16085 Arakkonam - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (21:59)

Train : 16085 Arakkonam - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 13 halts Duration : 3h 10m

From : AJJDeparture : 18:05 To : JTJ Arrival : 21:15 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 145 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)18:05 10.037SR1APincode-631001, Tamil Nadu
Anavardikhanpettai (AVN)18:2418:251m 111.765SR--PinCode-632502, Tamil Nadu
Sholinghur (SHU)18:3418:351m 121.447SR1PIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
Thalangai (TUG)18:4418:451m 128.552SR--State Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
Walajah Road Jn (WJR)18:5418:551m 136.433SR1Ranipet Dist-632501, Tamil Nadu
Mukundarayapuram (MCN)19:0919:101m 144.242SR1Sipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvalam (THL)19:1719:181m 149.148SR2Thiruvalam - 632519, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)19:3319:352m 161.082SR1Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Gudiyattam (GYM)19:5319:552m 185.672SR3PIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
Melalathur (MEH)19:5920:001m 190.476SR--SH 130, Tamil Nadu
Valathoor (VLT)20:0420:051m 195.440SR--SH 130, Tamil Nadu
Melpatti (MPI)20:1420:151m 1101.450SR--SH 130, Tamil Nadu
Ambur (AB)20:2920:301m 1113.169SR--Tamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
Vaniyambadi (VN)20:4420:451m 1129.233SR--Vaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)21:15 1145.4-SR2Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 16085 Arakkonam - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 16085 Arakkonam - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Arakkonam - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 16085 timetable?

It is important to check 16085 Arakkonam - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Arakkonam - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Arakkonam - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved)?

Arakkonam - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved) train number is 16085.

What are the 16085 Arakkonam - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved) running days?

The 16085 Arakkonam - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) and Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Arakkonam - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Arakkonam - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 16085 from the source station?

The 16085 departs from its source station Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) at 18:05.

How much distance does Arakkonam - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved) cover?

Arakkonam - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 145 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 16085 to reach the destination?

The 16085 takes 3h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 16085 Arakkonam - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 16085 Arakkonam - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Jolarpettai Jn at 21:15 .

How many stoppages 16085 has between Arakkonam Jn and Jolarpettai Jn?

The 16085 Arakkonam - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 16085 Arakkonam - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved) take to reach Jolarpettai Jn Railway Station?

The 16085 Arakkonam - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 21:15 to the Jolarpettai Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Arakkonam - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved) usually arrives at AJJ and JTJ?

Arakkonam - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1A at Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) and platform number 2 at Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ).

How many major stations 16085 Arakkonam - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved) crosses?

The 16085 Arakkonam - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved) passes by 14 major stations which are Arakkonam Jn (AJJ), Anavardikhanpettai (AVN), Sholinghur (SHU), Thalangai (TUG), Walajah Road Jn (WJR), Mukundarayapuram (MCN), Tiruvalam (THL), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Gudiyattam (GYM), Melalathur (MEH), Valathoor (VLT), Melpatti (MPI), Ambur (AB), Vaniyambadi (VN), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ).