16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (08:48)

Train : 16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 30 halts Duration : 16h 25m

From : TCNDeparture : 19:00 To : MS Arrival : 11:25 +1 night Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 776 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tiruchendur (TCN)19:00 10.050SR1Tiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
Kayalpattinam (KZY)19:0919:101m 17.421SR1Arumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
Arumuganeri (ANY)19:1519:161m 19.259SR1Tamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
Kurumbur (KZB)19:2219:231m 115.149SR1PIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
Nazareth (NZT)19:3219:331m 122.657SR1PIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
Srivaikuntam (SVV)19:4419:451m 133.066SR1PIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
Seydunganallur (SDNR)19:5619:571m 145.234SR1PIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)20:2520:305m 161.360SR1Junction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ)20:5921:001m 190.370SR1Tamil Nadu-628302, Tamil Nadu
Kovilpatti (CVP)21:3121:321m 1126.568SR1Pincode-628502, Tamil Nadu
Satur (SRT)21:5121:521m 1148.162SR1Ph No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
Virudunagar Jn (VPT)22:1822:202m 1175.031SR2Ph No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Jn (MDU)23:4523:505m 1218.462SR1Madurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Kodaikanal Road (KQN)00:2900:301m 2258.631SR3Dindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
Dindigul Jn (DG)01:1301:152m 2280.847SR2Dindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)03:1503:205m 2375.159SR3Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Budalur (BAL)03:5303:541m 2407.555SR--Tamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
Thanjavur Jn (TJ)04:1304:152m 2424.868SR1Thanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
Papanasam (PML)04:3704:381m 2449.854SR1Papanasam, Tamil Nadu
Kumbakonam (KMU)04:5404:551m 2464.163SR1,2Ph: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
Aduturai (ADT)05:0605:071m 2475.626SR1,2India, Tamil Nadu
Mayiladuturai Jn (MV)05:5305:552m 2495.457SR1PIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Sirkazhi (SY)06:1606:171m 2515.460SR1Tamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
Chidambaram (CDM)06:3406:351m 2532.469SR1Chidambaram, Tamil Nadu
Tirupadripulyur (TDPR)07:1207:142m 2574.968SR2Tamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
Panruti (PRT)07:3407:351m 2597.730SR1Pin- 607106, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram Jn (VM)08:1508:2510m 2617.766SR1Villupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
Tindivanam (TMV)08:5909:001m 2655.079SR1PIN:604001, Tamil Nadu
Melmaruvathur (MLMR)09:2309:252m 2685.165SR1Pin- 603301, Tamil Nadu
Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)09:5810:002m 2720.664SR5Pincode-603001, Tamil Nadu
Tambaram (TBM)10:2910:301m 2751.727SR5Pin- 600045, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore (MS)11:25 2776.2-SR6Chennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 16106 timetable?

It is important to check 16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Express (PT)?

Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Express (PT) train number is 16106.

What are the 16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Express (PT) running days?

The 16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Tiruchendur (TCN) and Chennai Egmore (MS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 16106 from the source station?

The 16106 departs from its source station Chennai Egmore (MS) at 19:00.

How much distance does Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Express (PT) cover?

Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Express (PT) covers a total distance of 776 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 16106 to reach the destination?

The 16106 takes 16h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Express (PT) reaches its destination station Chennai Egmore at 11:25 +1 night.

How many stoppages 16106 has between Tiruchendur and Chennai Egmore?

The 16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Express (PT) has 31 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Express (PT) take to reach Chennai Egmore Railway Station?

The 16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 11:25 +1 night to the Chennai Egmore Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Express (PT) usually arrives at TCN and MS?

Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Express (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Tiruchendur (TCN) and platform number 1 at Chennai Egmore (MS).

How many major stations 16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Express (PT) crosses?

The 16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Express (PT) passes by 31 major stations which are Tiruchendur (TCN), Kayalpattinam (KZY), Arumuganeri (ANY), Kurumbur (KZB), Nazareth (NZT), Srivaikuntam (SVV), Seydunganallur (SDNR), Tirunelveli Jn (TEN), Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ), Kovilpatti (CVP), Satur (SRT), Virudunagar Jn (VPT), Madurai Jn (MDU), Kodaikanal Road (KQN), Dindigul Jn (DG), Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ), Budalur (BAL), Thanjavur Jn (TJ), Papanasam (PML), Kumbakonam (KMU), Aduturai (ADT), Mayiladuturai Jn (MV), Sirkazhi (SY), Chidambaram (CDM), Tirupadripulyur (TDPR), Panruti (PRT), Villupuram Jn (VM), Tindivanam (TMV), Melmaruvathur (MLMR), Chengalpattu Jn (CGL), Tambaram (TBM), Chennai Egmore (MS).