16086 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam MEMU Express (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (22:00)

Train : 16086 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam MEMU Express (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 13 halts Duration : 2h 50m

From : JTJDeparture : 06:55 To : AJJ Arrival : 09:45 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 145 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)06:55 10.075SR4Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Vaniyambadi (VN)07:0807:102m 116.374SR--Vaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
Ambur (AB)07:2307:252m 132.478SR2Tamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
Melpatti (MPI)07:3407:351m 144.060SR--SH 130, Tamil Nadu
Valathoor (VLT)07:4107:421m 150.061SR--SH 130, Tamil Nadu
Melalathur (MEH)07:4707:481m 155.158SR--SH 130, Tamil Nadu
Gudiyattam (GYM)07:5307:552m 159.964SR--PIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)08:1808:202m 184.579SR3Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvalam (THL)08:2908:301m 196.437SR1Thiruvalam - 632519, Tamil Nadu
Mukundarayapuram (MCN)08:3808:402m 1101.358SR2Sipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
Walajah Road Jn (WJR)08:4808:502m 1109.167SR2Ranipet Dist-632501, Tamil Nadu
Thalangai (TUG)08:5708:581m 1116.985SR--State Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
Sholinghur (SHU)09:0309:052m 1124.0-SR2PIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
Anavardikhanpettai (AVN)09:0809:102m 1133.720SR--PinCode-632502, Tamil Nadu
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)09:45 1145.4-SR--Pincode-631001, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 16086 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam MEMU Express (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 16086 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam MEMU Express (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Jolarpettai - Arakkonam MEMU Express (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 16086 timetable?

It is important to check 16086 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam MEMU Express (UnReserved) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Jolarpettai - Arakkonam MEMU Express (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Jolarpettai - Arakkonam MEMU Express (UnReserved)?

Jolarpettai - Arakkonam MEMU Express (UnReserved) train number is 16086.

What is 16086 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam MEMU Express (UnReserved) running days?

The 16086 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam MEMU Express (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) and Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jolarpettai - Arakkonam MEMU Express (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Jolarpettai - Arakkonam MEMU Express (UnReserved) are General.

What is time of departure of 16086 from the source station?

The 16086 departs from its source station Mumbai Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) at 06:55.

Which is the destination station of 16086 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam MEMU Express (UnReserved) and at what time it arrives?

The 16086 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam MEMU Express (UnReserved) reaches to its destination station AJJ at 09:45 .

How much distance does Jolarpettai - Arakkonam MEMU Express (UnReserved) covers?

Jolarpettai - Arakkonam MEMU Express (UnReserved) covers total distance of 145 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 16086 to reach the destination?

The 16086 takes 2h 50m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 16086 has between Jolarpettai Jn and Arakkonam Jn?

The 16086 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam MEMU Express (UnReserved) has 14 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 16086 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam MEMU Express (UnReserved) take to reach Arakkonam Jn Railway Station?

The 16086 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam MEMU Express (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 09:45 to the Arakkonam Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jolarpettai - Arakkonam MEMU Express (UnReserved) usually arrives at JTJ and AJJ?

Jolarpettai - Arakkonam MEMU Express (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 4 at Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) and at platform number 4 at Arakkonam Jn (AJJ).

How many major stations does 16086 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam MEMU Express (UnReserved) crosses?

The 16086 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam MEMU Express (UnReserved) passes by 14 major stations i.e. Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Vaniyambadi (VN), Ambur (AB), Melpatti (MPI), Valathoor (VLT), Melalathur (MEH), Gudiyattam (GYM), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Tiruvalam (THL), Mukundarayapuram (MCN), Walajah Road Jn (WJR), Thalangai (TUG), Sholinghur (SHU), Anavardikhanpettai (AVN), Arakkonam Jn (AJJ).