA), Alappuzha (ALLP), Cherthala (SRTL), Ernakulam Jn (ERS), Ernakulam Town (ERN), Aluva (AWY), Angamaly for Kalady (AFK), Chalakkudy (CKI), Irinjalakkuda (IJK), Thrissur (TCR), Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ), Guruvayur (GUV).