16094 Lucknow Jn. - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Oct 16 2019 (21:33)

Train : 16094 Lucknow Jn. - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) ExpressDep Days: - M - - T - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 44 halts Duration : 41h 50m

From : LJNDeparture : 16:20 To : MAS Arrival : 10:10 +2 nights Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2087 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Orai (ORAI)19:3019:322m 1178.451NCR2Distt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
Khammam (KMT)20:1820:202m 21533.541SCR1Phone; 08742-224541, Telangana
Jhansi Jn (JHS)21:4521:5510m 1292.356NCR2Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)22:4522:5510m 21632.740SCR5Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Lalitpur Jn (LAR)23:3223:342m 1382.741NCR2Lalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
New Guntur (NGNT)23:4023:422m 21662.738SCR1Pin- 522001, Andhra Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)01:0501:105m 2445.479WCR2PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Tenali Jn (TEL)00:2100:221m 31687.760SCR--Guntur District, Andhra Pradesh
Nidubrolu (NDO)00:4400:451m 31709.751SCR--Pin- 522124, Andhra Pradesh
Bapatla (BPP)01:0901:101m 31730.265SCR--Pin- 522101, Andhra Pradesh
Nayadupeta (NYP)07:4307:452m 31977.771SR2Pincode-524126, Andhra Pradesh
Sullurupeta (SPE)08:0808:102m 32004.941SR2Pin- 524121, Andhra Pradesh
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)10:10 32087.5-SR2Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu
Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)16:20 10.045NER5Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Mahbubabad (MABD)19:2919:301m 21486.149SCR1Pin- 506101; Tel- 08719 240038, Telangana
Ongole (OGL)02:0902:101m 31794.889SCR3Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Amla Jn (AMLA)07:4407:462m 2806.182CR1,2Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
Singarayakonda (SKM)02:2902:301m 31822.858SCR2Pin- 523101, Andhra Pradesh
Multai (MTY)08:0308:052m 2829.357CR2Distt. - Betul, Madhya Pradesh
Kavali (KVZ)03:0903:101m 31860.752SCR2Pin- 524201, Andhra Pradesh
Pandhurna (PAR)08:4808:502m 2869.957CR1Distt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
Bitragunta (BTTR)03:2903:301m 31877.171SCR2Pin- 524142, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)03:5904:001m 31911.411SCR4Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)07:2807:302m 31949.8129SCR1Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Warora (WRR)12:4812:502m 21122.754CR--Warora, Maharashtra
Sullurupeta (SPE)08:0808:102m 32004.941SR2Pin- 524121, Andhra Pradesh
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)10:10 32087.5-SR2Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)14:3514:405m 21182.871CR1Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)15:3915:412m 21252.683SCR2Tel- 08738-238717, Telangana
Bellampalli (BPA)16:0916:101m 21291.379SCR2Tel- 08735 223298, Telangana
New Guntur (NGNT)23:4023:422m 21662.738SCR1Pin- 522001, Andhra Pradesh
Tenali Jn (TEL)00:2100:221m 31687.760SCR--Guntur District, Andhra Pradesh
Nidubrolu (NDO)00:4400:451m 31709.751SCR--Pin- 522124, Andhra Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)17:5518:0510m 172.075NCR5KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Dornakal Jn (DKJ)20:0020:011m 21510.781SCR2Pin- 506381, Telangana
Bhopal Jn (BPL)02:5503:0510m 2584.141WCR1462001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)05:2005:255m 2676.067WCR2District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Ghoradongri (GDYA)06:2806:302m 2746.448CR2PIN - 460443, Madhya Pradesh
Chirala (CLX)01:2401:251m 31745.367SCR--523157, Andhra Pradesh
Betul (BZU)07:1607:182m 2783.053CR1Betul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
Nagpur Jn (NGP)10:4010:455m 2974.374CR2PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Sewagram Jn (SEGM)11:4711:492m 21050.674CR--Wardha, Maharashtra
Hinganghat (HGT)12:1612:182m 21083.778CR2PIN 442301, Maharashtra
Nayadupeta (NYP)07:4307:452m 31977.771SR2Pincode-524126, Andhra Pradesh
Majri Jn (MJRI)13:0413:062m 21135.268CR2Pin- 442503, Maharashtra
Chandrapur (CD)13:3613:382m 21169.114CR1Chandrapur 442402, Maharashtra
Manchiryal (MCI)16:2516:261m 21311.083SCR2504208 Ph : 08736 - 254445, Telangana
Ramagundam (RDM)16:3616:371m 21324.881SCR2Peddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
Peddapalli Jn (PDPL)16:5016:511m 21342.485SCR2Pin - 505172, Telangana
Jammikunta (JMKT)17:1917:201m 21381.934SCR2Pin- 505122, Telangana
Warangal (WL)18:3818:435m 21426.080SCR1Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Kesamudram (KDM)19:1719:181m 21471.281SCR1Ph ; 08719 - 250360, Telangana
Mahbubabad (MABD)19:2919:301m 21486.149SCR1Pin- 506101; Tel- 08719 240038, Telangana
Dornakal Jn (DKJ)20:0020:011m 21510.781SCR2Pin- 506381, Telangana
Khammam (KMT)20:1820:202m 21533.541SCR1Phone; 08742-224541, Telangana
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)22:4522:5510m 21632.740SCR5Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Bapatla (BPP)01:0901:101m 31730.265SCR--Pin- 522101, Andhra Pradesh
Chirala (CLX)01:2401:251m 31745.367SCR--523157, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)02:0902:101m 31794.889SCR3Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Singarayakonda (SKM)02:2902:301m 31822.858SCR2Pin- 523101, Andhra Pradesh
Kavali (KVZ)03:0903:101m 31860.752SCR2Pin- 524201, Andhra Pradesh
Bitragunta (BTTR)03:2903:301m 31877.171SCR2Pin- 524142, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)03:5904:001m 31911.411SCR4Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)07:2807:302m 31949.8129SCR1Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 16094 Lucknow Jn. - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Express time table?

If you want to check 16094 Lucknow Jn. - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Lucknow Jn. - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 16094 timetable?

It is important to check 16094 Lucknow Jn. - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Lucknow Jn. - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Lucknow Jn. - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Express?

Lucknow Jn. - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Express train number is 16094.

What are the 16094 Lucknow Jn. - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Express running days?

The 16094 Lucknow Jn. - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Express runs on Mon and Thu between Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) and MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Lucknow Jn. - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Express?

Class of travel available in Lucknow Jn. - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 16094 from the source station?

The 16094 departs from its source station MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) at 16:20.

How much distance does Lucknow Jn. - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Express cover?

Lucknow Jn. - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Express covers a total distance of 2087 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 16094 to reach the destination?

The 16094 takes 41h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 16094 Lucknow Jn. - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 16094 Lucknow Jn. - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Express reaches its destination station MGR Chennai Ctrl at 10:10 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 16094 has between Lucknow Jn NER and MGR Chennai Ctrl?

The 16094 Lucknow Jn. - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Express has 63 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 16094 Lucknow Jn. - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Express take to reach MGR Chennai Ctrl Railway Station?

The 16094 Lucknow Jn. - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Express Express reach on day 3 at 10:10 +2 nights to the MGR Chennai Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Lucknow Jn. - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Express usually arrives at LJN and MAS?

Lucknow Jn. - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Express arrives on platform number 2 at Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) and platform number 2 at MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS).

How many major stations 16094 Lucknow Jn. - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Express crosses?

The 16094 Lucknow Jn. - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Express passes by 63 major stations which are Orai (ORAI), Khammam (KMT), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Lalitpur Jn (LAR), New Guntur (NGNT), Bina Jn (BINA), Tenali Jn (TEL), Nidubrolu (NDO), Bapatla (BPP), Nayadupeta (NYP), Sullurupeta (SPE), MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS), Lucknow Jn NER (LJN), Mahbubabad (MABD), Ongole (OGL), Amla Jn (AMLA), Singarayakonda (SKM), Multai (MTY), Kavali (KVZ), Pandhurna (PAR), Bitragunta (BTTR), Nellore (NLR), Gudur Jn (GDR), Warora (WRR), Sullurupeta (SPE), MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR), Bellampalli (BPA), New Guntur (NGNT), Tenali Jn (TEL), Nidubrolu (NDO), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Dornakal Jn (DKJ), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Itarsi Jn (ET), Ghoradongri (GDYA), Chirala (CLX), Betul (BZU), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Sewagram Jn (SEGM), Hinganghat (HGT), Nayadupeta (NYP), Majri Jn (MJRI), Chandrapur (CD), Manchiryal (MCI), Ramagundam (RDM), Peddapalli Jn (PDPL), Jammikunta (JMKT), Warangal (WL), Kesamudram (KDM), Mahbubabad (MABD), Dornakal Jn (DKJ), Khammam (KMT), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Bapatla (BPP), Chirala (CLX), Ongole (OGL), Singarayakonda (SKM), Kavali (KVZ), Bitragunta (BTTR), Nellore (NLR), Gudur Jn (GDR).