16032 Andaman Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

16032 Andaman Express

Updated: Jul 12 2019 (12:15)

Train : 16032 Andaman ExpressDep Days: - - T - - F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 80 halts Duration : 60h 15m

From : SVDKDeparture : 21:55 To : MAS Arrival : 10:10 +3 nights Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2877 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Narwana Jn (NRW)09:3109:332m 2508.870NR--pin code;-126116, Haryana
Gwalior Jn (GWL)20:0720:103m 2984.169NCR1Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Barsola (BZO)09:5810:002m 2534.624NR1126115, Haryana
Jind Jn (JIND)10:2010:255m 2542.753NR1PIN 126102, Haryana
Bina Jn (BINA)01:0501:105m 31234.889WCR2PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Rohtak Jn (ROK)11:3611:382m 2599.893NR1Rohtak, Haryana
Bhopal Jn (BPL)02:5503:0510m 31373.441WCR1462001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)05:2005:255m 31465.367WCR4,5District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Ghoradongri (GDYA)06:2806:302m 31535.748CR2PIN - 460443, Madhya Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)14:2814:302m 2678.248NR4Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
Amla Jn (AMLA)07:4407:462m 31595.582CR1,2Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
Mathura Jn (MTJ)16:5817:002m 2812.252NCR1Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Pandhurna (PAR)08:4808:502m 31659.257CR1Distt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
Morena (MRA)19:3219:342m 2945.570NCR1Morena, Madhya Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)20:0720:103m 2984.169NCR1Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Hinganghat (HGT)12:1612:182m 31873.078CR1PIN 442301, Maharashtra
Babina (BAB)22:1022:122m 21106.944NCR1Babina, Uttar Pradesh
Majri Jn (MJRI)13:0413:062m 31924.568CR2Pin- 442503, Maharashtra
Sanchi (SCI)02:1402:162m 31329.468WCR1Pin ;- 464661, Madhya Pradesh
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)14:3514:405m 31972.170CR1,3Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Itarsi Jn (ET)05:2005:255m 31465.367WCR4,5District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Bellampalli (BPA)16:0916:101m 32080.779SCR2Tel- 08735 223298, Telangana
Betul (BZU)07:1607:182m 31572.353CR1Betul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
Ramagundam (RDM)16:3616:371m 32114.181SCR2Peddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
Multai (MTY)08:0308:052m 31618.657CR2Distt. - Betul, Madhya Pradesh
Jammikunta (JMKT)17:1917:201m 32171.234SCR2Pin- 505122, Telangana
Nagpur Jn (NGP)10:4010:455m 31763.774CR2PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Kesamudram (KDM)19:1719:181m 32260.581SCR1Ph ; 08719 - 250360, Telangana
Hinganghat (HGT)12:1612:182m 31873.078CR1PIN 442301, Maharashtra
Dornakal Jn (DKJ)20:0020:011m 32300.081SCR2Pin- 506381, Telangana
Majri Jn (MJRI)13:0413:062m 31924.568CR2Pin- 442503, Maharashtra
Madhira (MDR)20:4920:501m 32367.728SCR1Pin- 507203, Telangana
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)14:3514:405m 31972.170CR1,3Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
New Guntur (NGNT)23:4023:422m 32452.139SCR1Pin- 522001, Andhra Pradesh
Bellampalli (BPA)16:0916:101m 32080.779SCR2Tel- 08735 223298, Telangana
Nidubrolu (NDO)00:4400:451m 42499.051SCR--Pin- 522124, Andhra Pradesh
Ramagundam (RDM)16:3616:371m 32114.181SCR2Peddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
Chirala (CLX)01:2401:251m 42534.767SCR--523157, Andhra Pradesh
Jammikunta (JMKT)17:1917:201m 32171.234SCR2Pin- 505122, Telangana
Singarayakonda (SKM)02:2902:301m 42612.158SCR2Pin- 523101, Andhra Pradesh
Kesamudram (KDM)19:1719:181m 32260.581SCR1Ph ; 08719 - 250360, Telangana
Bitragunta (BTTR)03:2903:301m 42666.571SCR2Pin- 524142, Andhra Pradesh
Dornakal Jn (DKJ)20:0020:011m 32300.081SCR2Pin- 506381, Telangana
Gudur Jn (GDR)07:1807:202m 42739.270SCR1Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Madhira (MDR)20:4920:501m 32367.728SCR1Pin- 507203, Telangana
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)22:4522:5510m 32422.040SCR5Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
New Guntur (NGNT)23:4023:422m 32452.139SCR1Pin- 522001, Andhra Pradesh
Tenali Jn (TEL)00:2000:222m 42477.160SCR--Guntur District, Andhra Pradesh
Nidubrolu (NDO)00:4400:451m 42499.051SCR--Pin- 522124, Andhra Pradesh
Bapatla (BPP)01:0901:101m 42519.665SCR--Pin- 522101, Andhra Pradesh
Chirala (CLX)01:2401:251m 42534.767SCR--523157, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)02:0902:101m 42584.189SCR3Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Singarayakonda (SKM)02:2902:301m 42612.158SCR2Pin- 523101, Andhra Pradesh
Kavali (KVZ)03:0903:101m 42650.052SCR2Pin- 524201, Andhra Pradesh
Bitragunta (BTTR)03:2903:301m 42666.571SCR2Pin- 524142, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)03:5904:001m 42700.812SCR4Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)07:1807:202m 42739.270SCR1Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Nayadupeta (NYP)07:4407:451m 42767.068SR2Pincode-524126, Andhra Pradesh
Sullurupeta (SPE)08:0908:101m 42794.241SR2Pin- 524121, Andhra Pradesh
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)10:10 42876.8-SR7Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu
Kila Raipur (QRP)05:4105:432m 2359.851NR1Delhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
Ahmadgarh (AHH)05:5205:542m 2367.470NR1Pin - 148021, Punjab
Malerkotla (MET)06:1106:132m 2387.346NR1Malerkotla., Punjab
Dhuri Jn (DUI)06:3507:0025m 2404.164NR4Dhuri - 148024, Punjab
Sangrur (SAG)07:1507:172m 2420.230NR1148001, Punjab
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)01:3301:385m 2177.072NR1Pathankot Cantt 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
Lehra Gaga (LHA)08:0208:042m 2454.419NR1Sangrur, Punjab
Dasuya (DZA)02:2902:312m 2232.257NR1Dasuya (Distt. Hoshiarpur) 144205, Punjab
Tohana (TUN)09:1009:122m 2482.982NR2Tohana, Haryana
Narwana Jn (NRW)09:3109:332m 2508.870NR--pin code;-126116, Haryana
Phagwara Jn (PGW)04:0304:052m 2306.171NR1District Kapurthala 144401, Punjab
Barsola (BZO)09:5810:002m 2534.624NR1126115, Haryana
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)05:0005:1010m 2342.034NR4Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Julana (JNA)10:5410:562m 2568.247NR--126101, Haryana
Ahmadgarh (AHH)05:5205:542m 2367.470NR1Pin - 148021, Punjab
Bahadurgarh (BGZ)12:0412:062m 2640.036NR--PIN 124507, Haryana
Dhuri Jn (DUI)06:3507:0025m 2404.164NR4Dhuri - 148024, Punjab
New Delhi (NDLS)13:3014:1545m 2670.934NR6,7Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Sunam Udham Singh Wala (SFMU)07:4207:442m 2432.872NR1Sunam, Punjab
Faridabad (FDB)14:5614:582m 2699.157NR3,4PIN 121003, Haryana
Jakhal Jn (JHL)08:5509:005m 2470.773NR2Jakhal, Haryana
Agra Cantt (AGC)18:0218:075m 2865.956NCR2Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)21:55 10.053NR3Distt - Reasi Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
Udhampur (UHP)22:2322:252m 124.745NR1Udhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Jammu Tawi (JAT)23:3523:4510m 177.865NR2Jammu 180012, Jammu and Kashmir
Samba (SMBX)00:1500:172m 2110.264NR1Dist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
Kathua (KTHU)00:5801:002m 2153.842NR2Distt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
Sunam Udham Singh Wala (SFMU)07:4207:442m 2432.872NR1Sunam, Punjab
Mukerian (MEX)02:1102:132m 2216.658NR1District Hoshiarpur 144211, Punjab
Jakhal Jn (JHL)08:5509:005m 2470.773NR2Jakhal, Haryana
Tanda Urmar (TDO)02:4702:492m 2247.445NR2Tanda Urmar (Distt.Hoshiarpur) 144204, Punjab
Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)03:4503:505m 2289.676NR3Jalandhar - 144001, Punjab
Uchana (UCA)09:4609:482m 2524.063NR--District Jind, Haryana
Phillaur Jn (PHR)04:2404:262m 2328.624NR1Jalandhar 144035, Punjab
Jind Jn (JIND)10:2010:255m 2542.753NR1PIN 126102, Haryana
Kila Raipur (QRP)05:4105:432m 2359.851NR1Delhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
Rohtak Jn (ROK)11:3611:382m 2599.893NR1Rohtak, Haryana
Malerkotla (MET)06:1106:132m 2387.346NR1Malerkotla., Punjab
Shakur Basti (SSB)12:3812:402m 2659.414NR--Delhi 110035, Delhi NCT
Sangrur (SAG)07:1507:172m 2420.230NR1148001, Punjab
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)14:2814:302m 2678.248NR4Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
Lehra Gaga (LHA)08:0208:042m 2454.419NR1Sangrur, Punjab
Mathura Jn (MTJ)16:5817:002m 2812.252NCR1Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Tohana (TUN)09:1009:122m 2482.982NR2Tohana, Haryana
Morena (MRA)19:3219:342m 2945.570NCR1Morena, Madhya Pradesh
Uchana (UCA)09:4609:482m 2524.063NR--District Jind, Haryana
Jhansi Jn (JHS)21:3521:4510m 21081.661NCR3Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Babina (BAB)22:1022:122m 21106.944NCR1Babina, Uttar Pradesh
Julana (JNA)10:5410:562m 2568.247NR--126101, Haryana
Sanchi (SCI)02:1402:162m 31329.468WCR1Pin ;- 464661, Madhya Pradesh
Bahadurgarh (BGZ)12:0412:062m 2640.036NR--PIN 124507, Haryana
Shakur Basti (SSB)12:3812:402m 2659.414NR--Delhi 110035, Delhi NCT
New Delhi (NDLS)13:3014:1545m 2670.934NR6,7Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Betul (BZU)07:1607:182m 31572.353CR1Betul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
Faridabad (FDB)14:5614:582m 2699.157NR3,4PIN 121003, Haryana
Multai (MTY)08:0308:052m 31618.657CR2Distt. - Betul, Madhya Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)18:0218:075m 2865.956NCR2Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Nagpur Jn (NGP)10:4010:455m 31763.774CR2PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Sewagram Jn (SEGM)11:4711:492m 31839.974CR3Wardha, Maharashtra
Jhansi Jn (JHS)21:3521:4510m 21081.661NCR3Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Warora (WRR)12:4812:502m 31912.054CR2Warora, Maharashtra
Bina Jn (BINA)01:0501:105m 31234.889WCR2PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Chandrapur (CD)13:3613:382m 31958.414CR1Chandrapur 442402, Maharashtra
Bhopal Jn (BPL)02:5503:0510m 31373.441WCR1462001, Madhya Pradesh
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)15:4015:411m 32042.083SCR2Tel- 08738-238717, Telangana
Ghoradongri (GDYA)06:2806:302m 31535.748CR2PIN - 460443, Madhya Pradesh
Manchiryal (MCI)16:2516:261m 32100.483SCR2504208 Ph : 08736 - 254445, Telangana
Amla Jn (AMLA)07:4407:462m 31595.582CR1,2Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
Peddapalli Jn (PDPL)16:5016:511m 32131.785SCR2Pin - 505172, Telangana
Pandhurna (PAR)08:4808:502m 31659.257CR1Distt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
Warangal (WL)18:3818:435m 32215.480SCR1Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Sewagram Jn (SEGM)11:4711:492m 31839.974CR3Wardha, Maharashtra
Mahbubabad (MABD)19:2919:301m 32275.449SCR1Pin- 506101; Tel- 08719 240038, Telangana
Warora (WRR)12:4812:502m 31912.054CR2Warora, Maharashtra
Khammam (KMT)20:1820:202m 32322.993SCR1Phone; 08742-224541, Telangana
Chandrapur (CD)13:3613:382m 31958.414CR1Chandrapur 442402, Maharashtra
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)22:4522:5510m 32422.040SCR5Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)15:4015:411m 32042.083SCR2Tel- 08738-238717, Telangana
Tenali Jn (TEL)00:2000:222m 42477.160SCR--Guntur District, Andhra Pradesh
Manchiryal (MCI)16:2516:261m 32100.483SCR2504208 Ph : 08736 - 254445, Telangana
Bapatla (BPP)01:0901:101m 42519.665SCR--Pin- 522101, Andhra Pradesh
Peddapalli Jn (PDPL)16:5016:511m 32131.785SCR2Pin - 505172, Telangana
Ongole (OGL)02:0902:101m 42584.189SCR3Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Warangal (WL)18:3818:435m 32215.480SCR1Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Kavali (KVZ)03:0903:101m 42650.052SCR2Pin- 524201, Andhra Pradesh
Mahbubabad (MABD)19:2919:301m 32275.449SCR1Pin- 506101; Tel- 08719 240038, Telangana
Nellore (NLR)03:5904:001m 42700.812SCR4Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Khammam (KMT)20:1820:202m 32322.993SCR1Phone; 08742-224541, Telangana
Nayadupeta (NYP)07:4407:451m 42767.068SR2Pincode-524126, Andhra Pradesh
Sullurupeta (SPE)08:0908:101m 42794.241SR2Pin- 524121, Andhra Pradesh
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)10:10 42876.8-SR7Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 16032 Andaman Express time table?

If you want to check 16032 Andaman Express time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Andaman Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 16032 timetable?

It is important to check 16032 Andaman Express because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Andaman Express timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Andaman Express?

Andaman Express train number is 16032.

What is 16032 Andaman Express running days?

The 16032 Andaman Express runs on Tue, Fri and Sat between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) and MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Andaman Express?

Class of travel available in Andaman Express are General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is time of departure of 16032 from the source station?

The 16032 departs from its source station Mumbai MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) at 21:55.

Which is the destination station of 16032 Andaman Express and at what time it arrives?

The 16032 Andaman Express reaches to its destination station MAS at 10:10 +3 nights.

How much distance does Andaman Express covers?

Andaman Express covers total distance of 2877 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 16032 to reach the destination?

The 16032 takes 60h 15m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 16032 has between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and MGR Chennai Ctrl?

The 16032 Andaman Express has 150 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 16032 Andaman Express take to reach MGR Chennai Ctrl Railway Station?

The 16032 Andaman Express Express reach on day 4 at 10:10 +3 nights to the MGR Chennai Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Andaman Express usually arrives at SVDK and MAS?

Andaman Express arrives on platform number -- at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) and at platform number -- at MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS).

How many major stations does 16032 Andaman Express crosses?

The 16032 Andaman Express passes by 150 major stations i.e. Narwana Jn (NRW), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Barsola (BZO), Jind Jn (JIND), Bina Jn (BINA), Rohtak Jn (ROK), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Itarsi Jn (ET), Ghoradongri (GDYA), Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), Amla Jn (AMLA), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Pandhurna (PAR), Morena (MRA), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Hinganghat (HGT), Babina (BAB), Majri Jn (MJRI), Sanchi (SCI), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Itarsi Jn (ET), Bellampalli (BPA), Betul (BZU), Ramagundam (RDM), Multai (MTY), Jammikunta (JMKT), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Kesamudram (KDM), Hinganghat (HGT), Dornakal Jn (DKJ), Majri Jn (MJRI), Madhira (MDR), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), New Guntur (NGNT), Bellampalli (BPA), Nidubrolu (NDO), Ramagundam (RDM), Chirala (CLX), Jammikunta (JMKT), Singarayakonda (SKM), Kesamudram (KDM), Bitragunta (BTTR), Dornakal Jn (DKJ), Gudur Jn (GDR), Madhira (MDR), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), New Guntur (NGNT), Tenali Jn (TEL), Nidubrolu (NDO), Bapatla (BPP), Chirala (CLX), Ongole (OGL), Singarayakonda (SKM), Kavali (KVZ), Bitragunta (BTTR), Nellore (NLR), Gudur Jn (GDR), Nayadupeta (NYP), Sullurupeta (SPE), MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS), Kila Raipur (QRP), Ahmadgarh (AHH), Malerkotla (MET), Dhuri Jn (DUI), Sangrur (SAG), Pathankot Cantt (PTKC), Lehra Gaga (LHA), Dasuya (DZA), Tohana (TUN), Narwana Jn (NRW), Phagwara Jn (PGW), Barsola (BZO), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Julana (JNA), Ahmadgarh (AHH), Bahadurgarh (BGZ), Dhuri Jn (DUI), New Delhi (NDLS), Sunam Udham Singh Wala (SFMU), Faridabad (FDB), Jakhal Jn (JHL), Agra Cantt (AGC), Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK), Udhampur (UHP), Jammu Tawi (JAT), Samba (SMBX), Kathua (KTHU), Sunam Udham Singh Wala (SFMU), Mukerian (MEX), Jakhal Jn (JHL), Tanda Urmar (TDO), Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC), Uchana (UCA), Phillaur Jn (PHR), Jind Jn (JIND), Kila Raipur (QRP), Rohtak Jn (ROK), Malerkotla (MET), Shakur Basti (SSB), Sangrur (SAG), Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), Lehra Gaga (LHA), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Tohana (TUN), Morena (MRA), Uchana (UCA), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Babina (BAB), Julana (JNA), Sanchi (SCI), Bahadurgarh (BGZ), Shakur Basti (SSB), New Delhi (NDLS), Betul (BZU), Faridabad (FDB), Multai (MTY), Agra Cantt (AGC), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Sewagram Jn (SEGM), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Warora (WRR), Bina Jn (BINA), Chandrapur (CD), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR), Ghoradongri (GDYA), Manchiryal (MCI), Amla Jn (AMLA), Peddapalli Jn (PDPL), Pandhurna (PAR), Warangal (WL), Sewagram Jn (SEGM), Mahbubabad (MABD), Warora (WRR), Khammam (KMT), Chandrapur (CD), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR), Tenali Jn (TEL), Manchiryal (MCI), Bapatla (BPP), Peddapalli Jn (PDPL), Ongole (OGL), Warangal (WL), Kavali (KVZ), Mahbubabad (MABD), Nellore (NLR), Khammam (KMT), Nayadupeta (NYP), Sullurupeta (SPE), MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS).