16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (22:46)

Train : 16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 30 halts Duration : 16h 10m

From : MSDeparture : 16:00 To : TCN Arrival : 08:10 +1 night Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 776 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chennai Egmore (MS)16:00 10.051SR3Chennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Tambaram (TBM)16:2916:301m 124.566SR8Pin- 600045, Tamil Nadu
Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)16:5817:002m 155.589SR6Pincode-603001, Tamil Nadu
Melmaruvathur (MLMR)17:2417:251m 191.175SR3Pin- 603301, Tamil Nadu
Tindivanam (TMV)17:4917:501m 1121.241SR1PIN:604001, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram Jn (VM)18:4518:505m 1158.541SR5Villupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
Panruti (PRT)19:1919:201m 1178.446SR--Pin- 607106, Tamil Nadu
Tirupadripulyur (TDPR)19:5019:511m 1201.259SR1Tamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
Chidambaram (CDM)20:3420:351m 1243.868SR1Chidambaram, Tamil Nadu
Sirkazhi (SY)20:5020:511m 1260.855SR1Tamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
Mayiladuturai Jn (MV)21:1321:152m 1280.885SR1PIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Aduturai (ADT)21:2921:301m 1300.649SR--India, Tamil Nadu
Kumbakonam (KMU)21:4421:451m 1312.048SR1,2Ph: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
Papanasam (PML)22:0322:041m 1326.462SR1Papanasam, Tamil Nadu
Thanjavur Jn (TJ)22:2822:302m 1351.469SR1Thanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
Budalur (BAL)22:4522:461m 1368.725SR--Tamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)00:0500:105m 2401.187SR4Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Dindigul Jn (DG)01:1501:183m 2495.483SR5Dindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
Kodaikanal Road (KQN)01:3401:351m 2517.637SR1Dindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Jn (MDU)02:4002:455m 2557.869SR2Madurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Virudunagar Jn (VPT)03:2303:252m 2601.273SR2Ph No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
Satur (SRT)03:4703:481m 2628.162SR1Ph No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
Kovilpatti (CVP)04:0904:101m 2649.764SR1Pincode-628502, Tamil Nadu
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ)04:4404:451m 2685.920SR2Tamil Nadu-628302, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)06:1006:155m 2714.957SR1Junction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Seydunganallur (SDNR)06:3206:331m 2731.056SR1PIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
Srivaikuntam (SVV)06:4606:471m 2743.245SR1PIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
Nazareth (NZT)07:0107:021m 2753.649SR1PIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
Kurumbur (KZB)07:1107:121m 2761.071SR1PIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
Arumuganeri (ANY)07:1707:181m 2767.018SR1Tamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
Kayalpattinam (KZY)07:2407:251m 2768.710SR1Arumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchendur (TCN)08:10 2776.2-SR1Tiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 16105 timetable?

It is important to check 16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Express (PT)?

Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Express (PT) train number is 16105.

What are the 16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Express (PT) running days?

The 16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Tiruchendur (TCN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 16105 from the source station?

The 16105 departs from its source station Tiruchendur (TCN) at 16:00.

How much distance does Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Express (PT) cover?

Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Express (PT) covers a total distance of 776 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 16105 to reach the destination?

The 16105 takes 16h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Express (PT) reaches its destination station Tiruchendur at 08:10 +1 night.

How many stoppages 16105 has between Chennai Egmore and Tiruchendur?

The 16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Express (PT) has 31 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Express (PT) take to reach Tiruchendur Railway Station?

The 16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 08:10 +1 night to the Tiruchendur Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Express (PT) usually arrives at MS and TCN?

Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Express (PT) arrives on platform number 3 at Chennai Egmore (MS) and platform number 3 at Tiruchendur (TCN).

How many major stations 16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Express (PT) crosses?

The 16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Express (PT) passes by 31 major stations which are Chennai Egmore (MS), Tambaram (TBM), Chengalpattu Jn (CGL), Melmaruvathur (MLMR), Tindivanam (TMV), Villupuram Jn (VM), Panruti (PRT), Tirupadripulyur (TDPR), Chidambaram (CDM), Sirkazhi (SY), Mayiladuturai Jn (MV), Aduturai (ADT), Kumbakonam (KMU), Papanasam (PML), Thanjavur Jn (TJ), Budalur (BAL), Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ), Dindigul Jn (DG), Kodaikanal Road (KQN), Madurai Jn (MDU), Virudunagar Jn (VPT), Satur (SRT), Kovilpatti (CVP), Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ), Tirunelveli Jn (TEN), Seydunganallur (SDNR), Srivaikuntam (SVV), Nazareth (NZT), Kurumbur (KZB), Arumuganeri (ANY), Kayalpattinam (KZY), Tiruchendur (TCN).